ST. AUGUSTINE, Fla. -- Final results from the Shell World Golf Village Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at World Golf Village, The Slammer and The Squire.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6939
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5879

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Garrett Runion
2003
Orlando, Fla. 72-74-69--215
T
2 Steve Crolic
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-73-71--215
2 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 69-71-75--215
2 Beau Glover
2003
Sherwood, Ark. 71-75-69--215
T
5 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 71-71-74--216
5 Moises Cobo
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 73-72-71--216
7 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 72-73-72--217
8 Reed Darsie
2003
Chapel Hill, N.C. 71-72-75--218
T
9 Do Ha
2003
Kent, Wash. 77-69-73--219
9 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 74-69-76--219
9 Preston Smith
2003
Monroe, La. 74-72-73--219
12 Preston Brown
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-71-75--220
T
13 Gregory Huxman
2003
Pinecrest, Fla. 75-72-76--223
13 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 76-72-75--223
13 Doug Morse-Schindler
2002
Largo, Fla. 70-77-76--223
16 Patrick Scranton
2003
Dunedin, Fla. 77-73-75--225
17 Stephen Conrad
2003
Syracuse, Ind. 74-75-77--226
T
18 Patrick McKillip
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-73-77--227
18 Kyle Sawicki
2003
Orange Park, Fla. 77-74-76--227
18 Robin Yoo
2005
Buena Park, Calif. 77-70-80--227
21 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 73-75-80--228
22 Robert Riesen
2005
Pinehurst, N.C. 79-74-76--229
23 Michael Giammaresi
2003
Tampa, Fla. 77-82-71--230
T
24 Chris Smith
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 78-76-77--231
24 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 76-79-76--231
T
26 Robert Jamieson
2003
Orlando, Fla. 76-76-80--232
26 Joseph Morton
2002
Waycross, Ga. 78-76-78--232
26 Jonathan Crosby
2004
Lockport, N.Y. 76-81-75--232
26 Matt McLaughlin
2003
Raleigh, N.C. 79-81-72--232
T
30 Morgan Landry
2004
Lafayette, La. 73-77-83--233
30 Greg Wilkerson
2003
Tampa, Fla. 81-74-78--233
30 Seung Oh
2003
Sarasota, Fla. 78-76-79--233
30 Elias Esparza
2002
Weston, Fla. 78-75-80--233
30 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 80-74-79--233
35 Michael Stango
2003
Jupiter, Fla. 76-81-77--234
36 Timothy Freund
2004
Greensboro, Ga. 77-81-77--235
T
37 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 78-78-80--236
37 Bill Tompkins
2003
Orlando, Fla. 77-79-80--236
37 Lucas Tierney
2003
Naples, Fla. 78-80-78--236
T
40 Charles Francis
2002
Bluffton, S.C. 77-78-82--237
40 Ryan Leveque
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 73-81-83--237
T
42 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 77-83-79--239
42 Mike McMillan
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-78-83--239
42 Brad Hondros
2003
Wilson, N.C. 81-84-74--239
42 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 79-76-84--239
42 Jeffrey Ashbrook
2003
Asheville, N.C. 74-82-83--239
42 Chip Wedgeworth
2004
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-79-82--239
42 Billy Houghton
2004
Fort Myers, Fla. 83-79-77--239
49 Cameron Hooper
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 84-77-80--241
50 Grant Reis
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 80-80-83--243
T
51 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 80-77-87--244
51 Marshall Herring
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 81-80-83--244
54 Mason Herring
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 84-84-80--248
55 Hyunkook Kim
2003
Orlando, Fla. 83-81-86--250
56 Greg Gonzales
2003
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 79-89-84--252
57 Ryan Riess
2002
The Woodlands, Texas 89-82-83--254
58 Jerome Panacci
2003
Weirton, W.Va. 81-92-84--257
-
Scott Edmondson
2003
Charlotte, N.C.
82-80-WD Injury
-
Joe Green III
2002
Jacksonville, Fla.
76-84-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Whitney Wade
2003
Glasgow, Ky. 74-71-77--222
T
2 Lisa Tyler
2002
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 76-76-71--223
2 Nicole Hage
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 74-75-74--223
4 Gretchen Zoeller
2002
Floyds Knobs, Ind. 75-75-75--225
T
5 Ashley Medders
2004
Alma, Ga. 74-81-77--232
5 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 77-78-77--232
5 Ali Kicklighter
2002
Deland, Fla. 74-80-78--232
T
8 Claire Flexer
2003
Brunswick, Ga. 76-79-78--233
8 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 77-75-81--233
10 Tiffany Prats
2003
Williston, Fla. 76-79-79--234
11 Ali Beuckman
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 77-83-76--236
T
12 Sharla Cloutier
2003
Niceville, Fla. 76-76-85--237
12 Amy Middleton
2003
Citronelle, Ala. 82-77-78--237
12 Charlotte Campbell
2002
Heathrow, Fla. 81-80-76--237
T
15 Lindsay Robinson
2003
Huntington, W.Va. 76-83-79--238
15 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 78-78-82--238
17 Jessica Shapiro
2002
Ponte Vedra Bch, Fla. 79-82-78--239
T
18 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 81-84-75--240
18 Alexis Rather
2003
Tupelo, Miss. 79-80-81--240
20 Erica Gonzalez
2005
Davie, Fla. 80-80-83--243
21 Elisenda Costa
2005
Miami, Fla. 84-80-81--245
22 Lynde Baltrusaitis
2003
Fort Myers, Fla. 83-84-87--254
23 Rachel Stuart
2003
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 87-86-85--258
24 Taylor Deimantas
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 87-85-90--262
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.