NISSWA, Minn. -- First Round results from the hp Junior Classic at The Pines conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Grand View Lodge Resort - The Pines Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6807
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5818

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Eric Deutsch
2002
Rochester, Minn. 35-35--70
2 Patrick Herzog
2004
Red Wing, Minn. 35-37--72
T
3 Patty AJGA
2015
Hoschton, Ga. 38-42--80
3 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn. 36-37--73
3 Pravin Asokan
2003
Oak Brook, Ill. 37-36--73
T
5 John Larson
2003
Springfield, Minn. 36-38--74
5 Michael Haverfield
2004
Louisville, Ky. 38-36--74
T
7 Chris Baker
2004
Brownstown, Ind. 37-39--76
7 Patrick Hall
2003
Owatonna, Minn. 38-38--76
7 Danny Amundson
2004
Sioux Falls, S.D. 36-40--76
T
10 Nathaniel Spencer
2004
Lawrence, Kan. 37-40--77
10 Scott Aydelotte
2004
Apache Junction, Ariz. 40-37--77
10 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 37-40--77
10 Kyle Ritchie
2003
Bedford, Iowa 39-38--77
10 Eric Akeson
2004
Peoria, Ill. 34-43--77
T
15 Kyle Shay
2004
Peoria, Ill. 41-37--78
15 Jeremy Segal
2003
Eagan, Minn. 40-38--78
15 Jonathan Jackson
2003
Lake Forest, Ill. 42-36--78
15 Mike Fiedler
2003
Faribault, Minn. 42-36--78
15 Lawrence Larson
2004
Dell Rapids, S.D. 39-39--78
15 Tommy Rymer
2003
Hastings, Minn. 39-39--78
T
21 Ryan Neal
2002
Arlington, Texas 41-38--79
21 Ryder Frerichs
2002
Edina, Minn. 41-38--79
21 Oscar Pate
2003
Corpus Christi, Texas 41-38--79
21 Kyle Underwood
2003
Adrian, Mich. 40-39--79
21 Rance Barber
2003
Winnetka, Ill. 41-38--79
21 Derrick Whiting
2003
Carlos, Minn. 37-42--79
21 John Peter Winkler
2004
Shreveport, La. 41-38--79
21 Jeff Kaiser
2004
Onalaska, Wis. 39-40--79
21 Jonathan Stecher
2003
Fargo, N.D. 39-40--79
T
31 Ryan Smith
2004
Victoria, Minn. 40-40--80
31 Jay Yonamine
2003
Edan Prairie, Minn. 40-40--80
31 Ryan Blechle
2003
O'Fallon, Mo. 39-41--80
31 Brian Egan
2003
Minneapolis, Minn. 38-42--80
31 Andrew Turner
2002
Lititz, Pa. 43-37--80
31 Nate Schunke
2003
Rochester, Minn. 41-39--80
T
37 Ajay Anderson
2003
Knoxville, Iowa 44-37--81
37 Michael Williams
2002
Phoenix, Ariz. 43-38--81
37 Andrew Longbella
2003
Chippewa Falls, Wis. 43-38--81
37 Travis Keller
2003
La Crosse, Wis. 43-38--81
37 Bradley Wissmueller
2003
Wausau, Wis. 42-39--81
37 Matt Considine
2003
Akron, Ohio 41-40--81
37 Hayden Williams
2003
Lapel, Ind. 40-41--81
T
44 Thomas Carlson
2005
Sioux Falls, S.D. 44-38--82
44 Adam Kern
2003
Castro Valley, Calif. 44-38--82
44 Keenan Voit
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 43-39--82
44 Jeff Noeske
2002
Valley City, N.D. 42-40--82
44 Jonathan Steele
2003
Lenexa, Kan. 45-37--82
44 Matthew Rubis
2005
Fargo, N.D. 39-43--82
T
50 Peder Nyhus
2002
Jamestown, N.D. 43-40--83
50 Stuart Lindgren
2004
Richfield, Minn. 40-43--83
50 Jason Saxon
2003
Wayzata, Minn. 39-44--83
T
53 Nick Meissen
2003
Charleston, Ill. 42-42--84
53 Andrew Nieland
2003
Edina, Minn. 46-38--84
T
55 Joshua Segal
2003
Eagan, Minn. 42-43--85
55 Ben Moore
2003
Rochester, Minn. 43-42--85
55 Ryan Trasamar
2004
Sioux Falls, S.D. 40-45--85
58 Lee Schloesser
2003
Rochester, Minn. 45-41--86
59 Jonathan Holstad
2002
Dellwood, Minn. 42-45--87
T
60 Nate Geiger
2004
Faribault, Minn. 42-46--88
60 Reed Reynolds
2003
Rochester, Minn. 42-46--88
60 Joseph Wieser
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 45-43--88
64 Daniel Johnson
2003
Potsdam, N.Y. 46-44--90
T
65 Mark Zimmer
2004
St Albans, Mo. 48-43--91
65 Andrew Hoegh
2002
Knoxville, Iowa 45-46--91
67 Ryan O'Brien
2004
Maple Grove, Minn. 47-47--94
68 Joe Daly
2005
Owatonna, Minn. 45-50--95
-
Tyler Kutscheid
2003
St. Cloud, Minn.
-D Rule 20-7B
-
Marshall Buckler
2003
Blaine, Minn.
88-82-D Rule 6-6b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mary Jacobs
2003
Godfrey, Ill. 37-35--72
2 Joy Juskowich
2002
Morgantown, W.Va. 38-41--79
T
3 Kelly Weisgarber
2003
Fargo, N.D. 38-42--80
T
5 Laura Caniff
2004
Russell, Ky. 42-40--82
5 Brittany Adams
2002
Huntington, W.Va. 42-40--82
5 Brittany Willborg
2003
Cologne, Minn. 43-39--82
5 Angela Gauck
2006
Greensburg, Ind. 43-39--82
9 Cassie Fordahl
2003
Edina, Minn. 41-42--83
10 Stacey Linduska
2003
Woodbury, Minn. 41-46--87
11 Lindsey Huebert
2003
Omaha, Neb. 43-45--88
T
12 Ashley Anderson
2003
Fargo, N.D. 46-44--90
12 Jeana Dahl
2005
Fargo, N.D. 44-46--90
12 Jessica Shin
2004
Mankato, Minn. 48-42--90
-
Alyssa Olson
2004
Brentwood, Calif.
-WD
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.