NISSWA, Minn. -- Second Round results from the hp Junior Classic at The Pines conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Grand View Lodge Resort - The Pines Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6807
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5818

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Patrick Herzog
2004
Red Wing, Minn. 72-72--144
2 Eric Deutsch
2002
Rochester, Minn. 70-77--147
3 Derrick Whiting
2003
Carlos, Minn. 79-69--148
4 Michael Haverfield
2004
Louisville, Ky. 74-75--149
T
5 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn. 73-77--150
5 Chris Baker
2004
Brownstown, Ind. 76-74--150
7 Jonathan Stecher
2003
Fargo, N.D. 79-73--152
T
8 Ryder Frerichs
2002
Edina, Minn. 79-74--153
8 Nathaniel Spencer
2004
Lawrence, Kan. 77-76--153
8 Andrew Turner
2002
Lititz, Pa. 80-73--153
T
11 Pravin Asokan
2003
Oak Brook, Ill. 73-81--154
11 Tommy Rymer
2003
Hastings, Minn. 78-76--154
11 Kyle Ritchie
2003
Bedford, Iowa 77-77--154
11 Eric Akeson
2004
Peoria, Ill. 77-77--154
T
15 Mike Fiedler
2003
Faribault, Minn. 78-77--155
15 Jonathan Jackson
2003
Lake Forest, Ill. 78-77--155
15 Jeff Kaiser
2004
Onalaska, Wis. 79-76--155
15 Jeremy Segal
2003
Eagan, Minn. 78-77--155
T
19 Danny Amundson
2004
Sioux Falls, S.D. 76-80--156
19 Kyle Underwood
2003
Adrian, Mich. 79-77--156
19 Ryan Neal
2002
Arlington, Texas 79-77--156
T
22 Patrick Hall
2003
Owatonna, Minn. 76-81--157
22 Brian Egan
2003
Minneapolis, Minn. 80-77--157
T
24 Andrew Longbella
2003
Chippewa Falls, Wis. 81-77--158
24 Jay Yonamine
2003
Edan Prairie, Minn. 80-78--158
24 Joshua Segal
2003
Eagan, Minn. 85-73--158
24 Matthew Rubis
2005
Fargo, N.D. 82-76--158
24 Jason Saxon
2003
Wayzata, Minn. 83-75--158
T
29 John Larson
2003
Springfield, Minn. 74-85--159
29 Oscar Pate
2003
Corpus Christi, Texas 79-80--159
29 Rance Barber
2003
Winnetka, Ill. 79-80--159
29 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 77-82--159
29 Kyle Shay
2004
Peoria, Ill. 78-81--159
T
34 Matt Considine
2003
Akron, Ohio 81-79--160
34 Ryan Blechle
2003
O'Fallon, Mo. 80-80--160
T
37 Ryan Trasamar
2004
Sioux Falls, S.D. 85-76--161
37 Thomas Carlson
2005
Sioux Falls, S.D. 82-79--161
37 Scott Aydelotte
2004
Apache Junction, Ariz. 77-84--161
T
40 Joseph Wieser
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 88-74--162
40 Bradley Wissmueller
2003
Wausau, Wis. 81-81--162
40 Stuart Lindgren
2004
Richfield, Minn. 83-79--162
40 Ajay Anderson
2003
Knoxville, Iowa 81-81--162
T
44 Lawrence Larson
2004
Dell Rapids, S.D. 78-85--163
44 Peder Nyhus
2002
Jamestown, N.D. 83-80--163
T
46 John Peter Winkler
2004
Shreveport, La. 79-85--164
46 Adam Kern
2003
Castro Valley, Calif. 82-82--164
46 Ryan Smith
2004
Victoria, Minn. 80-84--164
46 Ben Moore
2003
Rochester, Minn. 85-79--164
T
50 Nate Schunke
2003
Rochester, Minn. 80-85--165
50 Lee Schloesser
2003
Rochester, Minn. 86-79--165
50 Jeff Noeske
2002
Valley City, N.D. 82-83--165
53 Jonathan Steele
2003
Lenexa, Kan. 82-84--166
54 Michael Williams
2002
Phoenix, Ariz. 81-86--167
T
55 Reed Reynolds
2003
Rochester, Minn. 88-80--168
55 Andrew Nieland
2003
Edina, Minn. 84-84--168
55 Andrew Hoegh
2002
Knoxville, Iowa 91-77--168
58 Jonathan Holstad
2002
Dellwood, Minn. 87-84--171
59 Keenan Voit
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 82-90--172
T
60 Travis Keller
2003
La Crosse, Wis. 81-92--173
60 Hayden Williams
2003
Lapel, Ind. 81-92--173
62 Nate Geiger
2004
Faribault, Minn. 88-86--174
T
63 Nick Meissen
2003
Charleston, Ill. 84-92--176
63 Daniel Johnson
2003
Potsdam, N.Y. 90-86--176
65 Joe Daly
2005
Owatonna, Minn. 95-83--178
66 Ryan O'Brien
2004
Maple Grove, Minn. 94-89--183
67 Mark Zimmer
2004
St Albans, Mo. 91-95--186
-
Tyler Kutscheid
2003
St. Cloud, Minn.
-D Rule 20-7B
-
Marshall Buckler
2003
Blaine, Minn.
88-82-D Rule 6-6b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mary Jacobs
2003
Godfrey, Ill. 72-76--148
T
2 Angela Gauck
2006
Greensburg, Ind. 82-77--159
2 Kelly Weisgarber
2003
Fargo, N.D. 80-79--159
T
4 Brittany Willborg
2003
Cologne, Minn. 82-79--161
4 Patty AJGA
2015
Hoschton, Ga. 80-81--161
4 Brittany Adams
2002
Huntington, W.Va. 82-79--161
7 Joy Juskowich
2002
Morgantown, W.Va. 79-83--162
8 Lindsey Huebert
2003
Omaha, Neb. 88-77--165
9 Laura Caniff
2004
Russell, Ky. 82-86--168
10 Jeana Dahl
2005
Fargo, N.D. 90-83--173
11 Jessica Shin
2004
Mankato, Minn. 90-84--174
12 Stacey Linduska
2003
Woodbury, Minn. 87-88--175
13 Cassie Fordahl
2003
Edina, Minn. 83-96--179
14 Ashley Anderson
2003
Fargo, N.D. 90-92--182
-
Alyssa Olson
2004
Brentwood, Calif.
-WD
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.