NISSWA, Minn. -- Second Round results from the hp Junior Classic at The Pines conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Grand View Lodge Resort - The Pines Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6807
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5818

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Patrick Herzog
2004
Red Wing, Minn. 72-72--144
2 Eric Deutsch
2002
Rochester, Minn. 70-77--147
3 Derrick Whiting
2003
Carlos, Minn. 79-69--148
T
4 Patty AJGA
2015
Hoschton, Ga. 80-81--161
4 Michael Haverfield
2004
Louisville, Ky. 74-75--149
T
5 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn. 73-77--150
5 Chris Baker
2004
Brownstown, Ind. 76-74--150
7 Jonathan Stecher
2003
Fargo, N.D. 79-73--152
T
8 Andrew Turner
2002
Lititz, Pa. 80-73--153
8 Ryder Frerichs
2002
Edina, Minn. 79-74--153
8 Nathaniel Spencer
2004
Lawrence, Kan. 77-76--153
T
11 Tommy Rymer
2003
Hastings, Minn. 78-76--154
11 Pravin Asokan
2003
Oak Brook, Ill. 73-81--154
11 Kyle Ritchie
2003
Bedford, Iowa 77-77--154
11 Eric Akeson
2004
Peoria, Ill. 77-77--154
T
15 Mike Fiedler
2003
Faribault, Minn. 78-77--155
15 Jeremy Segal
2003
Eagan, Minn. 78-77--155
15 Jonathan Jackson
2003
Lake Forest, Ill. 78-77--155
15 Jeff Kaiser
2004
Onalaska, Wis. 79-76--155
T
19 Danny Amundson
2004
Sioux Falls, S.D. 76-80--156
19 Kyle Underwood
2003
Adrian, Mich. 79-77--156
19 Ryan Neal
2002
Arlington, Texas 79-77--156
T
22 Patrick Hall
2003
Owatonna, Minn. 76-81--157
22 Brian Egan
2003
Minneapolis, Minn. 80-77--157
T
24 Andrew Longbella
2003
Chippewa Falls, Wis. 81-77--158
24 Jason Saxon
2003
Wayzata, Minn. 83-75--158
24 Joshua Segal
2003
Eagan, Minn. 85-73--158
24 Jay Yonamine
2003
Edan Prairie, Minn. 80-78--158
24 Matthew Rubis
2005
Fargo, N.D. 82-76--158
T
29 Kyle Shay
2004
Peoria, Ill. 78-81--159
29 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 77-82--159
29 Oscar Pate
2003
Corpus Christi, Texas 79-80--159
29 John Larson
2003
Springfield, Minn. 74-85--159
29 Rance Barber
2003
Winnetka, Ill. 79-80--159
T
34 Matt Considine
2003
Akron, Ohio 81-79--160
34 Ryan Blechle
2003
O'Fallon, Mo. 80-80--160
T
37 Thomas Carlson
2005
Sioux Falls, S.D. 82-79--161
37 Ryan Trasamar
2004
Sioux Falls, S.D. 85-76--161
37 Scott Aydelotte
2004
Apache Junction, Ariz. 77-84--161
T
40 Joseph Wieser
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 88-74--162
40 Bradley Wissmueller
2003
Wausau, Wis. 81-81--162
40 Stuart Lindgren
2004
Richfield, Minn. 83-79--162
40 Ajay Anderson
2003
Knoxville, Iowa 81-81--162
T
44 Lawrence Larson
2004
Dell Rapids, S.D. 78-85--163
44 Peder Nyhus
2002
Jamestown, N.D. 83-80--163
T
46 John Peter Winkler
2004
Shreveport, La. 79-85--164
46 Ryan Smith
2004
Victoria, Minn. 80-84--164
46 Adam Kern
2003
Castro Valley, Calif. 82-82--164
46 Ben Moore
2003
Rochester, Minn. 85-79--164
T
50 Jeff Noeske
2002
Valley City, N.D. 82-83--165
50 Lee Schloesser
2003
Rochester, Minn. 86-79--165
50 Nate Schunke
2003
Rochester, Minn. 80-85--165
53 Jonathan Steele
2003
Lenexa, Kan. 82-84--166
54 Michael Williams
2002
Phoenix, Ariz. 81-86--167
T
55 Andrew Hoegh
2002
Knoxville, Iowa 91-77--168
55 Andrew Nieland
2003
Edina, Minn. 84-84--168
55 Reed Reynolds
2003
Rochester, Minn. 88-80--168
58 Jonathan Holstad
2002
Dellwood, Minn. 87-84--171
59 Keenan Voit
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 82-90--172
T
60 Travis Keller
2003
La Crosse, Wis. 81-92--173
60 Hayden Williams
2003
Lapel, Ind. 81-92--173
62 Nate Geiger
2004
Faribault, Minn. 88-86--174
T
63 Daniel Johnson
2003
Potsdam, N.Y. 90-86--176
63 Nick Meissen
2003
Charleston, Ill. 84-92--176
65 Joe Daly
2005
Owatonna, Minn. 95-83--178
66 Ryan O'Brien
2004
Maple Grove, Minn. 94-89--183
67 Mark Zimmer
2004
St Albans, Mo. 91-95--186
-
Marshall Buckler
2003
Blaine, Minn.
88-82-D Rule 6-6b
-
Tyler Kutscheid
2003
St. Cloud, Minn.
-D Rule 20-7B
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mary Jacobs
2003
Godfrey, Ill. 72-76--148
T
2 Kelly Weisgarber
2003
Fargo, N.D. 80-79--159
2 Angela Gauck
2006
Greensburg, Ind. 82-77--159
T
4 Brittany Adams
2002
Huntington, W.Va. 82-79--161
4 Brittany Willborg
2003
Cologne, Minn. 82-79--161
7 Joy Juskowich
2002
Morgantown, W.Va. 79-83--162
8 Lindsey Huebert
2003
Omaha, Neb. 88-77--165
9 Laura Caniff
2004
Russell, Ky. 82-86--168
10 Jeana Dahl
2005
Fargo, N.D. 90-83--173
11 Jessica Shin
2004
Mankato, Minn. 90-84--174
12 Stacey Linduska
2003
Woodbury, Minn. 87-88--175
13 Cassie Fordahl
2003
Edina, Minn. 83-96--179
14 Ashley Anderson
2003
Fargo, N.D. 90-92--182
-
Alyssa Olson
2004
Brentwood, Calif.
-WD
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.