NISSWA, Minn. -- Final results from the hp Junior Classic at The Pines conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Grand View Lodge Resort - The Pines Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6807
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5818

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Patrick Herzog
2004
Red Wing, Minn. 72-72-75--219
T
2 Michael Haverfield
2004
Louisville, Ky. 74-75-74--223
2 Eric Deutsch
2002
Rochester, Minn. 70-77-76--223
T
4 Chris Baker
2004
Brownstown, Ind. 76-74-74--224
4 Mike Fiedler
2003
Faribault, Minn. 78-77-69--224
4 Derrick Whiting
2003
Carlos, Minn. 79-69-76--224
7 Patty AJGA
2015
Hoschton, Ga. 80-81-83--244
7 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn. 73-77-75--225
T
8 Kyle Ritchie
2003
Bedford, Iowa 77-77-72--226
8 Nathaniel Spencer
2004
Lawrence, Kan. 77-76-73--226
8 Jeff Kaiser
2004
Onalaska, Wis. 79-76-71--226
11 Jonathan Stecher
2003
Fargo, N.D. 79-73-77--229
12 Ryder Frerichs
2002
Edina, Minn. 79-74-77--230
T
13 Kyle Underwood
2003
Adrian, Mich. 79-77-75--231
13 Ryan Neal
2002
Arlington, Texas 79-77-75--231
13 Joshua Segal
2003
Eagan, Minn. 85-73-73--231
T
16 Ryan Blechle
2003
O'Fallon, Mo. 80-80-72--232
16 Matthew Rubis
2005
Fargo, N.D. 82-76-74--232
16 Tommy Rymer
2003
Hastings, Minn. 78-76-78--232
16 Pravin Asokan
2003
Oak Brook, Ill. 73-81-78--232
T
20 Andrew Turner
2002
Lititz, Pa. 80-73-80--233
20 Jonathan Jackson
2003
Lake Forest, Ill. 78-77-78--233
20 Jeremy Segal
2003
Eagan, Minn. 78-77-78--233
20 Kyle Shay
2004
Peoria, Ill. 78-81-74--233
T
24 Jay Yonamine
2003
Edan Prairie, Minn. 80-78-77--235
24 Oscar Pate
2003
Corpus Christi, Texas 79-80-76--235
24 Patrick Hall
2003
Owatonna, Minn. 76-81-78--235
24 Bradley Wissmueller
2003
Wausau, Wis. 81-81-73--235
24 Thomas Carlson
2005
Sioux Falls, S.D. 82-79-74--235
24 Rance Barber
2003
Winnetka, Ill. 79-80-76--235
T
30 John Larson
2003
Springfield, Minn. 74-85-77--236
30 Jason Saxon
2003
Wayzata, Minn. 83-75-78--236
30 Scott Aydelotte
2004
Apache Junction, Ariz. 77-84-75--236
30 Andrew Longbella
2003
Chippewa Falls, Wis. 81-77-78--236
T
34 Lee Schloesser
2003
Rochester, Minn. 86-79-73--238
34 Danny Amundson
2004
Sioux Falls, S.D. 76-80-82--238
T
36 Eric Akeson
2004
Peoria, Ill. 77-77-85--239
36 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 77-82-80--239
36 Matt Considine
2003
Akron, Ohio 81-79-79--239
39 Brian Egan
2003
Minneapolis, Minn. 80-77-83--240
40 Jeff Noeske
2002
Valley City, N.D. 82-83-76--241
T
41 Jonathan Steele
2003
Lenexa, Kan. 82-84-76--242
41 Ryan Trasamar
2004
Sioux Falls, S.D. 85-76-81--242
41 John Peter Winkler
2004
Shreveport, La. 79-85-78--242
T
44 Stuart Lindgren
2004
Richfield, Minn. 83-79-81--243
44 Ryan Smith
2004
Victoria, Minn. 80-84-79--243
44 Adam Kern
2003
Castro Valley, Calif. 82-82-79--243
T
47 Reed Reynolds
2003
Rochester, Minn. 88-80-76--244
47 Lawrence Larson
2004
Dell Rapids, S.D. 78-85-81--244
49 Ajay Anderson
2003
Knoxville, Iowa 81-81-83--245
T
50 Nate Schunke
2003
Rochester, Minn. 80-85-81--246
50 Peder Nyhus
2002
Jamestown, N.D. 83-80-83--246
50 Joseph Wieser
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 88-74-84--246
54 Jonathan Holstad
2002
Dellwood, Minn. 87-84-78--249
T
55 Ben Moore
2003
Rochester, Minn. 85-79-86--250
55 Travis Keller
2003
La Crosse, Wis. 81-92-77--250
T
57 Michael Williams
2002
Phoenix, Ariz. 81-86-84--251
57 Andrew Hoegh
2002
Knoxville, Iowa 91-77-83--251
59 Andrew Nieland
2003
Edina, Minn. 84-84-84--252
60 Hayden Williams
2003
Lapel, Ind. 81-92-81--254
61 Joe Daly
2005
Owatonna, Minn. 95-83-78--256
62 Keenan Voit
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 82-90-86--258
63 Nate Geiger
2004
Faribault, Minn. 88-86-86--260
64 Nick Meissen
2003
Charleston, Ill. 84-92-85--261
65 Daniel Johnson
2003
Potsdam, N.Y. 90-86-86--262
66 Ryan O'Brien
2004
Maple Grove, Minn. 94-89-81--264
67 Mark Zimmer
2004
St Albans, Mo. 91-95-88--274
-
Tyler Kutscheid
2003
St. Cloud, Minn.
-D Rule 20-7B
-
Marshall Buckler
2003
Blaine, Minn.
88-82-D Rule 6-6b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mary Jacobs
2003
Godfrey, Ill. 72-76-79--227
2 Brittany Adams
2002
Huntington, W.Va. 82-79-74--235
3 Kelly Weisgarber
2003
Fargo, N.D. 80-79-78--237
4 Angela Gauck
2006
Greensburg, Ind. 82-77-80--239
5 Brittany Willborg
2003
Cologne, Minn. 82-79-79--240
6 Joy Juskowich
2002
Morgantown, W.Va. 79-83-81--243
8 Laura Caniff
2004
Russell, Ky. 82-86-81--249
9 Jessica Shin
2004
Mankato, Minn. 90-84-77--251
10 Lindsey Huebert
2003
Omaha, Neb. 88-77-88--253
11 Jeana Dahl
2005
Fargo, N.D. 90-83-82--255
12 Stacey Linduska
2003
Woodbury, Minn. 87-88-85--260
13 Ashley Anderson
2003
Fargo, N.D. 90-92-87--269
14 Cassie Fordahl
2003
Edina, Minn. 83-96-94--273
-
Alyssa Olson
2004
Brentwood, Calif.
-WD
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.