JUPITER, Fla. -- First Round results from the hp Junior Championship at Abacoa conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Abacoa Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6877
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5913

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla. 31-35--66
T
2 Giwon Suh
2004
Orlando, Fla. 36-33--69
2 Gregory Koch
2003
Orlando, Fla. 31-38--69
T
4 Brad Doster
2003
Winter Park, Fla. 34-36--70
4 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 35-35--70
4 Dave Tiffenberg
2004
Tampa, Fla. 36-34--70
T
7 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 38-33--71
7 Garrett Runion
2003
Orlando, Fla. 38-33--71
9 Derek Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 36-36--72
T
10 Robin Yoo
2005
Buena Park, Calif. 38-35--73
10 John Eicken
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 37-36--73
10 Tim Powell
2002
Lake Worth, Fla. 38-35--73
10 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 38-35--73
10 Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 37-36--73
10 Brian Wertz
2002
Tampa, Fla. 36-37--73
T
16 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 39-35--74
16 Doug Morse-Schindler
2002
Largo, Fla. 39-35--74
16 Stephen Lim
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 37-37--74
16 Mark Ogren
2003
Daphne, Ala. 36-38--74
16 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 35-39--74
T
21 Michael Giammaresi
2003
Tampa, Fla. 36-39--75
21 Zach Gould
2004
Punta Gorda Isle, Fla. 37-38--75
21 John Clark
2005
Shelby, N.C. 38-37--75
21 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 37-38--75
21 Bennett Smith
2002
Cincinnati, Ohio 38-37--75
21 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 38-37--75
T
27 Mike Steele
2003
Merritt Island, Fla. 39-37--76
27 Elio Jordan
2004
Lima, Peru 37-39--76
27 Chris Dobbs
2003
Palm City, Fla. 37-39--76
27 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 37-39--76
27 Robert Nuon
2003
Centreville, Va. 37-39--76
27 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 40-36--76
27 James Bohr
2003
Whaton, Ill. 39-37--76
T
34 Do Ha
2003
Kent, Wash. 39-38--77
34 Michael O'Neal
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 41-36--77
34 August Quartararo
2004
West Palm Beach, Fla. 39-38--77
34 Ryan Weathington
2003
Alpharetta, Ga. 37-40--77
34 Chris Jerome
2002
Twin Falls, Idaho 39-38--77
34 Andrew Davidson
2004
Orlando, Fla. 38-39--77
34 Ben Gardner
2003
Boca Raton, Fla. 37-40--77
34 Eric Beringer
2003
Hilton Head, S.C. 39-38--77
T
42 Lucas Tierney
2003
Naples, Fla. 41-37--78
42 Jarvin Harris
2002
Miami, Fla. 43-35--78
42 Blake Trimble
2002
Houston, Texas 41-37--78
T
45 Andy Zaras
2003
Miami Springs, Fla. 40-39--79
45 Patrick McKillip
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 41-38--79
45 Kevin Clark
2002
Palm City, Fla. 40-39--79
45 Steve Crolic
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 39-40--79
49 Randall Hanke
2003
New York, N.Y. 42-38--80
T
50 Ian Springer
2004
River Forest, Ill. 37-44--81
50 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 39-42--81
50 Robert McClellan III
2004
St Augustine, Fla. 42-39--81
T
54 Austin Weathington
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 42-41--83
54 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 40-43--83
T
56 Michael Orem
2003
Kissimmee, Fla. 40-44--84
56 Sterling Gould
2003
Punta Gorda Isle, Fla. 41-43--84
T
58 Sam Rauschenberg
2003
Dalton, Ga. 47-38--85
58 Michael McConchie
2003
Davie, Fla. 42-43--85
60 Harrison Cuevas
2002
Lafayette, La. 41-45--86
61 Patrick Bennett
2004
Bethesda, Md. 48-40--88
-
Patrick Scranton
2003
Dunedin, Fla.
-WD Illness
-
Stephen Arnold
2003
Langhorne, Pa.
-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Charmaine Erasmus
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 34-37--71
1 Nicole Hage
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 35-36--71
3 Lisa Tyler
2002
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 38-35--73
T
4 Charlotte Campbell
2002
Heathrow, Fla. 36-38--74
4 Molly Birmingham
2002
Cornelius, N.C. 36-38--74
4 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 37-37--74
7 Ali Beuckman
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 40-35--75
8 Dana Je
2003
Orlando, Fla. 40-38--78
T
9 Ashley Lambert
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 41-38--79
9 Hagen Weintraub
2004
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 38-41--79
9 Brooke Layton
2002
Tampa, Fla. 39-40--79
T
12 Mary Calderon
2003
Orlando, Fla. 40-40--80
12 Sookhee Baek
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 41-39--80
12 Michelle Steakin
2003
Wellington, Fla. 39-41--80
T
15 Jacqueline Dickey
2005
Davie, Fla. 38-43--81
15 Tiffany Prats
2003
Williston, Fla. 44-37--81
17 Bianca Melone
2003
Orlando, Fla. 43-39--82
T
18 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 39-45--84
18 Elisenda Costa
2005
Miami, Fla. 40-44--84
20 Natasha Lopez Moreira
2004
Asunción, Paraguay 46-39--85
21 Pia Ostos
2005
Mexico City, Mexico 49-39--88
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.