JUPITER, Fla. -- Second Round results from the hp Junior Championship at Abacoa conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Abacoa Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6877
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5913

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gregory Koch
2003
Orlando, Fla. 69-70--139
2 Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla. 66-74--140
T
3 Brad Doster
2003
Winter Park, Fla. 70-72--142
3 Giwon Suh
2004
Orlando, Fla. 69-73--142
T
5 Garrett Runion
2003
Orlando, Fla. 71-72--143
5 Derek Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 72-71--143
T
7 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 71-73--144
7 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 74-70--144
9 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 73-72--145
T
10 Dave Tiffenberg
2004
Tampa, Fla. 70-76--146
10 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 74-72--146
10 Mark Ogren
2003
Daphne, Ala. 74-72--146
13 Robin Yoo
2005
Buena Park, Calif. 73-74--147
T
14 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 75-73--148
14 Bennett Smith
2002
Cincinnati, Ohio 75-73--148
14 Tim Powell
2002
Lake Worth, Fla. 73-75--148
14 Elio Jordan
2004
Lima, Peru 76-72--148
T
18 Brian Wertz
2002
Tampa, Fla. 73-76--149
18 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 70-79--149
18 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 75-74--149
18 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 76-73--149
18 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 76-73--149
23 Do Ha
2003
Kent, Wash. 77-73--150
T
24 Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 73-78--151
24 Kevin Clark
2002
Palm City, Fla. 79-72--151
24 Michael Giammaresi
2003
Tampa, Fla. 75-76--151
27 Michael O'Neal
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-75--152
T
28 Ben Gardner
2003
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-76--153
28 Ryan Weathington
2003
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-76--153
28 Robert Nuon
2003
Centreville, Va. 76-77--153
T
31 John Clark
2005
Shelby, N.C. 75-79--154
31 Andrew Davidson
2004
Orlando, Fla. 77-77--154
31 Ian Springer
2004
River Forest, Ill. 81-73--154
31 Stephen Lim
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 74-80--154
31 Chris Dobbs
2003
Palm City, Fla. 76-78--154
T
36 Steve Crolic
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-76--155
36 August Quartararo
2004
West Palm Beach, Fla. 77-78--155
36 Patrick McKillip
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-76--155
36 Mike Steele
2003
Merritt Island, Fla. 76-79--155
T
40 John Eicken
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 73-83--156
40 Andy Zaras
2003
Miami Springs, Fla. 79-77--156
T
42 Eric Beringer
2003
Hilton Head, S.C. 77-80--157
42 Jarvin Harris
2002
Miami, Fla. 78-79--157
T
44 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 83-75--158
44 Zach Gould
2004
Punta Gorda Isle, Fla. 75-83--158
T
47 Blake Trimble
2002
Houston, Texas 78-81--159
47 Chris Jerome
2002
Twin Falls, Idaho 77-82--159
49 Sam Rauschenberg
2003
Dalton, Ga. 85-75--160
T
50 Doug Morse-Schindler
2002
Largo, Fla. 74-87--161
50 Harrison Cuevas
2002
Lafayette, La. 86-75--161
T
52 Lucas Tierney
2003
Naples, Fla. 78-84--162
52 Austin Weathington
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 83-79--162
T
54 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 81-82--163
54 Sterling Gould
2003
Punta Gorda Isle, Fla. 84-79--163
T
56 James Bohr
2003
Whaton, Ill. 76-88--164
56 Randall Hanke
2003
New York, N.Y. 80-84--164
T
58 Michael McConchie
2003
Davie, Fla. 85-83--168
58 Michael Orem
2003
Kissimmee, Fla. 84-84--168
60 Robert McClellan III
2004
St Augustine, Fla. 81-91--172
61 Patrick Bennett
2004
Bethesda, Md. 88-86--174
-
Patrick Scranton
2003
Dunedin, Fla.
-WD Illness
-
Stephen Arnold
2003
Langhorne, Pa.
-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Charmaine Erasmus
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 71-70--141
2 Nicole Hage
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 71-72--143
T
3 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 74-72--146
3 Lisa Tyler
2002
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 73-73--146
5 Charlotte Campbell
2002
Heathrow, Fla. 74-75--149
T
6 Mary Calderon
2003
Orlando, Fla. 80-73--153
6 Hagen Weintraub
2004
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 79-74--153
T
8 Molly Birmingham
2002
Cornelius, N.C. 74-80--154
8 Ashley Lambert
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 79-75--154
8 Dana Je
2003
Orlando, Fla. 78-76--154
11 Ali Beuckman
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 75-82--157
12 Brooke Layton
2002
Tampa, Fla. 79-80--159
13 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 84-77--161
T
14 Michelle Steakin
2003
Wellington, Fla. 80-82--162
14 Natasha Lopez Moreira
2004
AsunciĆ³n, Paraguay 85-77--162
16 Tiffany Prats
2003
Williston, Fla. 81-82--163
17 Bianca Melone
2003
Orlando, Fla. 82-82--164
18 Sookhee Baek
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 80-85--165
T
19 Jacqueline Dickey
2005
Davie, Fla. 81-85--166
19 Elisenda Costa
2005
Miami, Fla. 84-82--166
21 Pia Ostos
2005
Mexico City, Mexico 88-81--169
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.