JUPITER, Fla. -- Final results from the hp Junior Championship at Abacoa conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Abacoa Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6877
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5913

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla. 66-74-69--209
T
2 Dave Tiffenberg
2004
Tampa, Fla. 70-76-68--214
2 Brad Doster
2003
Winter Park, Fla. 70-72-72--214
T
4 Robin Yoo
2005
Buena Park, Calif. 73-74-68--215
4 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 73-72-70--215
T
6 Giwon Suh
2004
Orlando, Fla. 69-73-76--218
6 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 71-73-74--218
6 Mark Ogren
2003
Daphne, Ala. 74-72-72--218
6 Garrett Runion
2003
Orlando, Fla. 71-72-75--218
T
10 Derek Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 72-71-76--219
10 Gregory Koch
2003
Orlando, Fla. 69-70-80--219
T
12 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 76-73-71--220
12 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 74-70-76--220
14 Bennett Smith
2002
Cincinnati, Ohio 75-73-73--221
T
15 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 74-72-77--223
15 Tim Powell
2002
Lake Worth, Fla. 73-75-75--223
15 Brian Wertz
2002
Tampa, Fla. 73-76-74--223
15 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 75-73-75--223
15 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 75-74-74--223
T
20 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 70-79-75--224
20 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 76-73-75--224
20 Michael Giammaresi
2003
Tampa, Fla. 75-76-73--224
23 Do Ha
2003
Kent, Wash. 77-73-75--225
T
24 John Clark
2005
Shelby, N.C. 75-79-72--226
24 Steve Crolic
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-76-71--226
24 Elio Jordan
2004
Lima, Peru 76-72-78--226
27 August Quartararo
2004
West Palm Beach, Fla. 77-78-72--227
T
28 Michael O'Neal
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-75-76--228
28 Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 73-78-77--228
28 Robert Nuon
2003
Centreville, Va. 76-77-75--228
T
31 Kevin Clark
2002
Palm City, Fla. 79-72-78--229
31 Mike Steele
2003
Merritt Island, Fla. 76-79-74--229
T
33 Andrew Davidson
2004
Orlando, Fla. 77-77-76--230
33 Patrick McKillip
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-76-75--230
33 John Eicken
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 73-83-74--230
T
36 Sam Rauschenberg
2003
Dalton, Ga. 85-75-71--231
36 Ben Gardner
2003
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-76-78--231
36 Ryan Weathington
2003
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-76-78--231
T
39 Ian Springer
2004
River Forest, Ill. 81-73-78--232
39 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 83-75-74--232
T
41 Jarvin Harris
2002
Miami, Fla. 78-79-76--233
41 Chris Dobbs
2003
Palm City, Fla. 76-78-79--233
41 Zach Gould
2004
Punta Gorda Isle, Fla. 75-83-75--233
44 Chris Jerome
2002
Twin Falls, Idaho 77-82-76--235
T
45 Blake Trimble
2002
Houston, Texas 78-81-77--236
45 Stephen Lim
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 74-80-82--236
T
47 Doug Morse-Schindler
2002
Largo, Fla. 74-87-76--237
47 Lucas Tierney
2003
Naples, Fla. 78-84-75--237
T
49 Eric Beringer
2003
Hilton Head, S.C. 77-80-81--238
49 Harrison Cuevas
2002
Lafayette, La. 86-75-77--238
49 Austin Weathington
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 83-79-76--238
49 Andy Zaras
2003
Miami Springs, Fla. 79-77-82--238
T
53 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 81-82-78--241
55 Sterling Gould
2003
Punta Gorda Isle, Fla. 84-79-79--242
56 Michael McConchie
2003
Davie, Fla. 85-83-76--244
57 Randall Hanke
2003
New York, N.Y. 80-84-81--245
58 James Bohr
2003
Whaton, Ill. 76-88-85--249
59 Robert McClellan III
2004
St Augustine, Fla. 81-91-80--252
60 Michael Orem
2003
Kissimmee, Fla. 84-84-87--255
61 Patrick Bennett
2004
Bethesda, Md. 88-86-91--265
-
Stephen Arnold
2003
Langhorne, Pa.
-WD Illness
-
Patrick Scranton
2003
Dunedin, Fla.
-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nicole Hage
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 71-72-70--213
2 Charmaine Erasmus
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 71-70-78--219
3 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 74-72-74--220
4 Lisa Tyler
2002
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 73-73-78--224
5 Charlotte Campbell
2002
Heathrow, Fla. 74-75-78--227
6 Dana Je
2003
Orlando, Fla. 78-76-74--228
7 Molly Birmingham
2002
Cornelius, N.C. 74-80-76--230
8 Mary Calderon
2003
Orlando, Fla. 80-73-78--231
9 Ali Beuckman
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 75-82-75--232
T
10 Hagen Weintraub
2004
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 79-74-80--233
10 Ashley Lambert
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 79-75-79--233
T
12 Brooke Layton
2002
Tampa, Fla. 79-80-75--234
12 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 84-77-73--234
14 Tiffany Prats
2003
Williston, Fla. 81-82-73--236
15 Sookhee Baek
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 80-85-75--240
16 Bianca Melone
2003
Orlando, Fla. 82-82-77--241
T
17 Michelle Steakin
2003
Wellington, Fla. 80-82-83--245
17 Natasha Lopez Moreira
2004
AsunciĆ³n, Paraguay 85-77-83--245
19 Elisenda Costa
2005
Miami, Fla. 84-82-80--246
20 Pia Ostos
2005
Mexico City, Mexico 88-81-81--250
21 Jacqueline Dickey
2005
Davie, Fla. 81-85-91--257
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Wells Fargo Junior Classic presented by Mizuno
Boys
Total
1
S.M. Lee
66
T
2
Jake Milanowski
69
T
2
Trevor Phillips
69
T
2
Trent Phillips
69
T
2
Aaron Walker
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jayna Choi
71
T
1
Maria Hoyos
71
T
1
Virginia Green
71
T
1
Rinko Mitsunaga
71
Junior All-Star at Watters Creek
Boys
Total
1
Cole Hammer
141
T
2
Jansen Smith
143
T
2
Patrick (Chu-Ming) Wu
143
Girls
Total
1
*Sadie Englemann
144
2
Yujeong Son
144
3
Gurleen Kaur
145
AJGA Junior at Yolo Fliers
Boys
Total
1
*Sanghyun Choi
139
T
2
Kevin Geniza
139
T
2
Shrish Dwivedi
139
Girls
Total
1
*Kathleen Scavo
145
2
Xinying Wang
145
3
Yealimi Noh
147
Junior All-Star at Aliante
Boys
Total
1
Alrik Pan
137
2
Joseph Burlison
138
T
3
Alejandro De Zavala
139
T
3
Canon Claycomb
139
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
137
2
Karah Sanford
139
T
3
Brianna Navarrosa
143
T
3
Hunter Pate
143
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.