HENDERSON, Nev. -- Second Round results from the Las Vegas Founders Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Revere at Anthem, Lexington Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7129
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6265

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 James Lee
2005
La Habra, Calif. 72-68--140
T
2 Blake Parks
2003
Odessa, Texas 74-74--148
2 Denny Bae
2003
Burbank, Calif. 73-75--148
T
4 Danny Buell
2003
San Carlos, Calif. 74-75--149
4 Kevin Chappell
2004
Fresno, Calif. 76-73--149
4 Todd Sapiro
2003
Chandler, Ariz. 76-75--151
T
7 C.J. Gatto
2003
Columbus, Ohio 78-72--150
7 Soo Ahn
2003
Tacoma, Wash. 76-74--150
7 Christopher Heintz
2003
Brea, Calif. 79-71--150
7 Daniel Kim
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 78-72--150
T
11 Brandon Beck
2003
Oak Park, Calif. 78-73--151
11 Justin Silverstein
2004
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 77-74--151
11 Eric Lillibridge
2002
Suisun, Calif. 77-74--151
T
14 Daniel Hahn
2003
Denver, Colo. 79-73--152
14 Ryan Keefe
2003
Vista, Calif. 79-73--152
14 Kenny Kim
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 76-76--152
14 Jeremy Keller
2003
Las Vegas, Nev. 73-79--152
14 WOOGENE LEE
2003
FOUNTAIN VALLEY, Calif. 79-73--152
T
19 Michael McCaig
2003
Fountain Valley, Calif. 73-80--153
19 Colter Kautzmann
2003
Phoenix, Ariz. 76-77--153
21 Matt Edwards
2003
Henderson, Nev. 72-82--154
T
22 Kyle Sullivan
2003
Grand Junction, Colo. 81-74--155
22 Chris Scott
2004
Valley Springs, Calif. 81-74--155
T
24 Hunter Kenihan
2003
Irvine, Calif. 79-77--156
24 Derek Sipe
2004
Yorba Linda, Calif. 77-79--156
24 Ben Arrington
2002
Tucson, Ariz. 76-80--156
24 Mitchell McCaughan
2003
Sumner, Wash. 78-78--156
24 Marc Campbell
2003
Southlake, Texas 77-79--156
24 Russ Ricciardelli
2002
Las Vegas, Nev. 78-78--156
T
30 Daniel Lim
2005
Cupertino, Calif. 81-76--157
30 Charlie Pulliam
2003
Bardstown, Ky. 80-77--157
30 Zach Mowbray
2002
Mesa, Ariz. 81-76--157
30 Brady Sharp
2003
Port Orchard, Wash. 78-79--157
T
34 Anthony Lin
2004
Diamond Bar, Calif. 76-82--158
34 Drew Kravis
2003
Calabasas, Calif. 79-79--158
34 Ben Marsh
2003
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 81-77--158
34 Garrett Logan
2005
Henderson, Nev. 79-79--158
T
38 Tyler Hairston
2003
Las Vegas, Nev. 78-81--159
38 Darren Blair
2003
Coto De Caza, Calif. 82-77--159
40 Jason Diamond
2003
Lake Oswego, Ore. 79-81--160
T
41 Kevin Chen
2003
Alamo, Calif. 84-77--161
41 Michael Birtel
2004
New Orleans, La. 82-79--161
T
43 Phillip Telliard
2003
Colton, Calif. 85-77--162
43 Robert Massi
2003
Henderson, Nev. 85-77--162
43 Jonathan Taruc
2003
Las Vegas, Nev. 82-80--162
T
46 Ryan Barton
2003
Las Vegas, Nev. 86-77--163
46 Alex Lyon
2003
Henderson, Nev. 81-82--163
48 Jeremy Meeter
2003
Las Vegas, Nev. 88-76--164
49 Joseph Kim
2003
Laguna Niguel, Calif. 82-83--165
T
50 J.W. Lodge
2004
Houston, Texas 83-84--167
50 Dustin Robbins
2003
Henderson, Nev. 89-78--167
52 Mitch Kihara
2004
Vancouver, British Columbia 79-89--168
53 Justin Johnson
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 79-91--170
54 Christopher Carson
2004
Tempe, Ariz. 91-81--172
55 Brandon Lee
2003
Beaverton, Ore. 95-79--174
-
Steven Crossley
2002
Las Vegas, Nev.
90-D 6-3a
-
Casey Nielsen
2002
Las Vegas, Nev.
81-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Erin Andrews
2002
Las Vegas, Nev. 78-72--150
1 Jane Lee
2004
Palos Verdes Estate, Calif. 81-69--150
3 Christine Fernandez
2002
Henderson, Nev. 79-73--152
4 Lauren Todd
2003
Phoenix, Ariz. 75-78--153
T
5 Sommer Scholl
2005
Riverside, Calif. 80-79--159
5 Moah Chang
2002
Los Angeles, Calif. 83-76--159
T
7 Mallorie Underwood
2003
Montgomery, Texas 87-73--160
7 Annika Windon
2004
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 81-79--160
9 Kim Lorenzana
2004
Long Beach, Calif. 81-80--161
10 Angela Won
2002
Irvine, Calif. 81-82--163
11 Jennifer Shipley
2005
Clovis, Calif. 90-77--167
12 Casey Gee
2004
Sacramento, Calif. 84-84--168
13 Elizabeth Brandt
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 88-82--170
T
14 Jamie Oliver
2003
Los Alamitos, Calif. 90-81--171
14 Martha Burkard
2005
Amameda, Calif. 84-87--171
16 JULIE KIM
2002
RANCHO PALOS VERDES, Calif. 89-86--175
17 Alana Maiello
2005
Camarillo, Calif. 90-86--176
18 Justina Yu
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 87-92--179
19 Katie Avery
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 92-88--180
20 Chelsea Pendleton
2004
Henderson, Nev. 91-95--186
21 Lianne Choi
2005
Cypress, Calif. 98-89--187
22 Ryann O'Toole
2005
San Clemente, Calif. 97-94--191
23 Darci Sutton
2003
Las Vegas, Nev. 89-104--193
24 Desiree Del Rosario
2007
Las Vegas, Nev. 101-94--195
25 Camille Guyton
2004
Tigard, Ore. 109-91--200
-
Katy Barrett
2004
Las Vegas, Nev.
-WD Illness
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.