GREENVILLE, Del. -- First Round results from the Fieldstone Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Fieldstone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6640
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5750

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tyler Witman
2003
Rehoboth, Del. 35-34--69
T
2 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 35-35--70
2 Matt Busa
2003
Bay Village, Ohio 33-37--70
4 Will Osborne
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 38-33--71
T
5 Adam Cohan
2004
Wayne, Pa. 36-36--72
5 Shawn Warren
2003
Windham, Maine 35-37--72
T
7 Ryan Owens
2004
Ocean City, N.J. 34-39--73
7 Jay Pannone
2003
East Greenwich, R.I. 35-38--73
T
9 Joseph McLister
2003
Leesburg, Va. 38-36--74
9 Gerald Henderson
2006
Blue Bell, Pa. 38-36--74
9 John Sawin
2003
Haverford, Pa. 36-38--74
T
12 Marco Poccia
2002
Gansevoort, N.Y. 40-35--75
12 Stephen Walton
2004
Westchester, Pa. 37-38--75
12 Kyle Bilodeau
2003
Manchester, Conn. 36-39--75
T
15 Ryan Jordan
2003
Medford, N.J. 37-39--76
15 Bennett Smith
2002
Cincinnati, Ohio 43-33--76
15 Peter Danby
2004
Chadds Ford, Pa. 37-39--76
15 Chase Duncan
2003
Lancaster, Pa. 36-40--76
15 Tony Dibitetto
2002
Rochester, N.Y. 39-37--76
15 Seiji Hirai
2003
Hagerstown, Md. 39-37--76
T
21 Tully Coyle
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 38-39--77
21 Greg Rodgers
2004
Phoenix, Md. 38-39--77
T
23 Greg Franko
2004
Uniontown, Pa. 39-39--78
23 David Dankmyer
2002
Gibsonia, Pa. 39-39--78
23 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 37-41--78
23 Evan Hahn
2003
Sharon, Mass. 40-38--78
23 Eli Hostetter
2003
Landisville, Pa. 39-39--78
23 Christopher Melnic
2003
Allentown, Pa. 37-41--78
T
29 John Michael Pelet
2003
Atglen, Pa. 40-39--79
29 Ryan Sullivan
2002
Nashua, N.H. 36-43--79
29 Christian Gallon
2003
Gettysburg, Pa. 40-39--79
T
32 Michael Cowley
2003
Richmond, Va. 39-41--80
32 Stephen Krug
2002
Phoenix, Md. 37-43--80
32 David Lunger
2003
Chadds Ford, Pa. 39-41--80
32 Jared Taylor
2004
Bluefield, Va. 40-40--80
32 Sam Lissner
2004
Cresskill, N.J. 39-41--80
32 Matt Uretsky
2003
Linwood, N.J. 40-40--80
32 Kyle Davis
2005
Kennett Square, Pa. 40-40--80
T
39 Jason Kokrak
2003
Warren, Ohio 41-40--81
39 Brian Alberico
2003
Andover, Mass. 40-41--81
39 Ryan McCarty
2003
Voorhees, N.J. 38-43--81
39 Thomas Wiegand
2003
Avon Lake, Ohio 42-39--81
T
43 J. Hlavacek
2003
Aurora, Ill. 40-42--82
43 Jon Merriott
2003
Erie, Pa. 40-42--82
43 David Held
2003
Roslyn, N.Y. 43-39--82
43 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 42-40--82
43 Jay Rogers
2003
Jamison, Pa. 42-40--82
T
48 Patrick Hardin
2003
Bethlehem, Pa. 42-41--83
48 Edward Schloth
2003
Royersford, Pa. 39-44--83
48 Jack Parrott
2003
Roanoke, Va. 41-42--83
48 Timothy Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 43-40--83
48 Rick Reissman
2002
Suffern, N.Y. 42-41--83
T
53 Ryan Waialae
2004
Wheeling, W.Va. 45-39--84
53 Brock Bergman
2003
Wexford, Pa. 46-38--84
55 John Redeker
2004
Pepper Pike, Ohio 40-45--85
T
56 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 39-47--86
56 Eric Schaeffer
2003
Richmond, Va. 44-42--86
T
58 Joseph Parker III
2004
Hockessin, Del. 52-35--87
58 Del Thebaud
2002
Severna Park, Md. 45-42--87
58 Jay Whitby
2005
Wyoming, Del. 49-38--87
T
61 Larry Haertel
2004
Greenwich, Conn. 44-44--88
61 Patrick Noone
2003
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 42-46--88
61 Andy Seagraves
2003
Milford, Del. 44-44--88
64 Ashish Patel
2003
Schaumburg, Ill. 50-40--90
65 Patrick Nakahara
2002
Westport, Conn. 49-42--91
66 Andrew Turner
2002
Lititz, Pa. 51-41--92
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michaela Cavener
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 35-34--69
2 Lauren Braswell
2003
Basking Ridge, N.J. 34-39--73
3 Jessica Reno
2003
Wilmington, Del. 39-36--75
4 Ashley Grier
2002
Hagerstown, Md. 39-37--76
T
5 Kelly MacWhinnie
2003
Pittsburgh, Pa. 40-39--79
5 Katey Gumz
2004
Bethlehem, Pa. 38-41--79
7 Jennifer Butler
2003
Enid, Okla. 42-38--80
8 Katie Stepanek
2003
Guilford, Conn. 40-41--81
T
9 Dayna Burleigh
2002
Horsham, Pa. 38-44--82
9 Amber Uphaus
2003
Wauseon, Ohio 44-38--82
9 Abby Kingston
2003
Bethlehem, Pa. 38-44--82
12 Meredith Godwin
2004
Swarthmore, Pa. 43-40--83
13 Laura Woolgar
2003
Pearl River, N.Y. 45-39--84
14 Janet Kim
2003
CLIFFSIDE PARK, N.J. 42-43--85
15 Sara Hurwitch
2006
Potomac Falls, Va. 41-45--86
T
16 Megan Bode
2003
Pittsburgh, Pa. 47-44--91
16 Laura Mengelkamp
2004
Dover, Pa. 46-45--91
16 Jaclyn Perlman
2003
North Wales, Pa. 45-46--91
19 Ali Bode
2005
Pittsburgh, Pa. 50-44--94
20 Stephanie Stamas
2003
Baltimore, Md. 51-47--98
21 Kelly McDermott
2003
Framingham, Mass. 57-47--104
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.