GREENVILLE, Del. -- Second Round results from the Fieldstone Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Fieldstone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6640
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5750

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Tyler Witman
2003
Rehoboth, Del. 69-74--143
1 Adam Cohan
2004
Wayne, Pa. 72-71--143
3 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 70-76--146
T
4 Marco Poccia
2002
Gansevoort, N.Y. 75-72--147
4 Gerald Henderson
2006
Blue Bell, Pa. 74-73--147
4 Will Osborne
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 71-76--147
T
7 John Michael Pelet
2003
Atglen, Pa. 79-69--148
7 Shawn Warren
2003
Windham, Maine 72-76--148
T
9 Tully Coyle
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 77-72--149
9 Tony Dibitetto
2002
Rochester, N.Y. 76-73--149
9 Stephen Walton
2004
Westchester, Pa. 75-74--149
T
12 Ryan Owens
2004
Ocean City, N.J. 73-78--151
12 Matt Busa
2003
Bay Village, Ohio 70-81--151
12 Joseph McLister
2003
Leesburg, Va. 74-77--151
T
15 Bennett Smith
2002
Cincinnati, Ohio 76-76--152
15 Ryan Jordan
2003
Medford, N.J. 76-76--152
15 Jason Kokrak
2003
Warren, Ohio 81-71--152
15 Chase Duncan
2003
Lancaster, Pa. 76-76--152
15 Greg Franko
2004
Uniontown, Pa. 78-74--152
15 Peter Danby
2004
Chadds Ford, Pa. 76-76--152
T
21 Jay Pannone
2003
East Greenwich, R.I. 73-80--153
21 Kyle Bilodeau
2003
Manchester, Conn. 75-78--153
T
23 Thomas Wiegand
2003
Avon Lake, Ohio 81-74--155
23 Kyle Davis
2005
Kennett Square, Pa. 80-75--155
T
25 Jared Taylor
2004
Bluefield, Va. 80-76--156
25 Christopher Melnic
2003
Allentown, Pa. 78-78--156
T
27 Eli Hostetter
2003
Landisville, Pa. 78-79--157
27 Brian Alberico
2003
Andover, Mass. 81-76--157
T
29 John Sawin
2003
Haverford, Pa. 74-84--158
29 Greg Rodgers
2004
Phoenix, Md. 77-81--158
29 Stephen Krug
2002
Phoenix, Md. 80-78--158
29 Evan Hahn
2003
Sharon, Mass. 78-80--158
T
33 Sam Lissner
2004
Cresskill, N.J. 80-79--159
33 Timothy Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 83-76--159
35 David Lunger
2003
Chadds Ford, Pa. 80-80--160
T
36 Christian Gallon
2003
Gettysburg, Pa. 79-82--161
36 Seiji Hirai
2003
Hagerstown, Md. 76-85--161
36 David Dankmyer
2002
Gibsonia, Pa. 78-83--161
36 Ryan Sullivan
2002
Nashua, N.H. 79-82--161
36 Matt Uretsky
2003
Linwood, N.J. 80-81--161
36 Michael Cowley
2003
Richmond, Va. 80-81--161
T
42 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 82-80--162
42 Jack Parrott
2003
Roanoke, Va. 83-79--162
42 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 86-76--162
42 Ryan McCarty
2003
Voorhees, N.J. 81-81--162
42 Del Thebaud
2002
Severna Park, Md. 87-75--162
T
47 Patrick Noone
2003
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 88-76--164
47 Jon Merriott
2003
Erie, Pa. 82-82--164
49 Brock Bergman
2003
Wexford, Pa. 84-81--165
50 Rick Reissman
2002
Suffern, N.Y. 83-83--166
T
51 Larry Haertel
2004
Greenwich, Conn. 88-79--167
51 J. Hlavacek
2003
Aurora, Ill. 82-85--167
51 David Held
2003
Roslyn, N.Y. 82-85--167
51 Ryan Waialae
2004
Wheeling, W.Va. 84-83--167
51 Edward Schloth
2003
Royersford, Pa. 83-84--167
56 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 78-90--168
T
57 Eric Schaeffer
2003
Richmond, Va. 86-83--169
57 Jay Whitby
2005
Wyoming, Del. 87-82--169
57 John Redeker
2004
Pepper Pike, Ohio 85-84--169
57 Joseph Parker III
2004
Hockessin, Del. 87-82--169
61 Patrick Hardin
2003
Bethlehem, Pa. 83-87--170
62 Andy Seagraves
2003
Milford, Del. 88-84--172
63 Jay Rogers
2003
Jamison, Pa. 82-92--174
T
64 Andrew Turner
2002
Lititz, Pa. 92-83--175
64 Patrick Nakahara
2002
Westport, Conn. 91-84--175
66 Ashish Patel
2003
Schaumburg, Ill. 90-93--183
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michaela Cavener
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 69-78--147
2 Ashley Grier
2002
Hagerstown, Md. 76-77--153
3 Jessica Reno
2003
Wilmington, Del. 75-80--155
4 Lauren Braswell
2003
Basking Ridge, N.J. 73-85--158
5 Kelly MacWhinnie
2003
Pittsburgh, Pa. 79-80--159
6 Abby Kingston
2003
Bethlehem, Pa. 82-78--160
7 Katie Stepanek
2003
Guilford, Conn. 81-80--161
8 Dayna Burleigh
2002
Horsham, Pa. 82-80--162
T
9 Meredith Godwin
2004
Swarthmore, Pa. 83-82--165
9 Janet Kim
2003
CLIFFSIDE PARK, N.J. 85-80--165
11 Laura Woolgar
2003
Pearl River, N.Y. 84-82--166
12 Jennifer Butler
2003
Enid, Okla. 80-88--168
13 Sara Hurwitch
2006
Potomac Falls, Va. 86-83--169
14 Katey Gumz
2004
Bethlehem, Pa. 79-91--170
15 Amber Uphaus
2003
Wauseon, Ohio 82-89--171
16 Laura Mengelkamp
2004
Dover, Pa. 91-82--173
T
17 Ali Bode
2005
Pittsburgh, Pa. 94-87--181
17 Megan Bode
2003
Pittsburgh, Pa. 91-90--181
19 Jaclyn Perlman
2003
North Wales, Pa. 91-91--182
20 Kelly McDermott
2003
Framingham, Mass. 104-90--194
21 Stephanie Stamas
2003
Baltimore, Md. 98-99--197
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.