GREENVILLE, Del. -- Final results from the Fieldstone Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Fieldstone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6640
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5750

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 John Michael Pelet
2003
Atglen, Pa. 79-69-69--217
2 Adam Cohan
2004
Wayne, Pa. 72-71-75--218
3 Marco Poccia
2002
Gansevoort, N.Y. 75-72-72--219
T
4 Will Osborne
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 71-76-75--222
4 Tony Dibitetto
2002
Rochester, N.Y. 76-73-73--222
T
6 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 70-76-77--223
6 Tully Coyle
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 77-72-74--223
8 Jason Kokrak
2003
Warren, Ohio 81-71-72--224
T
9 Chase Duncan
2003
Lancaster, Pa. 76-76-73--225
9 Shawn Warren
2003
Windham, Maine 72-76-77--225
11 Bennett Smith
2002
Cincinnati, Ohio 76-76-74--226
12 Matt Busa
2003
Bay Village, Ohio 70-81-76--227
13 Stephen Walton
2004
Westchester, Pa. 75-74-79--228
14 Ryan Jordan
2003
Medford, N.J. 76-76-78--230
T
15 Brian Alberico
2003
Andover, Mass. 81-76-74--231
15 Gerald Henderson
2006
Blue Bell, Pa. 74-73-84--231
15 John Sawin
2003
Haverford, Pa. 74-84-73--231
15 Peter Danby
2004
Chadds Ford, Pa. 76-76-79--231
15 Tyler Witman
2003
Rehoboth, Del. 69-74-88--231
15 Joseph McLister
2003
Leesburg, Va. 74-77-80--231
15 Greg Rodgers
2004
Phoenix, Md. 77-81-73--231
T
22 Greg Franko
2004
Uniontown, Pa. 78-74-80--232
22 Ryan Owens
2004
Ocean City, N.J. 73-78-81--232
T
24 Kyle Bilodeau
2003
Manchester, Conn. 75-78-80--233
24 Stephen Krug
2002
Phoenix, Md. 80-78-75--233
24 Thomas Wiegand
2003
Avon Lake, Ohio 81-74-78--233
24 Jay Pannone
2003
East Greenwich, R.I. 73-80-80--233
T
28 Kyle Davis
2005
Kennett Square, Pa. 80-75-79--234
28 Timothy Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 83-76-75--234
30 Christopher Melnic
2003
Allentown, Pa. 78-78-79--235
T
31 Michael Cowley
2003
Richmond, Va. 80-81-75--236
31 Matt Uretsky
2003
Linwood, N.J. 80-81-75--236
33 Seiji Hirai
2003
Hagerstown, Md. 76-85-77--238
34 David Lunger
2003
Chadds Ford, Pa. 80-80-79--239
T
35 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 86-76-78--240
35 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 82-80-78--240
35 Jared Taylor
2004
Bluefield, Va. 80-76-84--240
T
38 David Dankmyer
2002
Gibsonia, Pa. 78-83-80--241
38 Ryan McCarty
2003
Voorhees, N.J. 81-81-79--241
38 Larry Haertel
2004
Greenwich, Conn. 88-79-74--241
T
41 Jon Merriott
2003
Erie, Pa. 82-82-78--242
41 Christian Gallon
2003
Gettysburg, Pa. 79-82-81--242
41 J. Hlavacek
2003
Aurora, Ill. 82-85-75--242
T
44 Evan Hahn
2003
Sharon, Mass. 78-80-85--243
44 Jack Parrott
2003
Roanoke, Va. 83-79-81--243
T
46 Eric Schaeffer
2003
Richmond, Va. 86-83-75--244
46 Eli Hostetter
2003
Landisville, Pa. 78-79-87--244
T
48 Del Thebaud
2002
Severna Park, Md. 87-75-83--245
48 Ryan Sullivan
2002
Nashua, N.H. 79-82-84--245
T
50 Sam Lissner
2004
Cresskill, N.J. 80-79-87--246
50 Joseph Parker III
2004
Hockessin, Del. 87-82-77--246
T
52 Rick Reissman
2002
Suffern, N.Y. 83-83-84--250
52 David Held
2003
Roslyn, N.Y. 82-85-83--250
52 Ryan Waialae
2004
Wheeling, W.Va. 84-83-83--250
T
55 John Redeker
2004
Pepper Pike, Ohio 85-84-82--251
55 Edward Schloth
2003
Royersford, Pa. 83-84-84--251
57 Brock Bergman
2003
Wexford, Pa. 84-81-87--252
58 Patrick Hardin
2003
Bethlehem, Pa. 83-87-83--253
59 Andy Seagraves
2003
Milford, Del. 88-84-84--256
T
60 Patrick Noone
2003
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 88-76-93--257
60 Jay Whitby
2005
Wyoming, Del. 87-82-88--257
62 Jay Rogers
2003
Jamison, Pa. 82-92-84--258
T
63 Andrew Turner
2002
Lititz, Pa. 92-83-85--260
63 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 78-90-92--260
65 Patrick Nakahara
2002
Westport, Conn. 91-84-92--267
66 Ashish Patel
2003
Schaumburg, Ill. 90-93-86--269
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ashley Grier
2002
Hagerstown, Md. 76-77-75--228
2 Jessica Reno
2003
Wilmington, Del. 75-80-73--228
3 Michaela Cavener
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 69-78-86--233
4 Dayna Burleigh
2002
Horsham, Pa. 82-80-73--235
5 Kelly MacWhinnie
2003
Pittsburgh, Pa. 79-80-81--240
6 Meredith Godwin
2004
Swarthmore, Pa. 83-82-76--241
7 Abby Kingston
2003
Bethlehem, Pa. 82-78-82--242
8 Lauren Braswell
2003
Basking Ridge, N.J. 73-85-86--244
T
9 Katie Stepanek
2003
Guilford, Conn. 81-80-87--248
9 Laura Woolgar
2003
Pearl River, N.Y. 84-82-82--248
11 Jennifer Butler
2003
Enid, Okla. 80-88-82--250
12 Amber Uphaus
2003
Wauseon, Ohio 82-89-81--252
13 Janet Kim
2003
CLIFFSIDE PARK, N.J. 85-80-88--253
14 Sara Hurwitch
2006
Potomac Falls, Va. 86-83-87--256
15 Ali Bode
2005
Pittsburgh, Pa. 94-87-84--265
T
16 Katey Gumz
2004
Bethlehem, Pa. 79-91-96--266
16 Laura Mengelkamp
2004
Dover, Pa. 91-82-93--266
18 Jaclyn Perlman
2003
North Wales, Pa. 91-91-96--278
19 Megan Bode
2003
Pittsburgh, Pa. 91-90-99--280
20 Kelly McDermott
2003
Framingham, Mass. 104-90-92--286
21 Stephanie Stamas
2003
Baltimore, Md. 98-99-96--293
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
69
2
Lilia Vu
70
T
3
Kelly Whaley
71
T
3
Naomi Ko
71
T
3
Teri Doss
71
T
3
Jennifer Chang
71
T
3
Sabina Pena
71
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
140
T
2
Austin Connelly
142
T
2
Kristian Caparros
142
T
2
Brad Dalke
142
T
2
Will Chandler
142
T
2
Hidetoshi Yoshihara
142
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.