HOT SPRINGS, Va. -- Final results from the ClubCorp Junior Players Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Homestead Resort - Lower Cascades Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6662
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5771

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jared Jones
2003
Kenova, W.Va. 74-68-72--214
T
2 Chris Barron
2003
Ashland City, Tenn. 71-76-69--216
2 Robert Riesen
2005
Pinehurst, N.C. 76-71-69--216
T
4 Greg Carlin
2004
Kensington, Md. 75-70-72--217
4 Curtis Centracchio
2004
Westfield, Mass. 78-72-67--217
T
6 Philip Pettitt, Jr.
2004
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 75-71-72--218
6 Robert Gates, Jr.
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 73-71-74--218
6 Thomas Feldman
2002
Washington, D.C. 77-71-70--218
9 Marc Matalavage
2002
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 73-69-77--219
10 Timothy Moynihan
2003
Murrysville, Pa. 72-75-74--221
T
11 Chris McCartin
2004
Arlington, Va. 77-73-72--222
11 Chad Horner
2002
Essexville, Mich. 74-72-76--222
T
13 Pat Patterson
2003
Sea Island, Ga. 73-75-75--223
13 William Shriver, IV
2003
Silver Spring, Md. 74-76-73--223
13 Craig Magruder, Jr.
2003
Louisville, Ky. 79-69-75--223
13 Chad Fultz
2004
Staunton, Va. 73-73-77--223
13 John Pharr
2003
Derby, N.Y. 75-75-73--223
13 Steve Ross
2002
Huntington, W.Va. 79-69-75--223
13 Daryl Chappell
2003
Sutherland, Va. 76-73-74--223
T
20 David Marino
2004
Cumberland, R.I. 79-74-71--224
20 Glenn Northcutt
2005
Dothan, Ala. 78-73-73--224
20 Franklin Corpening
2004
Fort Worth, Texas 76-74-74--224
20 Aaron Gillespie
2003
Asheville, N.C. 74-76-74--224
T
24 Timothy Porter
2004
Wilmington, Del. 76-77-72--225
24 Blake Sattler
2002
New Philadelphia, Ohio 77-73-75--225
24 Seth Moul
2004
Hagerstown, Md. 80-74-71--225
24 Billy Whalen
2003
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 76-76-73--225
T
28 Adam Lambright
2004
Easley, S.C. 79-75-72--226
28 Joe April
2003
Sewell, N.J. 79-76-71--226
28 Brian Elsea
2002
Columbus, Ohio 79-72-75--226
28 Matt Brantingham
2003
Richmond, Va. 77-72-77--226
28 Bill McCrary
2003
Houston, Texas 75-71-80--226
28 Andrew Byrd
2004
Oxford, N.C. 79-72-75--226
28 Skip Clasper
2003
Gaithersburg, Md. 82-70-74--226
35 Christopher Reedman
2003
Yardley, Pa. 76-75-76--227
T
36 Robby Walizer
2003
State College, Pa. 71-78-79--228
36 Brian Steeves
2004
Wappingers Falls, N.Y. 80-75-73--228
T
38 Robert Nuon
2003
Centreville, Va. 77-74-78--229
38 David Dragoo
2004
Scottsdale, Ariz. 78-79-72--229
38 Aaron Kim
2003
Clifton, Va. 74-75-80--229
38 Ari Goott
2004
Sandy, Utah 78-73-78--229
38 Jared Taylor
2004
Bluefield, Va. 78-73-78--229
38 Tom Guillebeau
2004
Hockessin, Del. 78-77-74--229
38 Maxwell Harres
2003
Belleville, Ill. 77-74-78--229
T
45 David Larado
2002
Sayville, N.Y. 75-78-77--230
45 Steve Burke
2003
Keswick, Va. 76-71-83--230
45 Blake Russell
2003
Dublin, Ohio 77-79-74--230
45 Bryan Beymer
2002
Huntington, W.Va. 78-82-70--230
T
49 Matt Dowdy
2004
Jamestown, N.C. 76-76-79--231
49 Michael Chupka
2003
Midlothian, Va. 82-70-79--231
T
51 Charles Sahlman
2002
Weston, Mass. 78-80-74--232
51 Frank Alafoginis
2004
Potomac, Md. 75-78-79--232
51 Andrew Burke
2005
Fayetteville, Pa. 79-80-73--232
T
54 Will Oldham
2004
Richmond, Va. 82-73-78--233
54 Evan Lamone
2004
Weirton, W.Va. 78-76-79--233
T
56 Charlie Waddell
2003
Wilmette, Ill. 79-77-78--234
56 Tommy Jensen
2003
Daphne, Ala. 83-77-74--234
56 Jack Parrott
2003
Roanoke, Va. 84-74-76--234
T
59 Joseph McLister
2003
Leesburg, Va. 75-77-83--235
59 Michael McCampbell
2003
Barrington, R.I. 82-76-77--235
59 Joe Ronevich
2003
Wintersville, Ohio 76-79-80--235
59 Mitch Chandler
2003
Hardy, Va. 79-79-77--235
T
63 Christopher Melnic
2003
Allentown, Pa. 81-79-76--236
63 Brian Fairbank
2003
McLean, Va. 79-77-80--236
63 Garrett Pike
2003
Sterling, Va. 76-79-81--236
63 John Bovay
2003
Gainesville, Fla. 79-75-82--236
67 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 76-78-83--237
T
68 Ryan Fraser
2003
Egg Harbor Township, N.J. 83-78-77--238
68 John Michael Pelet
2003
Atglen, Pa. 81-80-77--238
68 Sam Morton
2003
Centerville, Ohio 77-81-80--238
68 Bobby Bennett
2003
Wilmette, Ill. 79-84-75--238
68 Oliver Chapman
2004
Blacksburg, Va. 80-72-86--238
68 David Blue
2003
Edina, Minn. 81-76-81--238
74 Harrison Lowery
2003
Franklin, Tenn. 82-80-77--239
T
75 Ryan McCarty
2003
Voorhees, N.J. 82-78-80--240
75 Christian Gallon
2003
Gettysburg, Pa. 75-82-83--240
77 Eric Shriver
2004
Cary, N.C. 89-81-72--242
78 Trevor Owens
2003
Boulder, Colo. 78-78-89--245
T
79 Michael Cowley
2003
Richmond, Va. 79-84-83--246
79 Patrick Fisher
2004
Bethesda, Md. 87-77-82--246
81 Brian Chappell
2002
Potomac, Md. 81-84-82--247
T
82 Randy Boll
2007
Dayton, Ohio 87-82-79--248
82 Clay Creekmore
2003
Roanoke, Va. 85-78-85--248
84 Michael Ruegger
2003
Rye, N.Y. 82-82-85--249
T
85 Justin Kim
2006
Orlando, Fla. 85-84-82--251
85 Nick Caldwell
2003
Acton, Mass. 91-82-78--251
87 Benjamin Beran
2003
Midlothian, Va. 83-86-86--255
-
Patrick Scranton
2003
Dunedin, Fla.
-D 6-3a
-
Jordan Steinfelder
2002
Baltimore, Md.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Will Armstrong
2002
Austin, Texas
87-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Rachel Smith
2003
Powell, Tenn. 74-78-72--224
2 CJ Kim
2004
Rowland Heights, Calif. 75-75-76--226
3 Whitney Myers
2004
East Berlin, Pa. 76-79-74--229
T
4 Sally Shonk
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 72-82-76--230
4 Holly Cantwell
2003
Morristown, Tenn. 75-73-82--230
6 Erica Battle
2002
Columbia, S.C. 77-74-81--232
7 Eleanor Tucker
2004
Wilson, N.C. 80-76-77--233
8 Connor Atkinson
2002
Charleston, S.C. 76-78-83--237
T
9 Dinah Plyler
2003
Chapin, S.C. 76-85-77--238
9 Whitney Simons
2004
Aiken, S.C. 81-80-77--238
9 Lindsay Robinson
2003
Huntington, W.Va. 81-78-79--238
12 Gretchen Zoeller
2002
Floyds Knobs, Ind. 77-79-84--240
T
13 Kristine Cook
2004
Fishers, Ind. 81-81-79--241
13 Claire Flexer
2003
Brunswick, Ga. 78-80-83--241
13 Laura Mengelkamp
2004
Dover, Pa. 80-81-80--241
16 Maggie McGill
2003
Bowling Green, Ky. 82-79-81--242
T
17 Shannon Boyle
2003
Cary, N.C. 86-77-82--245
17 Ashley Prust
2003
Englewood, Colo. 77-89-79--245
T
19 Taryn Durham
2004
Glasgow, Ky. 83-85-78--246
19 Kelly MacWhinnie
2003
Pittsburgh, Pa. 84-82-80--246
T
21 Katie Stepanek
2003
Guilford, Conn. 82-83-83--248
21 Esther Gweon
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 85-80-83--248
T
23 Brittany Johnston
2004
Akron, Ohio 87-86-80--253
23 Shaela Wolf
2003
Cincinnati, Ohio 85-85-83--253
25 Sarah O'Neill
2002
Potomac, Md. 85-86-83--254
26 Kristen Mautz
2003
Upper Arlington, Ohio 81-87-88--256
27 Jillian Stupiansky
2003
Lakewood, Ohio 87-90-85--262
28 Stephanie Larson
2005
Clarksville, Tenn. 88-91-92--271
29 Alexandra Koetter
2003
Floyds Knobs, Ind. 99-90-96--285
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.