CORINTH, Texas -- Third Round results from the EDS Boys Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Oakmont Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6941

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zack Miller
2003
San Rafael, Calif. 67-72-67--206
2 Chanin Puntawong
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 70-70-69--209
T
3 Adam Cohan
2004
Wayne, Pa. 69-70-71--210
3 Andrew Dresser
2002
Carrollton, Texas 70-72-68--210
3 Joshua Wooding
2003
Riverside, Calif. 72-72-66--210
3 Craig Leslie
2004
Spokane, Wash. 67-71-72--210
3 Seung-Su Han
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 68-71-71--210
T
8 Trent Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 69-72-70--211
8 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 69-71-71--211
10 Scotty Campbell
2003
Conway, Ark. 68-72-72--212
T
11 Jay Choe
2002
Yorba Linda, Calif. 68-72-74--214
11 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 71-72-71--214
11 Colt Knost
2003
Pilot Point, Texas 72-73-69--214
11 Martin Piller
2004
Duncanville, Texas 72-73-69--214
T
15 Kenny Kim
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 67-75-73--215
15 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 71-72-72--215
T
17 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 73-74-69--216
17 Dan Kleckner
2003
Spring, Texas 72-73-71--216
17 Michael Haverfield
2004
Louisville, Ky. 71-73-72--216
17 Mike Fiedler
2003
Faribault, Minn. 73-73-70--216
T
21 Louie Bishop
2003
Murrietta, Calif. 73-71-73--217
21 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 70-72-75--217
21 Robert Stone
2002
Dallas, Texas 73-70-74--217
21 Russell Helson
2003
Georgetown, Texas 72-72-73--217
21 Mark Ogren
2003
Daphne, Ala. 73-73-71--217
T
26 Giwon Suh
2004
Orlando, Fla. 76-73-69--218
26 Danny Zimmerman
2004
Verona, Wis. 71-76-71--218
26 Scot Ploucha
2003
Johnson City, Tenn. 77-72-69--218
26 Kyle Ritchie
2003
Bedford, Iowa 73-75-70--218
26 Jake Grodzinsky
2003
Cornville, Ariz. 78-71-69--218
26 Neno Boonyaplanun
2003
Irvine, Calif. 71-72-75--218
26 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 72-73-73--218
T
33 Chad Wilcox
2003
Peoria, Ariz. 74-69-76--219
33 Dos Goldsmith
2003
McAllen, Texas 74-75-70--219
33 Spencer Provow
2003
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 76-72-71--219
33 Ryan Sypniewski
2003
Radford, Va. 76-73-70--219
33 Daniel McGurk
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 73-72-74--219
33 Christopher Heintz
2003
Brea, Calif. 74-71-74--219
33 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 76-72-71--219
33 Ryan Lenahan
2002
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich. 68-74-77--219
33 Ricky Romano
2003
Murrieta, Calif. 68-74-77--219
T
42 Aaron Goldberg
2003
Encinitas, Calif. 76-72-72--220
42 Michael Slovitt
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 71-74-75--220
42 Matthew Pierce, Jr.
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 72-73-75--220
42 Jeremy Frye
2003
Palestine, Texas 74-69-77--220
42 Steve Alminas
2002
E Longmeadow, Mass. 75-73-72--220
42 Bryan Jones
2003
Atlanta, Ga. 75-73-72--220
42 Jake Hermes
2004
Durango, Colo. 70-73-77--220
42 Blake Parks
2003
Odessa, Texas 73-71-76--220
42 Alex Prugh
2003
Spokane, Wash. 73-74-73--220
42 Brett Lange
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 74-72-74--220
42 Jeff Kaiser
2004
Onalaska, Wis. 71-74-75--220
T
53 Hunter Bendall
2003
Richmond, Va. 73-76-72--221
53 Jeremy Alcorn
2003
Brownwood, Texas 74-74-73--221
53 Marco Morales
2004
Coral Gables, Fla. 71-77-73--221
T
57 William Gutknecht
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 73-76-73--222
57 Tyler Dunn
2003
Godfrey, Ill. 73-73-76--222
57 Jason Kokrak
2003
Warren, Ohio 69-78-75--222
57 Bronson Burgoon
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 72-76-74--222
T
61 Will Osborne
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 73-73-77--223
61 Christian Akau
2002
Waipahu, Hawaii 77-70-76--223
61 Soo Ahn
2003
Tacoma, Wash. 77-72-74--223
61 Charlie Holland
2005
Dallas, Texas 76-70-77--223
T
65 Chase Cooper
2003
Guymon, Okla. 72-74-78--224
65 Rob Grube
2004
Hinsdale, Ill. 75-74-75--224
65 Andy Leadbetter
2003
Orlando, Fla. 71-76-77--224
T
68 Carter Lawnin
2003
Kingwood, Texas 77-70-78--225
68 Joshua Dean
2003
Richmond Hill, Ontario 79-70-76--225
68 Steven Bain
2003
Orlando, Fla. 74-74-77--225
68 Clay Hodge
2004
Tyler, Texas 74-73-78--225
T
72 Ryan Zamorano
2003
Dallas, Texas 73-73-80--226
72 Jarred Texter
2004
Millersville, Pa. 76-72-78--226
72 Craig Boone
2005
El Paso, Texas 73-74-79--226
72 Jae An
2005
Rotorua New Zealand, New Zealand 73-74-79--226
72 Brandon DeStefano
2003
Bryan, Texas 76-72-78--226
-
Will Dodson
2002
Tulsa, Okla.
72-72-77-D 6-3a
 
         

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.