BATAVIA, Ohio -- Second Round results from the Kroger Junior Invitational conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Elks Run Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6593
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 5773

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Jon Curran
2005
Hopkinton, Mass. 71-73--144
1 Mark Cimarolli
2003
Pittsburgh, Pa. 73-71--144
3 Brandon Boomsma
2002
Munster, Ind. 76-70--146
T
4 Jared Jones
2003
Kenova, W.Va. 71-76--147
4 Chris Wilson
2003
Dublin, Ohio 74-73--147
T
6 Tyler Brown
2003
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 73-75--148
6 Michael Cavallari
2003
Laguna Beach, Calif. 72-76--148
6 Michael Haverfield
2004
Louisville, Ky. 72-76--148
T
9 Tom Miles
2005
Dublin, Ohio 76-73--149
9 Kevin Grabeman
2004
Springboro, Ohio 74-75--149
11 Brian Ottenweller
2004
Grand Rapids, Mich. 76-74--150
T
12 Cole Isban
2003
South Bend, Ind. 72-79--151
12 Ryan Lenahan
2002
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich. 76-75--151
12 Andy Pope
2002
Glen Ellyn, Ill. 78-73--151
12 James Sacheck
2004
Zionsville, Ind. 73-78--151
12 Matt Savage
2005
Louisville, Ky. 76-75--151
12 William Branch
2003
Rockwall, Texas 74-77--151
T
18 Joel Kraner
2002
Dublin, Ohio 78-74--152
18 Wesley Williams
2003
Franklin, Tenn. 74-78--152
18 Jason Kokrak
2003
Warren, Ohio 72-80--152
T
21 Kyle Moore
2004
Dublin, Ohio 80-73--153
21 Derek Oldham
2006
Lexington, Ky. 79-74--153
T
23 Andrew Stephens
2002
Fort Mitchell, Ky. 80-74--154
23 Alex Zega
2006
Louisville, Ky. 81-73--154
23 Matthew Hiatt
2002
Sylvania, Ohio 80-74--154
T
26 Ryan Siekmann
2003
Dublin, Ohio 79-76--155
26 Kyle Morris
2004
Powell, Ohio 78-77--155
T
28 Andrew Van Horn
2003
Loudonville, Ohio 77-79--156
28 Tyler Priest
2002
Newark, Ohio 80-76--156
28 Michael Thompson
2003
Tucson, Ariz. 79-77--156
28 Wes Homan
2002
Cincinnati, Ohio 83-73--156
28 Matthew Mincer
2003
Lenoir City, Tenn. 78-78--156
T
33 Blake Russell
2003
Dublin, Ohio 80-77--157
33 Jesse Dixon
2002
Ann Arbor, Mich. 77-80--157
T
35 Alex Volpenhein
2006
Edgewood, Ky. 80-78--158
35 Dan Doyle
2004
Rochester, Mich. 78-80--158
35 Adam Vandoski
2003
Greenwood, Ind. 78-80--158
35 Grant Christman
2003
Columbus, Ohio 80-78--158
35 David Shearer
2003
Charlevoix, Mich. 77-81--158
35 Alex Knoll
2003
Bethlehem, Pa. 80-78--158
T
41 Robbie Scheele
2003
Indianapolis, Ind. 81-78--159
41 Chris Barron
2003
Ashland City, Tenn. 82-77--159
41 Thomas Wiegand
2003
Avon Lake, Ohio 80-79--159
41 Nick Griffin
2003
Hawesville, Ky. 80-79--159
T
46 Jesse Barge
2004
Murphysboro, Ill. 84-76--160
46 Scott Aydelotte
2004
Apache Junction, Ariz. 84-76--160
T
48 C.J. Gatto
2003
Columbus, Ohio 82-79--161
48 Matt Cooperrider
2002
Thornville, Ohio 82-79--161
T
50 Bradley Wissmueller
2003
Wausau, Wis. 83-79--162
50 Andy Brown
2002
Ironton, Ohio 80-82--162
50 Patrick Cruz
2003
Cincinnati, Ohio 80-82--162
50 Joe Ronevich
2003
Wintersville, Ohio 78-84--162
T
54 Matt Busa
2003
Bay Village, Ohio 82-82--164
54 Joey Buescher
2004
Cincinnati, Ohio 79-85--164
54 Cale Barr
2003
Versailles, Ky. 90-74--164
54 Marty Hunter
2003
Chillicothe, Ohio 78-86--164
54 Matt Considine
2003
Akron, Ohio 84-80--164
T
59 Tom Ballinger
2004
Mansfield, Ohio 81-84--165
59 Aaron Louv
2003
Durham, N.C. 80-85--165
59 Matt Neusel
2003
Dearborn, Mich. 83-82--165
T
62 Michael King
2004
Livonia, Mich. 75-91--166
62 Raman Luthra
2003
Buffalo, N.Y. 90-76--166
T
64 Matt Cain
2002
Granville, Ohio 79-88--167
64 Dustin Manning
2005
Milford, Ohio 89-78--167
T
66 Steven Gay
2002
Cincinnati, Ohio 84-84--168
66 Greg Esse
2003
Crystal Lake, Ill. 82-86--168
68 Matt Dietrich
2003
Centrailia, Ontario 83-87--170
T
69 Anthony Zappin
2003
Huntington, W.Va. 83-89--172
69 Kyle Debord
2002
Fairfield, Ohio 83-89--172
71 Brian Matlock
2003
Cincinnati, Ohio 83-90--173
72 Jordan Lund
2003
Sudbury, Ontario 89-89--178
73 Reiss Bright
2003
Paducah, Ky. 83-97--180
74 B (he is registered as Von) Shenefelt
2003
Wexford, Pa. 98-93--191
-
Tony Bosken
2003
Fairfield, Ohio
94-WD
-
Frederick Fox
2003
Clinton Twp, Mich.
-D 6-3a
-
Mike Beshaw
2003
Glen Rock, N.J.
89-93-WD Injury
-
Colin Biles
2003
Columbus, Ohio
-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75--148
2 Mandy Goins
2003
Frankfort, Ky. 77-72--149
3 Jenny Suh
2003
Fairfax, Va. 78-76--154
T
4 Seema Sadekar
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 77-78--155
4 Heather Rose
2003
Chillicothe, Ohio 83-72--155
6 Chris Brady
2003
Huntersville, N.C. 79-78--157
7 Laura Caniff
2004
Russell, Ky. 84-76--160
T
8 Carling Coffing
2004
Middletown, Ohio 77-84--161
8 Mandi McConnell
2003
Grand Blanc, Mich. 85-76--161
8 Noriko Nakazaki
2003
Hanover Park, Ill. 82-79--161
11 Stacy Brown
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 82-80--162
12 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 82-82--164
13 Leah Wigger
2003
Louisville, Ky. 78-87--165
14 Julie Harder
2002
Holland, Ohio 85-81--166
T
15 Kathleen Ekey
2005
Wadsworth, Ohio 83-85--168
15 Haley Sawyer
2002
Dublin, Ohio 86-82--168
T
17 Lauren Mielbrecht
2004
Gulf Stream, Fla. 87-82--169
17 Jordan Craig
2004
Connellsville, Pa. 86-83--169
17 Katie Strawser
2003
Flushing, Mich. 87-82--169
20 Lindsay Robinson
2003
Huntington, W.Va. 85-85--170
21 Heather Scholten
2003
Grand Rapids, Mich. 84-89--173
22 Ana Brown
2002
Hamilton, Ohio 90-84--174
T
23 Meghan Costello
2002
Copley, Ohio 89-88--177
23 Carly Truitt
2005
Marysville, Ohio 93-84--177
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.