LONG GROVE, Iowa -- Second Round results from the John Deere Classic Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Glynn's Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6931
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5892

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Cole Peevler
2005
Keokuk, Iowa 71-66--137
1 Patrick Hall
2003
Owatonna, Minn. 66-71--137
T
3 Steve Sass
2002
Mequon, Wis. 72-68--140
3 Mark Conlon
2003
Arlington, Texas 69-71--140
T
5 Bennet Hammerberg
2003
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 72-70--142
5 Trent Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 73-69--142
T
7 Wesley Williams
2003
Franklin, Tenn. 73-70--143
7 Tommy Rymer
2003
Hastings, Minn. 71-72--143
9 Tyler Peglow
2004
Marshalltown, Iowa 69-75--144
T
10 Keth Malone
2003
Lincoln, Neb. 72-73--145
10 Maxwell Harres
2003
Belleville, Ill. 73-72--145
T
12 Kevin Wall
2003
Libertyville, Ill. 75-71--146
12 Adam Collins
2002
Des Moines, Iowa 72-74--146
12 Martin Piller
2004
Duncanville, Texas 75-71--146
12 Derrick Whiting
2003
Carlos, Minn. 75-71--146
12 Bobby Bennett
2003
Wilmette, Ill. 72-74--146
T
17 Tarik Can
2004
New York, N.Y. 69-78--147
17 Stephen Cox
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 75-72--147
17 Daniel Kim
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 73-74--147
17 Ben Smock
2003
San Antonio, Texas 72-75--147
17 Brady Schnell
2003
Bettendorf, Iowa 70-77--147
T
23 Rodney Hamblin, Jr.
2003
St Paul, Minn. 76-72--148
23 Thomas Carlson
2005
Sioux Falls, S.D. 74-74--148
T
25 Chris Bouchard
2003
Zion, Ill. 72-77--149
25 Todd Barkelar
2003
Schofield, Wis. 74-75--149
25 Matt Spielmann
2003
Freeport, Ill. 76-73--149
25 Brian Egan
2003
Minneapolis, Minn. 72-77--149
25 Michael Musgjerd
2003
Wilmette, Ill. 78-71--149
25 Andrew Denenberg
2004
Highland Park, Ill. 75-74--149
T
31 Michael Schachner
2004
Libertyville, Ill. 70-80--150
31 Jonathan Stecher
2003
Fargo, N.D. 74-76--150
31 Nathaniel Spencer
2004
Lawrence, Kan. 74-76--150
31 Chris Hutson
2002
Euless, Texas 72-78--150
31 Alex Jarmusz
2003
Naperville, Ill. 74-76--150
T
36 Kyle Ritchie
2003
Bedford, Iowa 76-75--151
36 Nick Crisco
2003
McRae, Ark. 72-79--151
36 Steven Mroczkowski
2003
Muskego, Wis. 73-78--151
T
39 Ben Hermes
2003
Dixon, Ill. 75-77--152
39 Nick Sheedy
2003
Burlington, Iowa 75-77--152
39 John Westly
2002
Asheville, N.C. 74-78--152
39 Chad Selzler
2003
Osceola, Wis. 79-73--152
39 Nicholson Chadwick
2003
Decatur, Ill. 74-78--152
39 Tyler Stalker
2003
Springfield, Mo. 78-74--152
T
45 Kyle Marcolla
2004
Chillicothe, Mo. 79-74--153
45 Jonathan Jackson
2003
Lake Forest, Ill. 78-75--153
45 Eric Akeson
2004
Peoria, Ill. 77-76--153
45 Reid Hartley
2003
Aurora, Ontario 76-77--153
45 Chris Myers
2003
Southlake, Texas 77-76--153
T
50 Ryan Blechle
2003
O'Fallon, Mo. 78-76--154
50 Lee Krassner
2002
Austin, Texas 78-76--154
50 Adam Vandoski
2003
Greenwood, Ind. 74-80--154
50 Dustin Wetherup
2003
Oshawa, Ontario 77-77--154
50 Cole Chmielewski
2003
Shawnee, Kan. 78-76--154
50 Jonathan Schultz
2003
Richmond, Ind. 73-81--154
T
56 Andrew Frame
2006
Manteno, Ill. 77-78--155
56 Travis Meyer
2003
River Falls, Wis. 77-78--155
56 Tyler Dunn
2003
Godfrey, Ill. 78-77--155
T
59 Alex Hagmeyer
2003
Naperville, Ill. 77-79--156
59 Matt Miller
2003
Bloomington, Ill. 81-75--156
59 Paul Huddle
2003
Wapello, Iowa 79-77--156
59 Ted Gray
2004
Oshkosh, Wis. 77-79--156
T
63 Ryan Kornmann
2003
Kingwood, Texas 75-82--157
63 J. Hlavacek
2003
Aurora, Ill. 78-79--157
63 Adam Fulton
2003
Kingwood, Texas 80-77--157
63 Chris Lewe
2004
lisle, Ill. 80-77--157
63 Adam Legg
2003
West Des Moines, Iowa 77-80--157
T
68 Andrew Hoegh
2002
Knoxville, Iowa 77-81--158
68 Winston Ball
2003
St Pete Bch, Fla. 78-80--158
70 Brock Worley
2003
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 80-79--159
T
71 Adam Beeler
2003
Butler, Ill. 80-80--160
71 Josh Hart
2003
Cordova, Ill. 82-78--160
71 David Roan
2003
West Des Moines, Iowa 79-81--160
71 Graham Shurley
2004
Dunwoody, Ga. 81-79--160
T
75 Matt Kueker
2004
Concordia, Kan. 86-79--165
75 Eric Gibbs
2004
Alma, Ark. 84-81--165
77 Jonathan Holstad
2002
Dellwood, Minn. 90-78--168
-
Zach Ries
2004
Dubuque, Iowa
87-WD illness
-
Scott Seibert
2002
Chesterfield, Mo.
74-73-WD injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 72-72--144
2 Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 73-76--149
3 Christi Athas
2003
Eldora, Iowa 74-76--150
4 Sookhee Baek
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 76-79--155
T
5 Stacy Brown
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 81-75--156
5 Lauren May
2004
St. Charles, Ill. 78-78--156
T
7 Erika Oldenkamp
2004
Hinsdale, Ill. 81-77--158
7 Jacquelyn Nemcik
2003
College Station, Texas 78-80--158
T
9 Ainsley Wellinghoff
2003
Champaign, Ill. 80-79--159
9 Jennie Arseneault
2005
Grinnell, Iowa 77-82--159
T
11 Erin Goranson
2002
Edmond, Okla. 81-79--160
11 Gina Tesi
2003
Omaha, Neb. 77-83--160
11 Sarah Van Vooren
2003
Davenport, Iowa 77-83--160
14 Stacey Linduska
2003
Woodbury, Minn. 84-79--163
15 Carissa Werlinger
2003
Naperville, Ill. 79-85--164
16 Brittany Lambert
2004
Keokuk, Iowa 80-85--165
17 Miranda Orr
2002
Victoria, Texas 79-87--166
T
18 Mary Beth Skrodzki
2003
Western Springs, Ill. 88-79--167
18 Jessica Parmenter
2007
Peoria, Ill. 81-86--167
21 Jackie Desmond
2003
Palos Park, Ill. 85-92--177
-
Jennifer Pokrzywinski
2002
Lakeville, Minn.
83-88-WD injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.