HARTFORD, Conn. -- First Round results from the Greater Hartford Jaycees Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Golf Club of Avon.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6712
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6089

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gregory Koch
2003
Orlando, Fla. 35-34--69
2 Gregory Huxman
2003
Pinecrest, Fla. 35-35--70
T
3 Stephen Cotter
2003
Trumbull, Conn. 36-36--72
3 Matthew Scytkowski
2004
South Hadley, Mass. 36-36--72
3 Matt Uretsky
2003
Linwood, N.J. 38-34--72
3 Curtis Centracchio
2004
Westfield, Mass. 37-35--72
3 Jon Curran
2005
Hopkinton, Mass. 37-35--72
3 Kyle Bilodeau
2003
Manchester, Conn. 37-35--72
T
9 Andrew DiBitetto
2004
Rochester, N.Y. 37-36--73
9 Jay Pannone
2003
East Greenwich, R.I. 34-39--73
T
11 Connor Doherty
2004
Woodstock, Vt. 38-36--74
11 Josh Weber
2003
Kitchener, Ontario 38-36--74
11 Andrew Carr
2003
Pensacola, Fla. 37-37--74
11 Scott Marino
2004
Fairfax, Va. 40-34--74
T
15 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 38-37--75
15 Brett Lange
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 35-40--75
15 Garrett Wentzell
2004
Worcester, Mass. 38-37--75
15 Aaron Siekierski
2004
N. Grosvenordale, Conn. 36-39--75
15 Neno Boonyaplanun
2003
Irvine, Calif. 37-38--75
15 Danny Zimmerman
2004
Verona, Wis. 38-37--75
15 Chris Haggerty
2004
Queensbury, N.Y. 38-37--75
15 Jon McLean
2004
Weston, Fla. 38-37--75
T
23 Timothy Seeley Jr
2002
Lake George, N.Y. 38-38--76
23 Brett Sicklick
2003
West Hartford, Conn. 39-37--76
23 Devin Sullivan
2003
Potomac, Md. 39-37--76
23 David Marino
2004
Cumberland, R.I. 36-40--76
23 Stephen Arnold
2003
Langhorne, Pa. 38-38--76
23 Chaki Kobayashi
2002
Newington, Conn. 36-40--76
23 Matthew Grobstein
2003
Bethesda, Md. 38-38--76
T
30 Hunter Kenihan
2003
Irvine, Calif. 41-36--77
30 Jeff Black
2003
Andover, Mass. 41-36--77
30 James Granello
2004
Rumson, N.J. 39-38--77
30 Tyler Priest
2002
Newark, Ohio 40-37--77
30 Michael Cavallari
2003
Laguna Beach, Calif. 39-38--77
30 Jordan Litt
2003
Bethesda, Md. 38-39--77
30 Matt King
2002
Plattsburgh, N.Y. 39-38--77
30 Shea Burns
2003
Southport, Conn. 40-37--77
30 Nicholas Weiss
2004
Spotsylvania, Va. 39-38--77
T
39 Christopher Rohrs, Jr.
2004
Weatogue, Conn. 39-39--78
39 Chris Martinez
2002
Avon, Conn. 41-37--78
39 Keith Rogers
2003
Merrimack, N.H. 40-38--78
39 Joseph Choma
2004
Granite Springs, N.Y. 39-39--78
39 Matthew Hanlon
2004
Hingham, Mass. 39-39--78
39 Robert Sherman
2003
Chicago, Ill. 40-38--78
39 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 41-37--78
T
46 Don Bryson
2003
Brantford, Ontario 42-37--79
46 Chris Flatley
2002
Darien, Conn. 40-39--79
T
48 James Kurek
2004
Lothian, Md. 41-39--80
48 Jonathan Edwards
2004
Bay Shore, N.Y. 42-38--80
48 Cody Schwarz
2003
Westport, Conn. 40-40--80
48 Matt McLean
2003
Weston, Fla. 41-39--80
48 Garrett Souza
2004
Louisville, Ky. 40-40--80
T
53 Alex Hagmeyer
2003
Naperville, Ill. 44-37--81
53 Justin Barr
2003
Stamford, Conn. 37-44--81
53 Timothy Giuliano
2004
Windsor, Conn. 40-41--81
53 Adrian Singh
2004
Maple, Ontario 38-43--81
53 Timothy Powers
2003
Fairfield, Conn. 39-42--81
T
58 Matthew Herz
2003
Wethersfield, Conn. 42-40--82
58 Jeremy Kowalski
2003
Berlin, Conn. 43-39--82
58 Seth Goudreau
2003
Southbridge, Mass. 43-39--82
T
61 Thomas Dyer
2003
Phoenix, Md. 41-42--83
61 Ryan Sheflott
2004
Avon, Conn. 39-44--83
61 Lanny Benson
2003
St. Louis, Mo. 42-41--83
61 Christopher Brown
2002
Manchester, Mass. 42-41--83
61 Tim Schaetzel
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 45-38--83
T
66 Charles Johnson
2003
Buffalo, N.Y. 42-42--84
66 Jimmy Femino
2003
Manassas, Va. 41-43--84
T
68 Matthew Ribas
2003
Shelton, Conn. 45-40--85
68 Drew Nelson
2004
Simsbury, Conn. 46-39--85
70 Will Strickler
2004
Charlottesville, Va. 40-46--86
T
71 David Foster
2003
Lake Quivira, Kan. 40-47--87
71 Jonathon Incandela
2003
Natick, Mass. 44-43--87
T
73 Joseph Parker III
2004
Hockessin, Del. 40-48--88
75 Alex Kane
2003
Simsbury, Conn. 47-46--93
-
Kenneth Haskell
2003
Saugus, Mass.
-D
-
Christopher Halstedt
2004
Denver, Colo.
-D 6-3a
-
Gabriel Borrud
2002
Beaver Dam, Wis.
-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Anna Grzebien
2003
Naragansett, R.I. 37-33--70
2 Whitney Myers
2004
East Berlin, Pa. 38-35--73
T
4 Haley Gildea
2002
East Greenwich, R.I. 42-37--79
4 Juli Wightman
2004
Chicopee, Mass. 40-39--79
6 Katie Stepanek
2003
Guilford, Conn. 40-40--80
T
7 Dana Je
2003
Orlando, Fla. 42-39--81
7 Alison Walshe
2003
Westford, Mass. 44-37--81
7 Jessica Steward
2003
Mystic, Conn. 43-38--81
T
10 Lauren Motyl
2003
New Bedford, Mass. 42-40--82
10 Jessica Reno
2003
Wilmington, Del. 42-40--82
10 Mayumi Kobayashi
2004
Santa Monica, Calif. 43-39--82
10 Chelsea Curtis
2005
New Seabury, Mass. 43-39--82
10 Christine McArdle
2003
Eden Prairie, Minn. 41-41--82
T
15 Alexandra Caffrey
2004
Rumford, R.I. 45-38--83
15 Madeleine Lovette
2005
Johnstown, Pa. 42-41--83
17 Whitney Wolejko
2004
Hatfield, Mass. 45-41--86
18 Leah Steinmiller
2003
Wethersfield, Conn. 43-44--87
19 Kristin Phalen
2004
Duxbury, Mass. 46-43--89
20 Megan Godfrey
2002
Homewood, Ill. 47-48--95
21 Debbi Amanti
2004
Lynnfield, Mass. 52-45--97
-
Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla.
74-WD illness
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.