HARTFORD, Conn. -- Second Round results from the Greater Hartford Jaycees Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Golf Club of Avon.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6712
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6089

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jon Curran
2005
Hopkinton, Mass. 72-68--140
2 Gregory Koch
2003
Orlando, Fla. 69-72--141
3 Gregory Huxman
2003
Pinecrest, Fla. 70-73--143
T
4 Curtis Centracchio
2004
Westfield, Mass. 72-72--144
4 Kyle Bilodeau
2003
Manchester, Conn. 72-72--144
T
6 Andrew DiBitetto
2004
Rochester, N.Y. 73-73--146
6 Stephen Cotter
2003
Trumbull, Conn. 72-74--146
6 Andrew Carr
2003
Pensacola, Fla. 74-72--146
6 Matthew Scytkowski
2004
South Hadley, Mass. 72-74--146
T
10 Scott Marino
2004
Fairfax, Va. 74-73--147
10 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 75-72--147
10 Connor Doherty
2004
Woodstock, Vt. 74-73--147
10 Garrett Wentzell
2004
Worcester, Mass. 75-72--147
10 Matt Uretsky
2003
Linwood, N.J. 72-75--147
10 Brett Lange
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 75-72--147
10 Jay Pannone
2003
East Greenwich, R.I. 73-74--147
T
17 Danny Zimmerman
2004
Verona, Wis. 75-73--148
17 David Marino
2004
Cumberland, R.I. 76-72--148
19 Aaron Siekierski
2004
N. Grosvenordale, Conn. 75-75--150
T
20 Tyler Priest
2002
Newark, Ohio 77-74--151
20 Jeff Black
2003
Andover, Mass. 77-74--151
20 Stephen Arnold
2003
Langhorne, Pa. 76-75--151
20 Jon McLean
2004
Weston, Fla. 75-76--151
20 Shea Burns
2003
Southport, Conn. 77-74--151
T
25 Matt McLean
2003
Weston, Fla. 80-72--152
25 Lanny Benson
2003
St. Louis, Mo. 83-69--152
25 Neno Boonyaplanun
2003
Irvine, Calif. 75-77--152
25 Matt King
2002
Plattsburgh, N.Y. 77-75--152
25 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 78-74--152
25 Chris Flatley
2002
Darien, Conn. 79-73--152
31 Josh Weber
2003
Kitchener, Ontario 74-79--153
T
32 Chaki Kobayashi
2002
Newington, Conn. 76-78--154
32 Michael Cavallari
2003
Laguna Beach, Calif. 77-77--154
32 Hunter Kenihan
2003
Irvine, Calif. 77-77--154
T
35 Matthew Hanlon
2004
Hingham, Mass. 78-77--155
35 Jordan Litt
2003
Bethesda, Md. 77-78--155
35 Chris Haggerty
2004
Queensbury, N.Y. 75-80--155
35 Nicholas Weiss
2004
Spotsylvania, Va. 77-78--155
T
39 Timothy Seeley Jr
2002
Lake George, N.Y. 76-80--156
39 Christopher Rohrs, Jr.
2004
Weatogue, Conn. 78-78--156
T
41 Matthew Grobstein
2003
Bethesda, Md. 76-81--157
41 Jonathan Edwards
2004
Bay Shore, N.Y. 80-77--157
41 Brett Sicklick
2003
West Hartford, Conn. 76-81--157
44 Don Bryson
2003
Brantford, Ontario 79-79--158
T
45 Seth Goudreau
2003
Southbridge, Mass. 82-77--159
45 James Granello
2004
Rumson, N.J. 77-82--159
45 Robert Sherman
2003
Chicago, Ill. 78-81--159
T
48 Devin Sullivan
2003
Potomac, Md. 76-84--160
48 Will Strickler
2004
Charlottesville, Va. 86-74--160
48 Justin Barr
2003
Stamford, Conn. 81-79--160
48 Cody Schwarz
2003
Westport, Conn. 80-80--160
48 Jonathon Incandela
2003
Natick, Mass. 87-73--160
48 Thomas Dyer
2003
Phoenix, Md. 83-77--160
T
54 Garrett Souza
2004
Louisville, Ky. 80-81--161
54 Alex Hagmeyer
2003
Naperville, Ill. 81-80--161
54 Tim Schaetzel
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 83-78--161
54 Adrian Singh
2004
Maple, Ontario 81-80--161
54 Timothy Powers
2003
Fairfield, Conn. 81-80--161
54 Jeremy Kowalski
2003
Berlin, Conn. 82-79--161
T
60 James Kurek
2004
Lothian, Md. 80-82--162
60 Jimmy Femino
2003
Manassas, Va. 84-78--162
60 Ryan Sheflott
2004
Avon, Conn. 83-79--162
60 Joseph Choma
2004
Granite Springs, N.Y. 78-84--162
60 Keith Rogers
2003
Merrimack, N.H. 78-84--162
T
65 Timothy Giuliano
2004
Windsor, Conn. 81-82--163
65 Chris Martinez
2002
Avon, Conn. 78-85--163
65 Charles Johnson
2003
Buffalo, N.Y. 84-79--163
T
68 Christopher Brown
2002
Manchester, Mass. 83-82--165
70 Matthew Herz
2003
Wethersfield, Conn. 82-84--166
71 Joseph Parker III
2004
Hockessin, Del. 88-80--168
72 David Foster
2003
Lake Quivira, Kan. 87-83--170
73 Drew Nelson
2004
Simsbury, Conn. 85-87--172
74 Matthew Ribas
2003
Shelton, Conn. 85-92--177
75 Alex Kane
2003
Simsbury, Conn. 93-89--182
-
Christopher Halstedt
2004
Denver, Colo.
-D 6-3a
-
Kenneth Haskell
2003
Saugus, Mass.
-D
-
Gabriel Borrud
2002
Beaver Dam, Wis.
-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Anna Grzebien
2003
Naragansett, R.I. 70-73--143
2 Whitney Myers
2004
East Berlin, Pa. 73-81--154
3 Juli Wightman
2004
Chicopee, Mass. 79-76--155
4 Haley Gildea
2002
East Greenwich, R.I. 79-77--156
T
5 Mayumi Kobayashi
2004
Santa Monica, Calif. 82-75--157
5 Dana Je
2003
Orlando, Fla. 81-76--157
7 Katie Stepanek
2003
Guilford, Conn. 80-78--158
T
8 Jessica Reno
2003
Wilmington, Del. 82-77--159
8 Madeleine Lovette
2005
Johnstown, Pa. 83-76--159
10 Lauren Motyl
2003
New Bedford, Mass. 82-78--160
11 Jessica Steward
2003
Mystic, Conn. 81-80--161
T
12 Alison Walshe
2003
Westford, Mass. 81-81--162
12 Christine McArdle
2003
Eden Prairie, Minn. 82-80--162
14 Chelsea Curtis
2005
New Seabury, Mass. 82-81--163
15 Alexandra Caffrey
2004
Rumford, R.I. 83-86--169
16 Whitney Wolejko
2004
Hatfield, Mass. 86-85--171
17 Leah Steinmiller
2003
Wethersfield, Conn. 87-85--172
18 Kristin Phalen
2004
Duxbury, Mass. 89-89--178
19 Megan Godfrey
2002
Homewood, Ill. 95-86--181
20 Debbi Amanti
2004
Lynnfield, Mass. 97-89--186
-
Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla.
74-WD illness
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.