MASHPEE, Mass. -- Second Round results from the SLI Junior Classic at New Seabury conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Country Club of New Seabury - Dunes Course.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6055
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5478

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 David Merkow
2003
Hartland, Wis. 71-69--140
2 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 71-70--141
T
3 Jon Curran
2005
Hopkinton, Mass. 71-73--144
3 David May
2005
Auburn, N.Y. 68-76--144
3 Shawn Warren
2003
Windham, Maine 73-71--144
6 John Sawin
2003
Haverford, Pa. 70-75--145
7 Christopher Gehling
2003
Londonderry, N.H. 77-69--146
T
8 Doug Saidenberg
2003
New York, N.Y. 76-71--147
8 Keegan Bradley
2004
Hopkinton, Mass. 72-75--147
8 Brian Alberico
2003
Andover, Mass. 76-71--147
8 David Dragoo
2004
Scottsdale, Ariz. 76-71--147
8 John Michael Pelet
2003
Atglen, Pa. 73-74--147
8 Jesse Larson
2003
Mendon, Vt. 72-75--147
14 Tyler Witman
2003
Rehoboth, Del. 74-74--148
T
15 Jeff Wolniewicz
2003
West Seneca, N.Y. 72-77--149
15 Christopher Paiz
2003
Sugarland, Texas 75-74--149
15 Seth Hirschhorn
2003
Willingboro, N.J. 73-76--149
15 Brent Herlihy
2003
Glens Falls, N.Y. 73-76--149
T
19 Stephen Goodridge
2004
Attica, N.Y. 73-77--150
19 Billy Lacey
2004
Old Tappan, N.J. 78-72--150
21 Willy Distefano
2004
Loudonville, N.Y. 79-72--151
T
22 Daniel Chamberlain
2004
South Dennis, Mass. 73-79--152
22 Matthew Hanlon
2004
Hingham, Mass. 71-81--152
22 Connor Doherty
2004
Woodstock, Vt. 77-75--152
22 Ari Goott
2004
Sandy, Utah 75-77--152
22 Matt Kleinrock
2004
Towaco, N.J. 74-78--152
22 Jesse Speirs
2005
Bangor, Maine 74-78--152
22 Kenneth Haskell
2003
Saugus, Mass. 73-79--152
22 Robert Greenfield
2004
Auburndale, Mass. 74-78--152
T
30 Ross Feldman
2003
Woodcliff Lake, N.J. 75-78--153
30 Matthew Linde
2003
Chappaqua, N.Y. 76-77--153
30 Steve Velardi
2003
Hamden, Conn. 79-74--153
T
33 James Kim
2004
Harrington Park, N.J. 75-79--154
33 Ryan Jordan
2003
Medford, N.J. 73-81--154
33 Tyler Wright
2003
Walden, N.Y. 79-75--154
33 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 78-76--154
T
37 Andrew DiBitetto
2004
Rochester, N.Y. 75-80--155
37 Chad Bricker
2005
Waynesboro, Pa. 75-80--155
37 Joel Stark
2003
East Greenwich, R.I. 73-82--155
40 Corey Lomas
2003
Old Lyme, Conn. 73-83--156
T
41 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn. 78-79--157
41 Jay Yonamine
2003
Edan Prairie, Minn. 80-77--157
41 Michael McCampbell
2003
Barrington, R.I. 79-78--157
41 Kyle Bilodeau
2003
Manchester, Conn. 75-82--157
T
45 WOOGENE LEE
2003
FOUNTAIN VALLEY, Calif. 78-80--158
45 KJ Camera
2004
Manchester, Conn. 82-76--158
45 Kevin Dutkowsky
2003
Westborough, Mass. 77-81--158
45 Sam Chud
2004
Chestnut Hill, Mass. 79-79--158
49 Sean Devin
2004
Sandwich, Mass. 85-75--160
T
50 Christopher Rodriguez
2003
Fairfield, Conn. 85-77--162
50 Andrew Lundquist
2003
Bradford, Mass. 80-82--162
50 Mike Rideout
2003
Wilmington, Mass. 82-80--162
T
54 Seung Oh
2003
Sarasota, Fla. 77-86--163
54 Mark Phillips
2003
West Springfield, Mass. 81-82--163
56 Matthew Johnson
2003
Stratford, Conn. 79-85--164
T
57 Michael Broderick
2003
Harwich, Mass. 79-87--166
57 Jeff Lindo
Bourne, Mass. 84-82--166
59 Charles Bellmare
2003
Bedford, N.Y. 86-81--167
60 Brian Kelly
2004
Darien, Conn. 82-86--168
61 Nate Hundt
2003
Chevy Chase, Md. 83-86--169
T
62 Bob Cunningham
2003
Wayne, Pa. 91-80--171
62 Drew Nelson
2004
Simsbury, Conn. 93-78--171
-
Jimmy Femino
2003
Manassas, Va.
77-85-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Songyi Yi
2005
San Diego, Calif. 74-75--149
2 Marina Choi
2004
Los Angeles, Calif. 73-77--150
3 Anna Grzebien
2003
Naragansett, R.I. 78-74--152
T
4 Alison Walshe
2003
Westford, Mass. 82-75--157
4 Dana Je
2003
Orlando, Fla. 78-79--157
4 Lauren Motyl
2003
New Bedford, Mass. 77-80--157
7 Juli Wightman
2004
Chicopee, Mass. 77-82--159
8 Chelsea Curtis
2005
New Seabury, Mass. 81-80--161
9 Caitlin Sullivan
2003
Medfield, Mass. 81-87--168
T
10 Whitney Wolejko
2004
Hatfield, Mass. 83-86--169
10 Maggie Simons
2003
Raleigh, N.C. 85-84--169
T
12 Lauren Braswell
2003
Basking Ridge, N.J. 86-84--170
12 Debbi Amanti
2004
Lynnfield, Mass. 81-89--170
12 Katey Gumz
2004
Bethlehem, Pa. 82-88--170
15 Victoria Kidder
2006
Boston, Mass. 84-92--176
16 Courtney Tincher
2004
Greenwich, Conn. 84-93--177
17 Becky Mangone
2007
Windham, N.H. 95-87--182
T
18 Jacqueline Gallagher
2003
Annandale, Va. 88-95--183
18 Reana Yun
2002
Glendale, Calif. 91-92--183
-
Alexandra Caffrey
2004
Rumford, R.I.
84-D Rule 15-3
-
Brittany Adams
2002
Huntington, W.Va.
87-WD
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.