SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. -- First Round results from the Rolex Tournament Of Champions conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Desert Mountain Club - Cochise and Geronimo Courses.

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Taylor Wood
2002
Laguna Niguel, Calif. 34-34--68
T
2 Kevin Kisner
2002
Aiken, S.C. 36-33--69
2 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 34-35--69
T
4 Kenny Kim
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 37-33--70
4 Webb Simpson
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 34-36--70
4 Robert Stone
2002
Dallas, Texas 33-37--70
4 Andrew Dresser
2002
Carrollton, Texas 37-33--70
4 Luke List
2003
Ringgold, Ga. 36-34--70
4 Shane Sigsbee
2003
McKinney, Texas 36-34--70
T
10 Ryan Henry
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 33-38--71
10 Kevin Larsen
2003
Santa Barbara, Calif. 40-31--71
10 Tyler Leon
2003
Dallas, Texas 34-37--71
10 Ryan Holler
2004
Morehead City, N.C. 35-36--71
10 Daniel Im
2004
La Habra, Calif. 33-38--71
10 James Vargas
2002
Miami, Fla. 37-34--71
10 Tyler Ley
2002
Santa Barbara, Calif. 35-36--71
10 Will Dottley
2003
Madison, Miss. 36-35--71
10 Roberto Castro
2003
Alpharetta, Ga. 33-38--71
T
19 Anthony Imburgia
2002
Effingham, Ill. 34-38--72
19 Jonathan Moore
2004
Portland, Ore. 38-34--72
19 Trent Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 40-32--72
19 Joshua Wooding
2003
Riverside, Calif. 38-34--72
T
24 Kyle Gentry
2002
Carmel, Calif. 36-37--73
24 James Minahan III
2004
Spring, Texas 35-38--73
24 Mark Perry
2003
Atlanta, Ga. 39-34--73
24 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 34-39--73
24 Matt Savage
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 36-37--73
24 Nathan Smith
2002
Soquel, Calif. 35-38--73
24 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 37-36--73
24 Jordan Nasser
2002
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 36-37--73
24 Jake Grodzinsky
2003
Cornville, Ariz. 34-39--73
T
33 Seung-Su Han
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 38-36--74
33 Jessie Mudd
2003
Louisville, Ky. 36-38--74
33 Jay Choe
2002
Yorba Linda, Calif. 37-37--74
33 Sung Back
2003
Rossville, Ga. 35-39--74
33 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 37-37--74
33 Kellen Altman
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 39-35--74
33 Mark Lamb
2002
Haddington, United Kingdom 38-36--74
33 Matthew Shin
2003
Cerritos, Calif. 36-38--74
33 Zack Miller
2003
San Rafael, Calif. 37-37--74
33 Jake Hermes
2004
Durango, Colo. 36-38--74
33 Brandon Christianson
2004
Valencia, Calif. 35-39--74
33 Chris Kirk
2003
Woodstock, Ga. 38-36--74
T
45 Joe Shirley
2003
Marietta, Ga. 36-39--75
45 Phillip Telliard
2003
Colton, Calif. 38-37--75
45 Matt Best
2003
Pauls Valley, Okla. 37-38--75
45 Beck Troutman
2004
Fernwood, Miss. 39-36--75
45 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 38-37--75
45 David Merkow
2003
Hartland, Wis. 34-41--75
45 Tripp Reynolds
2002
Shelby, N.C. 41-34--75
T
52 Brett Lange
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 37-39--76
52 Clay Ogden
2003
West Point, Utah 39-37--76
52 Tarik Can
2004
New York, N.Y. 38-38--76
52 Brett Myers
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 34-42--76
52 Evan O'Donnell
2002
Palestine, Texas 38-38--76
52 Rick Kulacz
2002
Forrestfield WA, Australia 36-40--76
52 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 40-36--76
52 Jace Strandberg
2003
Greensboro, N.C. 38-38--76
52 Charlie Holland
2005
Dallas, Texas 37-39--76
T
61 Josh Persons
2002
Fargo, N.D. 41-36--77
61 Brendon Todd
2003
Cary, N.C. 41-36--77
61 Sam Korbe
2003
Springdale, Ark. 37-40--77
61 Jeff Gerlich
2005
Austin, Texas 39-38--77
61 Josh Esler
2003
Wauconda, Ill. 39-38--77
61 Takeshi Minagawa
2003
Hiroshima-ken, Japan 40-37--77
61 Christopher Rogers
2002
Franklin, Tenn. 39-38--77
61 Andy Pope
2002
Glen Ellyn, Ill. 39-38--77
61 Blake Sattler
2002
New Philadelphia, Ohio 40-37--77
T
70 Zack Amole
2002
Denver, Pa. 38-40--78
70 Hector Diaz-Ceballos
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 41-37--78
70 Daniel Kush
2002
Tustin, Calif. 39-39--78
70 Andy Leadbetter
2003
Orlando, Fla. 37-41--78
70 Taylor Crosby
2002
Athens, Ga. 37-41--78
70 William Gutknecht
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 40-38--78
70 Kenny Palmer
2004
Scottsdale, Ariz. 38-40--78
70 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 39-39--78
70 Chad Moscovic
2003
Stockton, Calif. 39-39--78
T
79 Daniel McGurk
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 38-41--79
79 Adam Cohan
2004
Wayne, Pa. 39-40--79
79 Ryan Sypniewski
2003
Radford, Va. 38-41--79
79 Brandon DeStefano
2003
Bryan, Texas 41-38--79
79 Stewart Whitt
2003
Athens, Ala. 39-40--79
79 Dustin Barr
2003
Mooresville, N.C. 43-36--79
79 Marty Melcher
2003
Redlands, Calif. 41-38--79
79 Michael Young
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-42--79
T
87 Ben Choe
2003
La Quinta, Calif. 44-36--80
87 Ben Goforth
2003
Shelby, N.C. 40-40--80
87 Dan Kleckner
2003
Spring, Texas 43-37--80
T
90 Zac Reynolds
2003
Edmond, Okla. 36-45--81
90 Matt Rosen
2003
Tucson, Ariz. 42-39--81
90 Mike Rim
2002
Lakewood, Calif. 42-39--81
90 Neno Boonyaplanun
2003
Irvine, Calif. 40-41--81
90 Marc Mazza
2002
Elmira, N.Y. 42-39--81
90 Jay Moseley
2003
Bainbridge, Ga. 42-39--81
90 Mark Poulsen
2003
Cumming, Ga. 41-40--81
90 JD Bass
2003
Fairview, N.C. 40-41--81
90 Blake Moore
2002
Monrovia, Calif. 37-44--81
T
99 Nicholas Schenk
2002
Batavia, Ill. 37-46--83
99 Clint Smith
2003
Asheboro, N.C. 38-45--83
T
102 Pansing Singhaseni
2002
Beverly Hills, Calif. 38-46--84
102 Benjamin Spitz
2002
Norwell, Mass. 40-44--84
T
104 Brandon Lawson
2003
Elburn, Ill. 42-43--85
104 Michael Unger
2002
Edmond, Okla. 41-44--85
T
106 Tim Powell
2002
Lake Worth, Fla. 41-45--86
106 Hidemasa Seki
2003
Gunma-Ken, Japan 45-41--86
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 37-33--70
T
2 Chris Brady
2003
Huntersville, N.C. 35-37--72
2 Allison Martin
2003
Bakersfield, Calif. 33-39--72
2 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 37-35--72
T
5 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 37-36--73
5 Brittany Lang
2003
McKinney, Texas 36-37--73
5 Christine Fernandez
2002
Henderson, Nev. 37-36--73
T
8 Seema Sadekar
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 33-41--74
8 Hannah Jun
2003
San Diego, Calif. 38-36--74
8 Erica Battle
2002
Columbia, S.C. 41-33--74
8 Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla. 37-37--74
T
12 Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla. 38-37--75
12 Devan Andersen
2002
Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico 41-34--75
12 Amber Prange
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 38-37--75
12 Shelley McGraw
2002
The Woodlands, Texas 40-35--75
12 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 39-36--75
12 Erica Blasberg
2002
Corona, Calif. 37-38--75
T
18 Lauren Todd
2003
Phoenix, Ariz. 37-39--76
18 Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 40-36--76
18 Ashley Knoll
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 37-39--76
18 Jane Park
2005
La Crescenta, Calif. 36-40--76
T
22 Alice Kim
2003
Los Angeles, Calif. 39-38--77
22 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 38-39--77
22 Whitney Welch
2002
Las Vegas, Nev. 39-38--77
22 Irene Cho
2002
La Habra, Calif. 42-35--77
22 Alejandra Diaz-Calderon
2004
Guadalajara, Mexico 38-39--77
22 Jennie Lee
2005
Henderson, Nev. 41-36--77
T
28 Eom Ji Park
2003
Vancouver, British Columbia 36-42--78
28 Lorraine Ballerano
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 37-41--78
28 CJ Kim
2004
Rowland Heights, Calif. 39-39--78
28 Cindy Shin
2003
Coppell, Texas 41-37--78
28 Jessica Castle
2003
Plantation, Fla. 39-39--78
33 Angela Park
2006
Torrance, Calif. 39-40--79
T
34 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 40-40--80
34 Ashley Rollins
2003
Austin, Texas 42-38--80
34 Brenda Norris
2002
Spring Branch, Texas 42-38--80
34 Stacy Brown
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 40-40--80
34 Elena Kurokawa
2002
Redondo Beach, Calif. 41-39--80
T
39 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 42-39--81
39 Alissa Kuczka
2002
Phoenix, Ariz. 39-42--81
39 Jenny Suh
2003
Fairfax, Va. 40-41--81
39 Lauren Espinosa
2005
Hickory Creek, Texas 41-40--81
39 Jane Lee
2004
Palos Verdes Estate, Calif. 37-44--81
T
44 Heather Wright
2004
Houston, Texas 40-42--82
44 Brooke Todare
2004
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 41-41--82
44 Leah Whiting
2002
Hilo, Hawaii 41-41--82
44 Katherine Jones
2004
Jackson, Miss. 42-40--82
44 Sukjin-Lee Wuesthoff
2005
Toms River, N.J. 42-40--82
T
49 Konomi Yasuda
2004
Tokyo, Japan 41-42--83
49 Megan Miller
2002
Murrells Inlet, S.C. 41-42--83
T
51 Stacy Lewis
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 40-44--84
51 Anna Grzebien
2003
Naragansett, R.I. 42-42--84
51 Mary Calderon
2003
Orlando, Fla. 44-40--84
T
54 Ayumi Hori
2003
Honolulu, Hawaii 44-42--86
54 Minnie Choi
2003
Fountain Valley, Calif. 41-45--86
54 Stephanie Godare
2002
Houston, Texas 41-45--86
T
57 Caney Hines
2005
San Antonio, Texas 46-41--87
57 Whitney Sylvan
2004
Columbia, S.C. 40-47--87
59 Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz. 43-45--88
60 Nicole Mayo
2003
Simi Valley, Calif. 44-45--89
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Preseason Junior at Ocala
Boys
Total
T
1
Calle Hagstrom
141
T
1
Benjamin Hjort
141
3
Louis-Francois Charpentier
142
Girls
Total
1
Christina (Siqing) Lu
150
2
Rina Jung
155
T
3
Natalie Petersen
156
T
3
Christen Simons
156
Preseason Junior at North Hampton presented by the City of Jacksonville
Boys
Total
1
Logan Membrino
143
T
2
Cecil Wegener
149
T
2
Connor Futrell
149
Girls
Total
1
Alexa Rivas
152
2
Claire Fitzgerald
153
3
Kristin Whitehead
158
Under Armour® / Hunter Mahan Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Smith
142
2
Riley Casey
142
3
Thomas Lewis
144
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Dow
142
T
2
Xinying Wang
145
T
2
Hailey Jones
145
T
2
Bailey Tardy
145
Preseason Junior at Diablo Grande
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Grauman
145
2
Seldon Doyle
148
3
Zackary Kaneshiro
151
Girls
Total
1
Hannah Ko
145
2
Linyu Dong
150
3
Carol Cheng
151
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.