SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. -- First Round results from the Rolex Tournament Of Champions conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Desert Mountain Club - Cochise and Geronimo Courses.

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Taylor Wood
2002
Laguna Niguel, Calif. 34-34--68
T
2 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 34-35--69
2 Kevin Kisner
2002
Aiken, S.C. 36-33--69
T
4 Kenny Kim
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 37-33--70
4 Webb Simpson
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 34-36--70
4 Robert Stone
2002
Dallas, Texas 33-37--70
4 Luke List
2003
Ringgold, Ga. 36-34--70
4 Shane Sigsbee
2003
McKinney, Texas 36-34--70
4 Andrew Dresser
2002
Carrollton, Texas 37-33--70
T
10 Daniel Im
2004
La Habra, Calif. 33-38--71
10 Kevin Larsen
2003
Santa Barbara, Calif. 40-31--71
10 Ryan Henry
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 33-38--71
10 Roberto Castro
2003
Alpharetta, Ga. 33-38--71
10 Tyler Leon
2003
Dallas, Texas 34-37--71
10 Ryan Holler
2004
Morehead City, N.C. 35-36--71
10 Tyler Ley
2002
Santa Barbara, Calif. 35-36--71
10 James Vargas
2002
Miami, Fla. 37-34--71
10 Will Dottley
2003
Madison, Miss. 36-35--71
T
19 Anthony Imburgia
2002
Effingham, Ill. 34-38--72
19 Jonathan Moore
2004
Portland, Ore. 38-34--72
19 Trent Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 40-32--72
19 Joshua Wooding
2003
Riverside, Calif. 38-34--72
T
24 Kyle Gentry
2002
Carmel, Calif. 36-37--73
24 Mark Perry
2003
Atlanta, Ga. 39-34--73
24 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 34-39--73
24 Nathan Smith
2002
Soquel, Calif. 35-38--73
24 Jordan Nasser
2002
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 36-37--73
24 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 37-36--73
24 Matt Savage
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 36-37--73
24 James Minahan III
2004
Spring, Texas 35-38--73
24 Jake Grodzinsky
2003
Cornville, Ariz. 34-39--73
T
33 Kellen Altman
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 39-35--74
33 Mark Lamb
2002
Haddington, United Kingdom 38-36--74
33 Zack Miller
2003
San Rafael, Calif. 37-37--74
33 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 37-37--74
33 Seung-Su Han
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 38-36--74
33 Matthew Shin
2003
Cerritos, Calif. 36-38--74
33 Jessie Mudd
2003
Louisville, Ky. 36-38--74
33 Jake Hermes
2004
Durango, Colo. 36-38--74
33 Jay Choe
2002
Yorba Linda, Calif. 37-37--74
33 Chris Kirk
2003
Woodstock, Ga. 38-36--74
33 Sung Back
2003
Rossville, Ga. 35-39--74
33 Brandon Christianson
2004
Valencia, Calif. 35-39--74
T
45 Phillip Telliard
2003
Colton, Calif. 38-37--75
45 Matt Best
2003
Pauls Valley, Okla. 37-38--75
45 David Merkow
2003
Hartland, Wis. 34-41--75
45 Tripp Reynolds
2002
Shelby, N.C. 41-34--75
45 Beck Troutman
2004
Fernwood, Miss. 39-36--75
45 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 38-37--75
45 Joe Shirley
2003
Marietta, Ga. 36-39--75
T
52 Tarik Can
2004
New York, N.Y. 38-38--76
52 Brett Myers
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 34-42--76
52 Rick Kulacz
2002
Forrestfield WA, Australia 36-40--76
52 Evan O'Donnell
2002
Palestine, Texas 38-38--76
52 Charlie Holland
2005
Dallas, Texas 37-39--76
52 Clay Ogden
2003
West Point, Utah 39-37--76
52 Brett Lange
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 37-39--76
52 Jace Strandberg
2003
Greensboro, N.C. 38-38--76
52 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 40-36--76
T
61 Brendon Todd
2003
Cary, N.C. 41-36--77
61 Andy Pope
2002
Glen Ellyn, Ill. 39-38--77
61 Josh Persons
2002
Fargo, N.D. 41-36--77
61 Jeff Gerlich
2005
Austin, Texas 39-38--77
61 Takeshi Minagawa
2003
Hiroshima-ken, Japan 40-37--77
61 Christopher Rogers
2002
Franklin, Tenn. 39-38--77
61 Blake Sattler
2002
New Philadelphia, Ohio 40-37--77
61 Sam Korbe
2003
Springdale, Ark. 37-40--77
61 Josh Esler
2003
Wauconda, Ill. 39-38--77
T
70 Chad Moscovic
2003
Stockton, Calif. 39-39--78
70 Daniel Kush
2002
Tustin, Calif. 39-39--78
70 Andy Leadbetter
2003
Orlando, Fla. 37-41--78
70 Taylor Crosby
2002
Athens, Ga. 37-41--78
70 William Gutknecht
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 40-38--78
70 Hector Diaz-Ceballos
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 41-37--78
70 Zack Amole
2002
Denver, Pa. 38-40--78
70 Kenny Palmer
2004
Scottsdale, Ariz. 38-40--78
70 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 39-39--78
T
79 Daniel McGurk
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 38-41--79
79 Brandon DeStefano
2003
Bryan, Texas 41-38--79
79 Michael Young
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-42--79
79 Ryan Sypniewski
2003
Radford, Va. 38-41--79
79 Dustin Barr
2003
Mooresville, N.C. 43-36--79
79 Adam Cohan
2004
Wayne, Pa. 39-40--79
79 Stewart Whitt
2003
Athens, Ala. 39-40--79
79 Marty Melcher
2003
Redlands, Calif. 41-38--79
T
87 Dan Kleckner
2003
Spring, Texas 43-37--80
87 Ben Choe
2003
La Quinta, Calif. 44-36--80
87 Ben Goforth
2003
Shelby, N.C. 40-40--80
T
90 Zac Reynolds
2003
Edmond, Okla. 36-45--81
90 Matt Rosen
2003
Tucson, Ariz. 42-39--81
90 Mike Rim
2002
Lakewood, Calif. 42-39--81
90 Neno Boonyaplanun
2003
Irvine, Calif. 40-41--81
90 Mark Poulsen
2003
Cumming, Ga. 41-40--81
90 Blake Moore
2002
Monrovia, Calif. 37-44--81
90 JD Bass
2003
Fairview, N.C. 40-41--81
90 Marc Mazza
2002
Elmira, N.Y. 42-39--81
90 Jay Moseley
2003
Bainbridge, Ga. 42-39--81
T
99 Nicholas Schenk
2002
Batavia, Ill. 37-46--83
99 Clint Smith
2003
Asheboro, N.C. 38-45--83
T
102 Pansing Singhaseni
2002
Beverly Hills, Calif. 38-46--84
102 Benjamin Spitz
2002
Norwell, Mass. 40-44--84
T
104 Brandon Lawson
2003
Elburn, Ill. 42-43--85
104 Michael Unger
2002
Edmond, Okla. 41-44--85
T
106 Tim Powell
2002
Lake Worth, Fla. 41-45--86
106 Hidemasa Seki
2003
Gunma-Ken, Japan 45-41--86
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 37-33--70
T
2 Chris Brady
2003
Huntersville, N.C. 35-37--72
2 Allison Martin
2003
Bakersfield, Calif. 33-39--72
2 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 37-35--72
T
5 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 37-36--73
5 Christine Fernandez
2002
Henderson, Nev. 37-36--73
5 Brittany Lang
2003
McKinney, Texas 36-37--73
T
8 Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla. 37-37--74
8 Seema Sadekar
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 33-41--74
8 Hannah Jun
2003
San Diego, Calif. 38-36--74
8 Erica Battle
2002
Columbia, S.C. 41-33--74
T
12 Devan Andersen
2002
Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico 41-34--75
12 Erica Blasberg
2002
Corona, Calif. 37-38--75
12 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 39-36--75
12 Shelley McGraw
2002
The Woodlands, Texas 40-35--75
12 Amber Prange
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 38-37--75
12 Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla. 38-37--75
T
18 Lauren Todd
2003
Phoenix, Ariz. 37-39--76
18 Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 40-36--76
18 Jane Park
2005
La Crescenta, Calif. 36-40--76
18 Ashley Knoll
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 37-39--76
T
22 Whitney Welch
2002
Las Vegas, Nev. 39-38--77
22 Alice Kim
2003
Los Angeles, Calif. 39-38--77
22 Alejandra Diaz-Calderon
2004
Guadalajara, Mexico 38-39--77
22 Jennie Lee
2005
Henderson, Nev. 41-36--77
22 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 38-39--77
22 Irene Cho
2002
La Habra, Calif. 42-35--77
T
28 Lorraine Ballerano
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 37-41--78
28 CJ Kim
2004
Rowland Heights, Calif. 39-39--78
28 Jessica Castle
2003
Plantation, Fla. 39-39--78
28 Cindy Shin
2003
Coppell, Texas 41-37--78
28 Eom Ji Park
2003
Vancouver, British Columbia 36-42--78
33 Angela Park
2006
Torrance, Calif. 39-40--79
T
34 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 40-40--80
34 Elena Kurokawa
2002
Redondo Beach, Calif. 41-39--80
34 Ashley Rollins
2003
Austin, Texas 42-38--80
34 Brenda Norris
2002
Spring Branch, Texas 42-38--80
34 Stacy Brown
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 40-40--80
T
39 Jane Lee
2004
Palos Verdes Estate, Calif. 37-44--81
39 Alissa Kuczka
2002
Phoenix, Ariz. 39-42--81
39 Lauren Espinosa
2005
Hickory Creek, Texas 41-40--81
39 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 42-39--81
39 Jenny Suh
2003
Fairfax, Va. 40-41--81
T
44 Brooke Todare
2004
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 41-41--82
44 Sukjin-Lee Wuesthoff
2005
Toms River, N.J. 42-40--82
44 Leah Whiting
2002
Hilo, Hawaii 41-41--82
44 Katherine Jones
2004
Jackson, Miss. 42-40--82
44 Heather Wright
2004
Houston, Texas 40-42--82
T
49 Megan Miller
2002
Murrells Inlet, S.C. 41-42--83
49 Konomi Yasuda
2004
Tokyo, Japan 41-42--83
T
51 Anna Grzebien
2003
Naragansett, R.I. 42-42--84
51 Mary Calderon
2003
Orlando, Fla. 44-40--84
51 Stacy Lewis
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 40-44--84
T
54 Ayumi Hori
2003
Honolulu, Hawaii 44-42--86
54 Minnie Choi
2003
Fountain Valley, Calif. 41-45--86
54 Stephanie Godare
2002
Houston, Texas 41-45--86
T
57 Whitney Sylvan
2004
Columbia, S.C. 40-47--87
57 Caney Hines
2005
San Antonio, Texas 46-41--87
59 Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz. 43-45--88
60 Nicole Mayo
2003
Simi Valley, Calif. 44-45--89
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.