SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. -- Second Round results from the Rolex Tournament Of Champions conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Desert Mountain Club - Cochise and Geronimo Courses.

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 69-65--134
2 James Vargas
2002
Miami, Fla. 71-64--135
T
3 Kevin Kisner
2002
Aiken, S.C. 69-67--136
3 Taylor Wood
2002
Laguna Niguel, Calif. 68-68--136
T
5 Robert Stone
2002
Dallas, Texas 70-70--140
5 Chris Kirk
2003
Woodstock, Ga. 74-66--140
5 Shane Sigsbee
2003
McKinney, Texas 70-70--140
T
8 Luke List
2003
Ringgold, Ga. 70-71--141
8 Will Dottley
2003
Madison, Miss. 71-70--141
8 Webb Simpson
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 70-71--141
T
11 Jonathan Moore
2004
Portland, Ore. 72-71--143
11 Joshua Wooding
2003
Riverside, Calif. 72-71--143
11 Kevin Larsen
2003
Santa Barbara, Calif. 71-72--143
11 James Minahan III
2004
Spring, Texas 73-70--143
11 Andrew Dresser
2002
Carrollton, Texas 70-73--143
T
16 Kyle Gentry
2002
Carmel, Calif. 73-71--144
16 Tyler Leon
2003
Dallas, Texas 71-73--144
16 Roberto Castro
2003
Alpharetta, Ga. 71-73--144
16 Nathan Smith
2002
Soquel, Calif. 73-71--144
16 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 74-70--144
16 Jordan Nasser
2002
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 73-71--144
16 Daniel Im
2004
La Habra, Calif. 71-73--144
16 Brendon Todd
2003
Cary, N.C. 77-67--144
T
24 Matt Savage
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-72--145
24 David Merkow
2003
Hartland, Wis. 75-70--145
24 Jessie Mudd
2003
Louisville, Ky. 74-71--145
24 Jake Grodzinsky
2003
Cornville, Ariz. 73-72--145
24 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 73-72--145
T
29 Mark Perry
2003
Atlanta, Ga. 73-73--146
29 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 76-70--146
29 Charlie Holland
2005
Dallas, Texas 76-70--146
29 Ryan Holler
2004
Morehead City, N.C. 71-75--146
29 Beck Troutman
2004
Fernwood, Miss. 75-71--146
29 Kenny Kim
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 70-76--146
T
35 Kellen Altman
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 74-73--147
35 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 75-72--147
35 Jace Strandberg
2003
Greensboro, N.C. 76-71--147
35 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-74--147
35 Sam Korbe
2003
Springdale, Ark. 77-70--147
T
40 Seung-Su Han
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74--148
40 Jay Choe
2002
Yorba Linda, Calif. 74-74--148
40 Matthew Shin
2003
Cerritos, Calif. 74-74--148
40 Stewart Whitt
2003
Athens, Ala. 79-69--148
40 Phillip Telliard
2003
Colton, Calif. 75-73--148
40 Tyler Ley
2002
Santa Barbara, Calif. 71-77--148
40 Rick Kulacz
2002
Forrestfield WA, Australia 76-72--148
T
47 Trent Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 72-77--149
47 Sung Back
2003
Rossville, Ga. 74-75--149
47 Tripp Reynolds
2002
Shelby, N.C. 75-74--149
T
50 Christopher Rogers
2002
Franklin, Tenn. 77-73--150
50 Anthony Imburgia
2002
Effingham, Ill. 72-78--150
50 Josh Esler
2003
Wauconda, Ill. 77-73--150
50 Hector Diaz-Ceballos
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 78-72--150
50 Brett Lange
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 76-74--150

      Missed Cut

T
55 Taylor Crosby
2002
Athens, Ga. 78-73--151
55 Clay Ogden
2003
West Point, Utah 76-75--151
55 Joe Shirley
2003
Marietta, Ga. 75-76--151
55 Ryan Henry
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 71-80--151
T
59 Zack Miller
2003
San Rafael, Calif. 74-78--152
59 Mark Lamb
2002
Haddington, United Kingdom 74-78--152
59 Matt Best
2003
Pauls Valley, Okla. 75-77--152
59 Michael Young
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-73--152
T
63 Evan O'Donnell
2002
Palestine, Texas 76-77--153
63 William Gutknecht
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 78-75--153
63 Chad Moscovic
2003
Stockton, Calif. 78-75--153
63 Neno Boonyaplanun
2003
Irvine, Calif. 81-72--153
63 Takeshi Minagawa
2003
Hiroshima-ken, Japan 77-76--153
63 Tarik Can
2004
New York, N.Y. 76-77--153
63 Josh Persons
2002
Fargo, N.D. 77-76--153
T
70 Zac Reynolds
2003
Edmond, Okla. 81-73--154
70 Adam Cohan
2004
Wayne, Pa. 79-75--154
70 Brandon Christianson
2004
Valencia, Calif. 74-80--154
70 Andy Pope
2002
Glen Ellyn, Ill. 77-77--154
70 Andy Leadbetter
2003
Orlando, Fla. 78-76--154
T
75 Zack Amole
2002
Denver, Pa. 78-77--155
75 Daniel McGurk
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 79-76--155
75 Jake Hermes
2004
Durango, Colo. 74-81--155
78 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 78-78--156
T
79 Matt Rosen
2003
Tucson, Ariz. 81-76--157
79 Clint Smith
2003
Asheboro, N.C. 83-74--157
79 Dustin Barr
2003
Mooresville, N.C. 79-78--157
T
82 Brett Myers
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 76-82--158
82 Daniel Kush
2002
Tustin, Calif. 78-80--158
82 Tim Powell
2002
Lake Worth, Fla. 86-72--158
82 Dan Kleckner
2003
Spring, Texas 80-78--158
82 Ben Goforth
2003
Shelby, N.C. 80-78--158
82 Blake Moore
2002
Monrovia, Calif. 81-77--158
82 Ben Choe
2003
La Quinta, Calif. 80-78--158
T
89 Blake Sattler
2002
New Philadelphia, Ohio 77-82--159
89 Ryan Sypniewski
2003
Radford, Va. 79-80--159
89 Brandon Lawson
2003
Elburn, Ill. 85-74--159
89 Marty Melcher
2003
Redlands, Calif. 79-80--159
89 Kenny Palmer
2004
Scottsdale, Ariz. 78-81--159
T
94 Benjamin Spitz
2002
Norwell, Mass. 84-76--160
94 JD Bass
2003
Fairview, N.C. 81-79--160
94 Marc Mazza
2002
Elmira, N.Y. 81-79--160
94 Mike Rim
2002
Lakewood, Calif. 81-79--160
94 Jeff Gerlich
2005
Austin, Texas 77-83--160
99 Nicholas Schenk
2002
Batavia, Ill. 83-78--161
T
100 Jay Moseley
2003
Bainbridge, Ga. 81-82--163
100 Pansing Singhaseni
2002
Beverly Hills, Calif. 84-79--163
102 Mark Poulsen
2003
Cumming, Ga. 81-83--164
103 Hidemasa Seki
2003
Gunma-Ken, Japan 86-81--167
104 Brandon DeStefano
2003
Bryan, Texas 79-94--173
105 Michael Unger
2002
Edmond, Okla. 85-90--175
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 73-70--143
T
2 Erica Blasberg
2002
Corona, Calif. 75-70--145
2 Christine Fernandez
2002
Henderson, Nev. 73-72--145
2 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 70-75--145
T
5 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 77-69--146
5 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-74--146
5 Lorraine Ballerano
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 78-68--146
8 Brittany Lang
2003
McKinney, Texas 73-74--147
9 Allison Martin
2003
Bakersfield, Calif. 72-76--148
T
10 Alejandra Diaz-Calderon
2004
Guadalajara, Mexico 77-72--149
10 Seema Sadekar
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 74-75--149
10 Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla. 74-75--149
T
13 Jane Park
2005
La Crescenta, Calif. 76-74--150
13 Cindy Shin
2003
Coppell, Texas 78-72--150
T
15 Lauren Todd
2003
Phoenix, Ariz. 76-75--151
15 Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 76-75--151
T
17 Chris Brady
2003
Huntersville, N.C. 72-80--152
17 Jennie Lee
2005
Henderson, Nev. 77-75--152
17 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 80-72--152
17 Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla. 75-77--152
17 Alice Kim
2003
Los Angeles, Calif. 77-75--152
T
22 CJ Kim
2004
Rowland Heights, Calif. 78-75--153
22 Devan Andersen
2002
Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico 75-78--153
22 Erica Battle
2002
Columbia, S.C. 74-79--153
22 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 75-78--153
22 Hannah Jun
2003
San Diego, Calif. 74-79--153
T
27 Amber Prange
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 75-79--154
27 Leah Whiting
2002
Hilo, Hawaii 82-72--154
27 Irene Cho
2002
La Habra, Calif. 77-77--154
27 Elena Kurokawa
2002
Redondo Beach, Calif. 80-74--154

      Missed Cut

T
31 Ashley Knoll
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 76-80--156
31 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 81-75--156
31 Jane Lee
2004
Palos Verdes Estate, Calif. 81-75--156
T
34 Angela Park
2006
Torrance, Calif. 79-78--157
34 Eom Ji Park
2003
Vancouver, British Columbia 78-79--157
34 Whitney Welch
2002
Las Vegas, Nev. 77-80--157
T
37 Jessica Castle
2003
Plantation, Fla. 78-80--158
37 Ashley Rollins
2003
Austin, Texas 80-78--158
39 Jenny Suh
2003
Fairfax, Va. 81-78--159
40 Lauren Espinosa
2005
Hickory Creek, Texas 81-79--160
41 Brenda Norris
2002
Spring Branch, Texas 80-81--161
T
42 Stephanie Godare
2002
Houston, Texas 86-76--162
42 Anna Grzebien
2003
Naragansett, R.I. 84-78--162
42 Sukjin-Lee Wuesthoff
2005
Toms River, N.J. 82-80--162
T
45 Shelley McGraw
2002
The Woodlands, Texas 75-88--163
45 Alissa Kuczka
2002
Phoenix, Ariz. 81-82--163
45 Mary Calderon
2003
Orlando, Fla. 84-79--163
45 Stacy Brown
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 80-83--163
49 Heather Wright
2004
Houston, Texas 82-82--164
T
50 Brooke Todare
2004
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 82-83--165
50 Minnie Choi
2003
Fountain Valley, Calif. 86-79--165
52 Katherine Jones
2004
Jackson, Miss. 82-85--167
T
53 Caney Hines
2005
San Antonio, Texas 87-81--168
53 Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz. 88-80--168
53 Konomi Yasuda
2004
Tokyo, Japan 83-85--168
56 Stacy Lewis
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 84-85--169
57 Megan Miller
2002
Murrells Inlet, S.C. 83-87--170
58 Whitney Sylvan
2004
Columbia, S.C. 87-87--174
59 Ayumi Hori
2003
Honolulu, Hawaii 86-89--175
60 Nicole Mayo
2003
Simi Valley, Calif. 89-88--177
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.