SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. -- Third Round results from the Rolex Tournament Of Champions conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Desert Mountain Club - Cochise and Geronimo Courses.

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 69-65-71--205
T
2 James Vargas
2002
Miami, Fla. 71-64-74--209
2 Chris Kirk
2003
Woodstock, Ga. 74-66-69--209
2 Taylor Wood
2002
Laguna Niguel, Calif. 68-68-73--209
5 Kevin Kisner
2002
Aiken, S.C. 69-67-74--210
T
6 Jonathan Moore
2004
Portland, Ore. 72-71-69--212
6 Webb Simpson
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 70-71-71--212
T
8 Roberto Castro
2003
Alpharetta, Ga. 71-73-69--213
8 Brendon Todd
2003
Cary, N.C. 77-67-69--213
10 Jessie Mudd
2003
Louisville, Ky. 74-71-69--214
T
11 Shane Sigsbee
2003
McKinney, Texas 70-70-76--216
11 Andrew Dresser
2002
Carrollton, Texas 70-73-73--216
11 Kyle Gentry
2002
Carmel, Calif. 73-71-72--216
14 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 76-70-71--217
T
15 Daniel Im
2004
La Habra, Calif. 71-73-74--218
15 James Minahan III
2004
Spring, Texas 73-70-75--218
15 Jake Grodzinsky
2003
Cornville, Ariz. 73-72-73--218
T
18 Jordan Nasser
2002
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 73-71-75--219
18 Nathan Smith
2002
Soquel, Calif. 73-71-75--219
18 Luke List
2003
Ringgold, Ga. 70-71-78--219
18 Sam Korbe
2003
Springdale, Ark. 77-70-72--219
T
22 Will Dottley
2003
Madison, Miss. 71-70-79--220
22 Beck Troutman
2004
Fernwood, Miss. 75-71-74--220
22 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 74-70-76--220
T
25 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 73-72-76--221
25 Rick Kulacz
2002
Forrestfield WA, Australia 76-72-73--221
25 Brett Lange
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 76-74-71--221
25 Joshua Wooding
2003
Riverside, Calif. 72-71-78--221
25 Jace Strandberg
2003
Greensboro, N.C. 76-71-74--221
25 Charlie Holland
2005
Dallas, Texas 76-70-75--221
T
31 Ryan Holler
2004
Morehead City, N.C. 71-75-76--222
31 Mark Perry
2003
Atlanta, Ga. 73-73-76--222
31 Robert Stone
2002
Dallas, Texas 70-70-82--222
31 Stewart Whitt
2003
Athens, Ala. 79-69-74--222
31 Matthew Shin
2003
Cerritos, Calif. 74-74-74--222
T
36 Hector Diaz-Ceballos
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 78-72-73--223
36 Tyler Ley
2002
Santa Barbara, Calif. 71-77-75--223
36 Matt Savage
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-72-78--223
36 Kevin Larsen
2003
Santa Barbara, Calif. 71-72-80--223
36 Christopher Rogers
2002
Franklin, Tenn. 77-73-73--223
T
41 Phillip Telliard
2003
Colton, Calif. 75-73-76--224
41 Trent Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 72-77-75--224
41 Tyler Leon
2003
Dallas, Texas 71-73-80--224
41 David Merkow
2003
Hartland, Wis. 75-70-79--224
41 Seung-Su Han
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74-76--224
T
46 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 75-72-78--225
46 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-74-78--225
T
48 Tripp Reynolds
2002
Shelby, N.C. 75-74-77--226
48 Kellen Altman
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 74-73-79--226
48 Sung Back
2003
Rossville, Ga. 74-75-77--226
T
51 Josh Esler
2003
Wauconda, Ill. 77-73-77--227
51 Jay Choe
2002
Yorba Linda, Calif. 74-74-79--227
T
53 Anthony Imburgia
2002
Effingham, Ill. 72-78-80--230
53 Kenny Kim
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 70-76-84--230
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Erica Blasberg
2002
Corona, Calif. 75-70-69--214
2 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 73-70-74--217
3 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-74-74--220
T
4 Brittany Lang
2003
McKinney, Texas 73-74-74--221
4 Allison Martin
2003
Bakersfield, Calif. 72-76-73--221
T
6 Jane Park
2005
La Crescenta, Calif. 76-74-72--222
6 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 70-75-77--222
6 Alice Kim
2003
Los Angeles, Calif. 77-75-70--222
6 Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla. 74-75-73--222
T
10 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 77-69-77--223
10 Lorraine Ballerano
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 78-68-77--223
10 Christine Fernandez
2002
Henderson, Nev. 73-72-78--223
T
13 Cindy Shin
2003
Coppell, Texas 78-72-74--224
13 Alejandra Diaz-Calderon
2004
Guadalajara, Mexico 77-72-75--224
15 Seema Sadekar
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 74-75-76--225
16 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 75-78-73--226
T
17 Lauren Todd
2003
Phoenix, Ariz. 76-75-76--227
17 Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 76-75-76--227
17 Hannah Jun
2003
San Diego, Calif. 74-79-74--227
T
20 Jennie Lee
2005
Henderson, Nev. 77-75-76--228
20 Erica Battle
2002
Columbia, S.C. 74-79-75--228
20 Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla. 75-77-76--228
23 Irene Cho
2002
La Habra, Calif. 77-77-75--229
24 Amber Prange
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 75-79-76--230
T
25 Chris Brady
2003
Huntersville, N.C. 72-80-79--231
25 CJ Kim
2004
Rowland Heights, Calif. 78-75-78--231
25 Leah Whiting
2002
Hilo, Hawaii 82-72-77--231
28 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 80-72-80--232
29 Elena Kurokawa
2002
Redondo Beach, Calif. 80-74-86--240
30 Devan Andersen
2002
Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico 75-78-88--241
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.