SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. -- Final results from the Rolex Tournament Of Champions conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Desert Mountain Club - Cochise and Geronimo Courses.

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 69-65-71-71--276
T
2 Taylor Wood
2002
Laguna Niguel, Calif. 68-68-73-71--280
2 Chris Kirk
2003
Woodstock, Ga. 74-66-69-71--280
4 Kevin Kisner
2002
Aiken, S.C. 69-67-74-71--281
T
5 James Vargas
2002
Miami, Fla. 71-64-74-73--282
5 Jessie Mudd
2003
Louisville, Ky. 74-71-69-68--282
7 Brendon Todd
2003
Cary, N.C. 77-67-69-72--285
T
8 Webb Simpson
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 70-71-71-74--286
8 Roberto Castro
2003
Alpharetta, Ga. 71-73-69-73--286
10 Jonathan Moore
2004
Portland, Ore. 72-71-69-75--287
11 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 76-70-71-71--288
12 Andrew Dresser
2002
Carrollton, Texas 70-73-73-74--290
T
13 Kyle Gentry
2002
Carmel, Calif. 73-71-72-75--291
13 Matthew Shin
2003
Cerritos, Calif. 74-74-74-69--291
13 Will Dottley
2003
Madison, Miss. 71-70-79-71--291
13 Daniel Im
2004
La Habra, Calif. 71-73-74-73--291
13 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 73-72-76-70--291
T
18 Joshua Wooding
2003
Riverside, Calif. 72-71-78-71--292
18 Jake Grodzinsky
2003
Cornville, Ariz. 73-72-73-74--292
T
20 James Minahan III
2004
Spring, Texas 73-70-75-75--293
20 Nathan Smith
2002
Soquel, Calif. 73-71-75-74--293
T
22 Rick Kulacz
2002
Forrestfield WA, Australia 76-72-73-74--295
22 Mark Perry
2003
Atlanta, Ga. 73-73-76-73--295
22 Stewart Whitt
2003
Athens, Ala. 79-69-74-73--295
22 Shane Sigsbee
2003
McKinney, Texas 70-70-76-79--295
26 Brett Lange
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 76-74-71-75--296
T
27 Beck Troutman
2004
Fernwood, Miss. 75-71-74-77--297
27 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 74-70-76-77--297
27 Luke List
2003
Ringgold, Ga. 70-71-78-78--297
27 Jordan Nasser
2002
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 73-71-75-78--297
T
31 Kevin Larsen
2003
Santa Barbara, Calif. 71-72-80-75--298
31 Sung Back
2003
Rossville, Ga. 74-75-77-72--298
31 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 75-72-78-73--298
31 Robert Stone
2002
Dallas, Texas 70-70-82-76--298
T
35 Charlie Holland
2005
Dallas, Texas 76-70-75-78--299
35 Hector Diaz-Ceballos
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 78-72-73-76--299
35 Matt Savage
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-72-78-76--299
35 David Merkow
2003
Hartland, Wis. 75-70-79-75--299
T
39 Tyler Ley
2002
Santa Barbara, Calif. 71-77-75-77--300
39 Trent Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 72-77-75-76--300
39 Tyler Leon
2003
Dallas, Texas 71-73-80-76--300
39 Sam Korbe
2003
Springdale, Ark. 77-70-72-81--300
39 Tripp Reynolds
2002
Shelby, N.C. 75-74-77-74--300
39 Jay Choe
2002
Yorba Linda, Calif. 74-74-79-73--300
T
45 Phillip Telliard
2003
Colton, Calif. 75-73-76-77--301
45 Seung-Su Han
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74-76-77--301
T
47 Jace Strandberg
2003
Greensboro, N.C. 76-71-74-81--302
47 Kenny Kim
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 70-76-84-72--302
T
49 Christopher Rogers
2002
Franklin, Tenn. 77-73-73-80--303
49 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-74-78-78--303
49 Kellen Altman
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 74-73-79-77--303
52 Ryan Holler
2004
Morehead City, N.C. 71-75-76-82--304
53 Josh Esler
2003
Wauconda, Ill. 77-73-77-80--307
54 Anthony Imburgia
2002
Effingham, Ill. 72-78-80-83--313
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Erica Blasberg
2002
Corona, Calif. 75-70-69-69--283
2 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 73-70-74-69--286
3 Jane Park
2005
La Crescenta, Calif. 76-74-72-68--290
4 Brittany Lang
2003
McKinney, Texas 73-74-74-72--293
T
5 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-74-74-76--296
5 Allison Martin
2003
Bakersfield, Calif. 72-76-73-75--296
5 Alejandra Diaz-Calderon
2004
Guadalajara, Mexico 77-72-75-72--296
T
8 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 77-69-77-75--298
8 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 70-75-77-76--298
10 Hannah Jun
2003
San Diego, Calif. 74-79-74-73--300
T
11 Erica Battle
2002
Columbia, S.C. 74-79-75-73--301
11 Seema Sadekar
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 74-75-76-76--301
T
13 Irene Cho
2002
La Habra, Calif. 77-77-75-73--302
13 Lorraine Ballerano
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 78-68-77-79--302
13 Alice Kim
2003
Los Angeles, Calif. 77-75-70-80--302
13 Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla. 74-75-73-80--302
13 Christine Fernandez
2002
Henderson, Nev. 73-72-78-79--302
18 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 75-78-73-78--304
T
19 Cindy Shin
2003
Coppell, Texas 78-72-74-81--305
19 Chris Brady
2003
Huntersville, N.C. 72-80-79-74--305
21 Jennie Lee
2005
Henderson, Nev. 77-75-76-78--306
T
22 Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla. 75-77-76-79--307
22 CJ Kim
2004
Rowland Heights, Calif. 78-75-78-76--307
T
24 Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 76-75-76-81--308
24 Leah Whiting
2002
Hilo, Hawaii 82-72-77-77--308
26 Amber Prange
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 75-79-76-81--311
T
27 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 80-72-80-80--312
27 Lauren Todd
2003
Phoenix, Ariz. 76-75-76-85--312
29 Devan Andersen
2002
Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico 75-78-88-73--314
30 Elena Kurokawa
2002
Redondo Beach, Calif. 80-74-86-80--320
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.