SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. -- Final results from the Rolex Tournament Of Champions conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Desert Mountain Club - Cochise and Geronimo Courses.

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 69-65-71-71--276
T
2 Chris Kirk
2003
Woodstock, Ga. 74-66-69-71--280
2 Taylor Wood
2002
Laguna Niguel, Calif. 68-68-73-71--280
4 Kevin Kisner
2002
Aiken, S.C. 69-67-74-71--281
T
5 James Vargas
2002
Miami, Fla. 71-64-74-73--282
5 Jessie Mudd
2003
Louisville, Ky. 74-71-69-68--282
7 Brendon Todd
2003
Cary, N.C. 77-67-69-72--285
T
8 Webb Simpson
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 70-71-71-74--286
8 Roberto Castro
2003
Alpharetta, Ga. 71-73-69-73--286
10 Jonathan Moore
2004
Portland, Ore. 72-71-69-75--287
11 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 76-70-71-71--288
12 Andrew Dresser
2002
Carrollton, Texas 70-73-73-74--290
T
13 Matthew Shin
2003
Cerritos, Calif. 74-74-74-69--291
13 Daniel Im
2004
La Habra, Calif. 71-73-74-73--291
13 Kyle Gentry
2002
Carmel, Calif. 73-71-72-75--291
13 Will Dottley
2003
Madison, Miss. 71-70-79-71--291
13 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 73-72-76-70--291
T
18 Joshua Wooding
2003
Riverside, Calif. 72-71-78-71--292
18 Jake Grodzinsky
2003
Cornville, Ariz. 73-72-73-74--292
T
20 James Minahan III
2004
Spring, Texas 73-70-75-75--293
20 Nathan Smith
2002
Soquel, Calif. 73-71-75-74--293
T
22 Rick Kulacz
2002
Forrestfield WA, Australia 76-72-73-74--295
22 Stewart Whitt
2003
Athens, Ala. 79-69-74-73--295
22 Shane Sigsbee
2003
McKinney, Texas 70-70-76-79--295
22 Mark Perry
2003
Atlanta, Ga. 73-73-76-73--295
26 Brett Lange
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 76-74-71-75--296
T
27 Luke List
2003
Ringgold, Ga. 70-71-78-78--297
27 Jordan Nasser
2002
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 73-71-75-78--297
27 Beck Troutman
2004
Fernwood, Miss. 75-71-74-77--297
27 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 74-70-76-77--297
T
31 Sung Back
2003
Rossville, Ga. 74-75-77-72--298
31 Robert Stone
2002
Dallas, Texas 70-70-82-76--298
31 Kevin Larsen
2003
Santa Barbara, Calif. 71-72-80-75--298
31 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 75-72-78-73--298
T
35 David Merkow
2003
Hartland, Wis. 75-70-79-75--299
35 Charlie Holland
2005
Dallas, Texas 76-70-75-78--299
35 Matt Savage
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-72-78-76--299
35 Hector Diaz-Ceballos
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 78-72-73-76--299
T
39 Tyler Ley
2002
Santa Barbara, Calif. 71-77-75-77--300
39 Sam Korbe
2003
Springdale, Ark. 77-70-72-81--300
39 Jay Choe
2002
Yorba Linda, Calif. 74-74-79-73--300
39 Tripp Reynolds
2002
Shelby, N.C. 75-74-77-74--300
39 Trent Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 72-77-75-76--300
39 Tyler Leon
2003
Dallas, Texas 71-73-80-76--300
T
45 Seung-Su Han
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74-76-77--301
45 Phillip Telliard
2003
Colton, Calif. 75-73-76-77--301
T
47 Jace Strandberg
2003
Greensboro, N.C. 76-71-74-81--302
47 Kenny Kim
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 70-76-84-72--302
T
49 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-74-78-78--303
49 Kellen Altman
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 74-73-79-77--303
49 Christopher Rogers
2002
Franklin, Tenn. 77-73-73-80--303
52 Ryan Holler
2004
Morehead City, N.C. 71-75-76-82--304
53 Josh Esler
2003
Wauconda, Ill. 77-73-77-80--307
54 Anthony Imburgia
2002
Effingham, Ill. 72-78-80-83--313
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Erica Blasberg
2002
Corona, Calif. 75-70-69-69--283
2 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 73-70-74-69--286
3 Jane Park
2005
La Crescenta, Calif. 76-74-72-68--290
4 Brittany Lang
2003
McKinney, Texas 73-74-74-72--293
T
5 Allison Martin
2003
Bakersfield, Calif. 72-76-73-75--296
5 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-74-74-76--296
5 Alejandra Diaz-Calderon
2004
Guadalajara, Mexico 77-72-75-72--296
T
8 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 77-69-77-75--298
8 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 70-75-77-76--298
10 Hannah Jun
2003
San Diego, Calif. 74-79-74-73--300
T
11 Erica Battle
2002
Columbia, S.C. 74-79-75-73--301
11 Seema Sadekar
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 74-75-76-76--301
T
13 Lorraine Ballerano
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 78-68-77-79--302
13 Christine Fernandez
2002
Henderson, Nev. 73-72-78-79--302
13 Irene Cho
2002
La Habra, Calif. 77-77-75-73--302
13 Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla. 74-75-73-80--302
13 Alice Kim
2003
Los Angeles, Calif. 77-75-70-80--302
18 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 75-78-73-78--304
T
19 Chris Brady
2003
Huntersville, N.C. 72-80-79-74--305
19 Cindy Shin
2003
Coppell, Texas 78-72-74-81--305
21 Jennie Lee
2005
Henderson, Nev. 77-75-76-78--306
T
22 Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla. 75-77-76-79--307
22 CJ Kim
2004
Rowland Heights, Calif. 78-75-78-76--307
T
24 Leah Whiting
2002
Hilo, Hawaii 82-72-77-77--308
24 Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 76-75-76-81--308
26 Amber Prange
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 75-79-76-81--311
T
27 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 80-72-80-80--312
27 Lauren Todd
2003
Phoenix, Ariz. 76-75-76-85--312
29 Devan Andersen
2002
Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico 75-78-88-73--314
30 Elena Kurokawa
2002
Redondo Beach, Calif. 80-74-86-80--320
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.