TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior at Chateau Elan

Qualifier 2 Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sebastian Casano
2004
Phoenix, Ariz.
33-38--71
T 1 Chase MacFarland
2005
Savannah, Ga.
34-37--71
T 1 Chris Smith
2004
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-34--71
T 1 John Turnipseed
2004
Rainbow City, Ala.
35-36--71
2 Dane Bagnell
2004
Edgewood, Wash.
35-37--72
T 3 Derek Adams
2006
Lake Havasu City, Ariz.
37-36--73
T 3 Travis Gonda
2004
Tucson, Ariz.
41-32--73
T 4 Joshua Chong
2004
Alpharetta, Ga.
35-38--73
T 4 Patrick Gordon
2003
Vincent, Ala.
34-39--73
T 5 Jeff Krakowiak
2004
Glendale, Ariz.
39-36--75
T 5 Rui Takamatsu
2005
Palm Desert, Calif.
41-34--75
T 6 Jon Birdsong
2003
Atlanta, Ga.
39-35--74
T 6 Robbie Leonard
2004
Moon Township, Pa.
39-35--74
T 6 Kyle Lindgren
2004
Marietta, Ga.
41-33--74
T 6 Bryan Miller
2006
Rocky Face, Ga.
37-37--74
T 6 Anthony Richey
2004
Anderson, S.C.
38-36--74
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Jesse Lee
2005
South Pasadena, Calif.
36-39--75
T 6 Austin Haynes
2003
Dalton, Ga.
36-38--74
T 6 Luke Hopkins
2005
Greer, S.C.
35-39--74
T 6 Josh Tompkins
2003
Acworth, Ga.
35-39--74
T 8 Daniel Maier
2005
Santa Rosa, Calif.
40-37--77
T 8 Tyler Obermueller
2005
River Falls, Wis.
38-39--77
T 10 Gregg Button
2005
Superstition Mountain, Ariz.
39-39--78
T 10 Dennis Carson
2008
Burlingame, Calif.
38-40--78
T 10 Joel Dahmen
2006
Clarkston, Wash.
40-38--78
T 10 Billy McKay
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich.
38-40--78
T 10 Brendan Thomas
2005
Westlake Village, Calif.
39-39--78
T 14 Teddy Collins
2004
Prospect, Ky.
39-36--75
T 14 Ryne Fisher
2005
Clarksville, Tenn.
38-37--75
T 14 Timothy Freund
2004
Greensboro, Ga.
38-37--75
T 14 Matthew King
2004
Knoxville, Tenn.
38-37--75
T 14 Justin Schlau
2004
Port Richey, Fla.
37-38--75
T 15 Brandon Holub
2005
Higley, Ariz.
41-38--79
T 15 Chris Jensen
2006
Los Altos, Calif.
41-38--79
T 17 Matt Anzalone
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
42-38--80
T 17 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 17 Lawrence Kulik
2005
Mesa, Ariz.
39-41--80
T 17 Grant Norton
2006
Rancho Murieta, Calif.
41-39--80
T 17 Nathan Scherotter
2007
Tempe, Ariz.
40-40--80
T 17 Jason Shano
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 19 Ryan Blue
2006
Bogart, Ga.
38-38--76
T 19 Bo Farlow
2004
Birmingham, Ala.
37-39--76
T 19 Eifion Hughes
2006
Johnson City, Tenn.
39-37--76
T 19 Mike Reinke
2004
Greenville, S.C.
41-35--76
T 19 Graham Shurley
2004
Dunwoody, Ga.
40-36--76
T 19 Nathan Spoon
2005
Graham, N.C.
40-36--76
T 19 Kyle Stiles
2004
Athens, Ga.
39-37--76
T 19 Timothy Tang
2004
N. Charleston, S.C.
38-38--76
T 24 Daniel Fossey
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
40-41--81
T 24 Kyle George
2004
Azusa, Calif.
43-38--81
T 26 Matthew Davis
2004
Phoenix, Ariz.
41-41--82
T 26 Ryan Hallisey
2006
Granite Bay, Calif.
46-36--82
T 27 Derek Adams
2004
Johnson City, Tenn.
41-36--77
T 27 John Duckworth
2004
Cary, N.C.
40-37--77
T 27 Christopher Evans
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
37-40--77
T 27 Shawn Hardesty
2004
High Point, N.C.
40-37--77
T 27 Charlie Ipock
2005
Charlotte, N.C.
40-37--77
T 27 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga.
38-39--77
T 27 Shaun McConnell
2004
Louisville, Ky.
37-40--77
T 27 Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
39-38--77
T 27 Greg Simpson
2004
Franklin, Tenn.
40-37--77
T 27 Mitchell Van Zelfden
2005
Marietta, Ga.
38-39--77
28 Jared Lander
2006
Chandler, Ariz.
42-41--83
29 Chase Anderson
2005
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
43-41--84
T 30 Chance Bixler
2006
Glendale, Ariz.
43-42--85
T 30 Rennan Joo
2007
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
43-42--85
T 30 Matthew Leonard
2007
Mesa, Ariz.
44-41--85
33 Byron Olson
2004
Calgary, Alberta
38-48--86
34 Chris Cho
2007
San Diego, Calif.
41-46--87
35 Alex Johnson
2007
Tucson, Ariz.
42-46--88
T 37 J.T. Hoffman
2004
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-37--78
T 37 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
38-40--78
T 37 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla.
44-34--78
T 37 Daniel Rice
2004
Vidalia, Ga.
40-38--78
T 37 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va.
41-37--78
T 37 Austin Weathington
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-39--78
38 Johnny Sweet
2005
Phoenix, Ariz.
49-46--95
39 Alex Gerstel
2006
Agoura Hills, Calif.
56-44--100
T 44 Brad Dilen
2005
Cary, N.C.
41-38--79
T 44 Davey Fields
2004
Fort Gay, W.Va.
38-41--79
T 44 David Howard
2004
Oxford, Ala.
40-39--79
T 44 David Lindberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
43-36--79
T 44 Taylor Urbanski
2004
Stone Mountain, Ga.
38-41--79
T 44 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla.
40-39--79
T 44 William Wilcox
2004
Pell City, Ala.
39-40--79
T 51 David Baker, Jr.
2004
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-41--80
T 51 John Chandler
2004
Sumter, S.C.
39-41--80
T 51 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C.
39-41--80
T 51 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
39-41--80
T 51 Jayson Judy
2005
Gibsonville, N.C.
40-40--80
T 51 Brian Pilney
2004
Anderson, S.C.
41-39--80
T 51 Evan Scanlan
2003
Peachtree City, Ga.
41-39--80
T 51 Gabriel Tan
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
39-41--80
T 59 Ryan Britt
2004
Louisville, Ky.
41-40--81
T 59 Joey Nacarato
2003
Brentwood, Tenn.
44-37--81
T 59 Paul Swift
2004
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
38-43--81
T 62 Jeffrey Altman
2004
Lancaster, Pa.
42-40--82
T 62 Jake Chominsky
2005
Greensboro, N.C.
43-39--82
T 62 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga.
42-40--82
T 62 Justin Denham
2004
Woodstock, Ga.
45-37--82
T 62 Cam Rogers
2004
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
42-40--82
T 62 Bryant Self
2006
Belden, Miss.
43-39--82
T 68 Michael Fiore
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-42--83
T 68 Matthew Hayes
2005
Marietta, Ga.
39-44--83
T 68 Bobby Maupin
2003
Louisville, Ky.
45-38--83
T 68 Peter Rhee
2004
Duluth, Ga.
41-42--83
T 68 David Smith
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga.
41-42--83
T 68 Chris Tompkins
2004
Acworth, Ga.
46-37--83
T 76 John Graham
2004
Wise, Va.
44-40--84
T 76 Robbie Morrice
2005
Roswell, Ga.
44-40--84
T 76 Chris Wynne
2004
Johnson City, Tenn.
47-37--84
79 Fielder Huntley
2004
Columbia, S.C.
37-48--85
80 Clint Johns
2005
Madsion, Ga.
43-43--86
T 81 Brian Bloom
2004
Marietta, Ga.
47-40--87
T 81 Trent Denson
2005
Weaverville, N.C.
47-40--87
T 83 Bobby Day
2005
Lexington, Ky.
46-42--88
T 83 Steven Edwards
2004
Raleigh, N.C.
45-43--88
85 John Eicken
2003
Bradenton, Fla.
43-46--89
86 David Popper
2005
Maitland, Fla.
44-46--90
87 Nathan Wright
2006
FLINTSTONE, Ga.
47-45--92
88 Daniel Kuniansky
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
47-46--93

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
148
T
2
Sierra Kersten
149
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.