Heather Farr Classic

Qualifier 2 Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 John Foster
2011
Concord, Ontario
34-34--68
1 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
32-38--70
T 2 Billy-Bob Hoyt
2004
Payson, Ariz.
35-37--72
T 2 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif.
39-33--72
2 Lee McCoy
2012
Clarkesville, Ga.
34-35--69
T 2 Heejoo Son
2006
Torrance, Calif.
35-37--72
T 3 Sam Love
2010
Trussville, Ala.
35-35--70
T 3 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y.
35-35--70
T 3 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y.
33-37--70
T 3 Scott Smyers
2010
Lakeland, Fla.
34-36--70
T 5 Ryan Farb
2003
Tucson, Ariz.
38-35--73
T 5 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif.
37-36--73
T 7 Drew Kittleson
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
35-39--74
T 7 Nick Shimon
2006
Peoria, Ariz.
36-38--74
T 7 Blake Shinoda
2006
Santa Ana, Calif.
36-38--74
T 7 Scott Spiewak
2008
Prescott, Ariz.
36-38--74
7 Peter Sterner
2011
Sarasota, Fla.
37-34--71
8 Chase Koepka
2012
Lake Worth, Fla.
37-35--72
T 9 Jared Carver
2012
Weston, Fla.
40-33--73
T 9 Chris Noble
2011
Niles, Mich.
36-37--73
T 9 Patrik Sterner
2010
Sarasota, Fla.
36-37--73
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 9 Zach Hartman
2011
St. Simons Island, Ga.
38-35--73
T 9 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
34-39--73
T 9 Gabriel Ormachea
2012
Aventura, Fla.
39-34--73
T 11 Steven Chung
2005
Los Angeles, Calif.
36-39--75
T 11 Amrith de Soysa
2005
Bradenton, Fla.
37-38--75
T 11 Michael Graham
2006
Glendale, Ariz.
35-40--75
T 11 Jason Kang
2006
Valencia, Calif.
37-38--75
T 11 Benjamin Leising
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
38-37--75
T 11 Mike Sentell
2004
Tempe, Ariz.
38-37--75
T 15 Phillip Boljanovich
2011
Naples, Fla.
38-36--74
T 15 Daniele  Cabriles
2009
Miami, Fla.
37-37--74
T 15 Corey Carlson
2015
Green Cove Springs, Fla.
36-38--74
T 15 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga.
38-36--74
T 15 Cameron Thomas
2009
Germantown, Tenn.
37-37--74
T 15 Grezgorz  Zielinski
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
37-37--74
17 Cameron Edens
2007
Phoenix, Ariz.
37-39--76
T 18 Nickolas Carter
2004
Salt Lake City, Utah
40-37--77
T 18 Stephen Edman
2006
Canyon Lake, Calif.
37-40--77
T 18 Charlie Hendrickson
2006
Columbus, Ohio
40-37--77
T 18 Ryan Hoskins
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
36-41--77
T 18 Bradley Strzelczyk
2004
Indio, Calif.
40-37--77
21 James Monnerville
2011
Vero Beach, Fla.
38-37--75
T 22 Christian Dolan
2010
Islip, N.Y.
39-37--76
T 22 Nicholas Maruri
2010
Miami, Fla.
37-39--76
T 22 Petur Petursson
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
38-38--76
T 22 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa.
38-38--76
T 22 Josh Tipton
2011
Winter Springs, Fla.
39-37--76
T 23 Brian Keck
2003
Sacramento, Calif.
40-38--78
T 23 Jonathon Krick
2005
Peoria Heighths, Ill.
38-40--78
T 23 Brad Nicholson
2006
Chandler, Ariz.
39-39--78
T 23 Michael Pena
2004
Indio, Calif.
41-37--78
T 23 Nick Roberts
2005
Tustin, Calif.
38-40--78
T 23 Preston Rutherford
2004
Tucson, Ariz.
38-40--78
T 27 Daniel Bruneau
2010
Hilton Head, S.C.
40-37--77
T 27 Ben-Marvin Egel
2011
Kokomo, Ind.
37-40--77
T 27 Mark Giardino
2012
Homosassa, Fla.
38-39--77
T 27 Matthew Plunkett
2015
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
36-41--77
T 29 Brett Beaty
2003
Tucson, Ariz.
40-39--79
T 29 Mike Hedstrom
2006
Chandler, Ariz.
41-38--79
T 29 Dylan Miles
2003
Cottonwood, Ariz.
37-42--79
T 29 Matthew Minkus
2004
Tucson, Ariz.
39-40--79
T 29 Sasan Shahi
2004
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
38-41--79
T 31 Grant Blevins
2011
Danville, Ky.
41-37--78
T 31 Michael Burton
2010
Boca Raton, Fla.
40-38--78
T 31 Christopher Jodis
2011
Savannah, Ga.
38-40--78
T 31 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C.
40-38--78
T 31 Dominic Todora
2010
Woodbury, Minn.
36-42--78
T 31 Ryan Trocchio
2010
Norcross, Ga.
41-37--78
T 31 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C.
39-39--78
T 31 Aaron Watson
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla.
40-38--78
T 34 Keenan Kelly
2004
Encinitas, Calif.
38-42--80
T 34 Ben Ward
2004
Prescott Valley, Ariz.
40-40--80
T 36 Russell Black
2004
Chandler, Ariz.
39-42--81
T 36 Ryan Dunham
2003
West Covina, Calif.
38-43--81
T 36 Travis Gonda
2004
Tucson, Ariz.
42-39--81
T 36 Chris Jensen
2006
Los Altos, Calif.
40-41--81
T 36 Wyatt Ramey
2006
Houston, Texas
39-42--81
T 36 Tim Silverman
2006
Santa Ana, Calif.
40-41--81
T 36 Justin Wei
2006
San Marino, Calif.
40-41--81
T 39 Ben Bishop
2012
Tampa, Fla.
39-40--79
T 39 Tyler Calderone
2011
Longwood, Fla.
39-40--79
T 39 Dustin Dingus
2012
Palm Harbor, Fla.
39-40--79
T 39 Clay Trocchio
2013
Norcross, Ga.
40-39--79
T 43 David Kostyal II
2011
Wilmington, N.C.
41-39--80
T 43 Andrew Lee
2010
Orange Park, Fla.
40-40--80
T 43 Andrew Mitchell
2011
Benton, Ill.
41-39--80
T 43 Jesse Perkins
2012
West Babylon, N.Y.
41-39--80
T 43 Jeff Phillips
2004
Gilbert, Ariz.
41-41--82
T 43 Logan Rawson
2010
Elberta, Ala.
39-41--80
T 43 Bobby  Rohrlack
2010
Orlando, Fla.
42-38--80
T 43 Dustin Turner
2004
Tucson, Ariz.
43-39--82
T 43 Andrew Varela
2003
Tempe, Ariz.
37-45--82
T 43 Joshua Walsh
2003
Milpitas, Calif.
40-42--82
T 43 Doug Wilson
2004
Scottsdale, Ariz.
38-44--82
T 48 Justin Nelson
2005
Gilbert, Ariz.
45-38--83
T 48 Scott Pinckney
2007
Anthem, Ariz.
43-40--83
T 48 David Rubin
2005
Carefree, Ariz.
42-41--83
T 49 Dane  Anderson
2009
Holly Springs, N.C.
38-43--81
T 49 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga.
43-38--81
51 Andrew Parrott
2004
Scottsdale, Ariz.
46-38--84
51 Charles Silverfield
2010
Tampa, Fla.
43-39--82
T 52 Gregg Button
2005
Superstition Mountain, Ariz.
41-44--85
T 52 Chad Casey
2010
South Bend, Ind.
42-41--83
T 52 Tim LaComb
2004
Alta Loma, Calif.
44-41--85
T 52 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
40-43--83
T 52 Alex Septoff
2010
Davie, Fla.
43-40--83
T 52 Gary Winters
2004
Mesa, Ariz.
41-44--85
55 Sam Malloy
2011
Findlay, Ohio
45-39--84
55 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
42-44--86
T 56 Michael Benvenuti
2004
Costa Mesa, Calif.
43-44--87
56 Jonathon Franklin
2010
Tampa, Fla.
45-40--85
T 56 Clint Oleson
2004
Prescott Valley, Ariz.
42-45--87
57 Matthew Habermehl
2010
Loveland, Ohio
45-41--86
58 Chance Bixler
2006
Glendale, Ariz.
47-42--89
58 Cody Gross
2012
Babylon, N.Y.
41-47--88
59 Ellison Keomaka
2004
Phoenix, Ariz.
41-52--93
T 59 Connor Murphy
2010
Valrico, Fla.
43-46--89
T 59 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
49-40--89
61 Grant Lawrence
2012
Brentwood, Tenn.
44-46--90
62 Justin Melnick
2010
Windermere, Fla.
43-48--91
63 Nick Quintessenza
2011
St. Petersburg, Fla.
45-47--92
T 64 Daniel Peralta Meyer
2012
Bogota,
48-47--95
T 64 Tyler Winters
2010
Arlington, Va.
49-46--95

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
T
1
Austin Connelly
69
T
1
Maxwell Miller
69
T
3
Joshua Martin
70
T
3
Andreas Halvorsen
70
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.