PING / Marsico Funds Colorado Junior Roundup

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Tyler Darden
2005
Lubbock, Texas
36-37--73
1 Harris English
2007
Thomasville, Ga.
32-33--65
T 1 John Sutko
2004
Omaha, Neb.
36-37--73
T 1 Kirk Thomas II
2012
Bossier City, La.
38-35--73
T 1 David Tregemba
2003
Castle Rock, Colo.
37-36--73
T 1 Sean Walsh
2012
Keller, Texas
36-37--73
2 Benjamin Tewes
2005
Lincoln, Neb.
33-36--69
3 Matt Cunningham
2006
Chattanooga, Tenn.
34-36--70
T 3 Ben Wood
2012
Florence, Ala.
38-36--74
T 4 David Cosel
2005
Monument, Colo.
39-35--74
4 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga.
35-36--71
T 4 Chris Johnson
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo.
35-39--74
T 4 Matthew Randel
2003
Boulder, Colo.
35-39--74
T 5 Tyler Dingman
2005
Raleigh, N.C.
37-35--72
T 5 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C.
35-37--72
T 5 Michael Saari
2005
Lilburn, Ga.
35-37--72
T 5 Blake Stark
2005
Canton, Ga.
35-37--72
5 Chester Wang
2014
The Woodlands, Texas
38-37--75
T 5 Ryan Willis
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-35--72
T 5 Robert Womble
2006
Raleigh, N.C.
34-38--72
T 6 PJ Collier
2012
Houston, Texas
38-38--76
T 7 Jeffrey Franks
2003
Steamboat Springs, Colo.
37-38--75
T 7 John Philpy
2003
Eads, Colo.
38-37--75
T 7 John Spehn
2005
Centennial, Colo.
38-37--75
T 8 Alessandro Bissaro
2012
San Antonio, Texas
38-39--77
T 8 Frederick Wedel
2012
Houston, Texas
39-38--77
T 10 *Chase Bingham
2004
Mesa, Ariz.
38-38--76
T 10 *Austin Stone
2004
Sheridan, Wyo.
40-36--76
T 11 Joshua Lawson
2005
Hixson, Tenn.
36-37--73
T 11 J.J. Lindsey
2012
Adkins, Texas
40-38--78
T 11 Matt Oesterling
2013
The Woodlands, Texas
40-38--78
T 11 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
36-37--73
T 11 Andrew Scamardo
2014
College Station, Texas
43-35--78
T 11 Justin Strathe
2013
Owasso, Okla.
38-40--78
T 13 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga.
38-36--74
T 13 William Ely
2006
Sparta, N.J.
38-36--74
T 13 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn.
37-37--74
T 13 Graham Shurley
2004
Dunwoody, Ga.
33-41--74
T 13 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga.
39-35--74
T 20 Andrew Ertel
2012
The Woodlands, Texas
36-43--79
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Lee Harris
2005
Fort Morgan, Colo.
36-40--76
T 10 Collin Piercy
2005
Naperville, Ill.
38-38--76
T 10 Steve Saunders
2005
Albuquerque, N.M.
36-40--76
T 13 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga.
35-39--74
T 13 Matthew Coles
2005
Franklin, Tenn.
35-39--74
T 13 Rob Kirkland
2007
Durham, N.C.
36-38--74
T 13 John Olsson
2005
Apex, N.C.
37-37--74
T 13 Brad Skinner
2005
Black Creek, Ga.
38-36--74
T 15 Guillermo Chavez
2005
Clovis, N.M.
38-39--77
T 15 Chip Knuckey
2004
Springfield, Ohio
40-37--77
T 15 Jeff Miller
2005
Lone Tree, Colo.
39-38--77
T 15 Darren Nutter
2006
Centennial, Colo.
37-40--77
T 15 Mark Washuleski
2004
Burleson, Texas
36-41--77
T 20 Ryan Burke
2012
Longmont, Colo.
39-40--79
T 20 Andrew Minton
2013
Houston, Texas
40-39--79
T 20 Zach Tracy
2015
Houston, Texas
40-39--79
T 21 Riley Arp
2005
Ft. Collins, Colo.
40-38--78
T 21 Justin Howell
2004
Cheyenne, Wyo.
41-37--78
T 21 Ben Knowles
2004
Omaha, Neb.
39-39--78
T 21 Will Logsdon
2007
Evergreen, Colo.
38-40--78
T 21 Troy Sidabras
2006
Fort Collins, Colo.
39-39--78
T 23 Paul Apyan
2005
Hixson, Tenn.
36-39--75
T 23 Michael Broad
2005
Morrisville, N.C.
38-37--75
T 23 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C.
37-38--75
T 23 Chase Mills
2006
Orange Park, Fla.
36-39--75
T 23 Seth Parmer
2006
Bowdon, Ga.
39-36--75
T 23 Jonathan Visconti
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
36-39--75
T 24 Patrick Bailey
2012
Houston, Texas
36-44--80
T 24 Chase Burkhalter
2013
Tallahassee, Fla.
39-41--80
T 24 Austin Connelly
2015
Irving, Texas
41-39--80
T 24 Philip Delisi
2015
APO AP,
38-42--80
T 24 Tanner Harrington
2012
Dallas, Texas
39-41--80
T 24 David Marin
2013
Bucaramanga,
38-42--80
T 24 Emmett Oh
2012
Calgary, Alberta
38-42--80
T 24 David Schack
2013
The Woodlands, Texas
40-40--80
T 26 Casey Barking
2004
Sheridan, Wyo.
41-38--79
T 26 Daniel Cogdill
2005
Centennial, Colo.
39-40--79
T 26 Zach Pederson
2004
Spring Hill, Kan.
41-38--79
T 26 Derek Valencia
2003
Cheyenne, Wyo.
39-40--79
T 29 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C.
43-33--76
T 29 Jeremy Cox
2005
Lake City, Tenn.
40-36--76
T 29 Ian Cutting
2005
Fayetteville, Ga.
38-38--76
T 29 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C.
39-37--76
T 29 Thomas Fitts
2005
Shelby, N.C.
39-37--76
T 29 Matt Lawson
2006
Raleigh, N.C.
36-40--76
T 29 James Plank
2005
Jacksonville, Fla.
36-40--76
T 29 Brendan Wales
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-39--76
T 29 Michael Woods
2005
Knoxville, Tenn.
39-37--76
T 30 Cole Howard
2004
Burleson, Texas
41-39--80
T 30 Brandon Hystad
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
40-40--80
T 32 Edward Timmins
2004
Denver, Colo.
40-41--81
T 32 Joshua Wagner
2006
Fort Collins, Colo.
40-41--81
T 34 Edward Cannon
2007
Green River, Wyo.
41-41--82
T 34 Mitch Hendon
2004
Burleson, Texas
42-40--82
T 34 William Payne
2004
Edmond, Okla.
38-44--82
T 34 Blake Simpson
2004
Sachse, Texas
40-42--82
T 35 Andrew Hudson
2013
Burleson, Texas
40-41--81
T 38 David Cha
2012
Carrollton, Texas
43-39--82
T 38 Jake Clark
2013
Allen, Texas
41-41--82
T 38 Kyle Hodges
2013
Argyle, Texas
43-39--82
T 38 Garret Huelson
2004
Colorado Springs, Colo.
42-41--83
T 38 Ryan Kerns
2005
Davidson, N.C.
39-38--77
T 38 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga.
39-38--77
T 38 Lawrence Larson
2004
Dell Rapids, S.D.
46-37--83
T 38 Trent McNabb
2005
Tullahoma, Tenn.
38-39--77
T 38 Harrison Murphy
2016
Mckinney, Texas
39-43--82
T 38 Blake Patterson
2012
Castle Rock, Colo.
40-42--82
T 38 Alexander Schiller
2006
Columbine Valley, Colo.
42-41--83
T 38 Clinton Suggs
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-37--77
T 38 Travis Todd
2004
Fort Collins, Colo.
43-40--83
T 42 Richard Conway
2006
Marietta, Ga.
38-40--78
T 42 Jordan Dye
2004
Mt. Vernon, Iowa
41-43--84
T 42 Matthew Erley
2004
Broomfield, Colo.
38-46--84
T 42 Wade Holland
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
38-40--78
T 42 Nick Simmons
2005
Greenwood Village, Colo.
41-43--84
T 42 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C.
40-38--78
T 44 Russell Corbelli
2012
College Station, Texas
42-41--83
T 44 Mitchell Kaufman
2015
Dallas, Texas
40-43--83
T 44 Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas
43-40--83
T 44 Dan Wagner
2012
Dallas, Texas
39-44--83
T 45 Paul Berry
2007
Steamboat Springs, Colo.
45-40--85
T 45 Hunter Ford
2006
Paducah, Ky.
39-40--79
T 45 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
43-36--79
T 45 Daniel McIntosh
2005
Bremen, Ga.
36-43--79
T 45 Alex Peckham
2006
Lone Tree, Colo.
47-38--85
T 45 Kwang Rho
2004
Vancouver, British Columbia
43-42--85
T 45 Zachary Theisen
2007
Travelers Rest, S.C.
39-40--79
T 45 Brandon Thomas
2005
Fort Collins, Colo.
43-42--85
T 49 Patrick Adams
2004
Greeley, Colo.
39-47--86
T 49 Brandon Bunn
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-40--80
T 49 Cory Christofferson
2005
Edmond, Okla.
44-42--86
T 49 Mark Garrison
2006
Arden, N.C.
41-39--80
T 49 Matt Henderson
2003
Cheyenne, Wyo.
47-39--86
T 49 Stephen Schenk
2004
Elburn, Ill.
43-43--86
T 50 Brian Belz
2012
Hot Springs, Ark.
43-41--84
T 50 Jordan Hawkes
2012
Driftwood, Texas
44-40--84
T 50 Michael Hodson
2015
Amarillo, Texas
43-41--84
T 50 Carter Patterson
2015
The Woodlands, Texas
41-43--84
T 50 Blake Young
2013
Trinidad, Colo.
44-40--84
T 51 John Blanton
2005
Canton, Ga.
42-39--81
T 51 Matthew Bradley
2005
Shelby, N.C.
41-40--81
T 51 Casey High
2005
Raleigh, N.C.
37-44--81
T 51 Andrew Lenczyk
2005
Knoxville, Tenn.
44-37--81
T 51 Eric Lipson
2005
Lilburn, Ga.
39-42--81
53 Richard Lash
2005
Albuquerque, N.M.
43-44--87
T 54 Rob Kettle
2006
Monument, Colo.
44-44--88
T 54 Matthew Storm
2004
Omaha, Neb.
51-37--88
T 56 Tommy Kherkher
2013
Houston, Texas
43-42--85
56 Brandon McCoy
2006
Colorado Springs, Colo.
43-48--91
56 Robby McNelis
2005
Longwood, Fla.
47-35--82
T 56 Jose Narro
2013
Austin, Texas
45-40--85
57 Sung-chul Kim
2006
Vancouver, British Columbia
47-45--92
T 57 Parker Morris
2005
Birmingham, Ala.
42-41--83
T 57 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
44-39--83
T 57 Josh Young
2005
Greenbrier, Tenn.
39-44--83
T 58 Blake Basham
2012
Highlands Ranch, Colo.
43-43--86
T 58 Alexis Gemme Piacente
2011
Montreal, Quebec
43-43--86
T 58 Patrick Hollinger
2012
The Woodlands, Texas
43-43--86
T 58 Gus Lundquist
2012
Parker, Colo.
42-44--86
58 Brian Markel
2004
Cheyenne, Wyo.
45-48--93
T 58 Joshua Morgan
2016
Houston, Texas
41-45--86
T 58 Brandon Rice
2012
Stonewall, La.
43-43--86
59 Samuel Ayres
2005
Greenwood Village, Colo.
46-49--95
T 60 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
41-43--84
T 60 Kyle Kochelek
2005
Johnson City, Tenn.
44-40--84
T 60 Zachary Radford
2005
Brentwood, Tenn.
42-42--84
T 60 Skyler Vigus
2006
Wilmington, N.C.
46-38--84
T 60 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C.
40-44--84
64 Richard Le
2012
Bellaire, Texas
42-45--87
T 65 Michael Chen
2013
The Woodlands, Texas
46-42--88
T 65 Matthew Dunn
2012
Houston, Texas
45-43--88
65 Robbie Morrice
2005
Roswell, Ga.
43-43--86
T 65 Alvaro Ortiz
2014
Zapopan, Jalisco,
42-46--88
T 66 Christopher Gilbert
2005
Duluth, Ga.
40-47--87
T 66 Paul Swift
2004
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
38-49--87
68 John Killian
2006
Birmingham, Ala.
55-50--105
68 Chris Minton
2014
Houston, Texas
48-41--89
69 Will Harrington
2011
Dallas, Texas
40-50--90
70 Ryan Laughlin
2014
Cypress, Texas
46-46--92
71 Cody Hebert
2012
Katy, Texas
50-44--94
72 Tyler Szafranski
2012
Burleson, Texas
48-52--100
73 Cole Buck
2013
Pampa, Texas
57-52--109

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Emily Campbell
2015
Carrollton, Texas
37-38-75
1 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga.
35-39-74
1 Dawn Shockley
2005
Glen Haven, Colo.
42-37-79
T 2 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn.
37-38-75
T 2 Whitney Myers
2004
East Berlin, Pa.
37-38-75
2 *Regina Rodriguez
2003
Fort Morgan, Colo.
38-42-80
T 4 Mia Ayer
2016
Waco, Texas
39-40-79
T 4 Kristen Gillman
2016
Austin, Texas
40-39-79
T 9 Katherine Sborov
2013
Pleasanton, Calif.
42-43-85
T 12 Madison Kidd
2016
Lake Jackson, Texas
43-43-86
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Kelly Burke
2003
Golden, Colo.
40-40--80
T 4 Jacqueline Dickey
2005
Davie, Fla.
39-38--77
T 4 Kristin Ingram
2006
Pasadena, Calif.
41-41--82
T 4 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga.
38-39--77
T 4 Hallie Schweitzer
2004
Flower Mound, Texas
41-41--82
T 4 Ashley Tait
2005
Littleton, Colo.
40-42--82
6 Brook Johnston
2012
Cedar Park, Texas
38-42--80
6 Kayla Stewart
2005
Cookeville, Tenn.
40-39--79
7 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla.
39-41--80
7 Taylor McTee
2005
Austin, Texas
40-44--84
7 Ariel Tidwell
2012
Allen, Texas
42-41--83
T 8 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md.
42-39--81
T 8 Ashley Parrott
2005
Johnson City, Tenn.
43-38--81
8 Haley Schauvliege
2005
Ponca City, Okla.
44-42--86
T 9 Devin Edwards
2014
Frisco, Texas
42-43--85
T 9 Charter Lawson
2012
Yukon, Okla.
45-40--85
9 Sara Wagner
2006
Cherry Hills Village, Colo.
42-52--94
10 Leah Hagedorn
2006
Ft Oglethorpe, Ga.
39-45--84
10 Kayley Kempton
2007
Littleton, Colo.
50-45--95
11 Elizabeth Gemmill
2005
Franklin, Tenn.
43-42--85
11 Kylie Napikoski
2008
Colorado Springs, Colo.
54-62--116
T 12 Blaise Carabello
2012
Bellaire, Texas
42-44--86
T 12 Alisa Chong
2015
Carrollton, Texas
41-45--86
12 Cheris Evans
2006
Inez, Ky.
40-48--88
13 Sarah Stamper
2005
Covington, Ky.
42-48--90
14 Kathleen Strandberg
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
43-51--94
15 Courtney Miller
2005
Dawsonville, Ga.
55-49--104
16 Cheyenne Knight
2015
Aledo, Texas
40-48--88
17 Katie-Lee Wilson
2013
Owasso, Okla.
46-44--90
18 Jessica Rogina
2016
Houston, Texas
50-49--99
19 Lauren Carver
2014
Weston, Fla.
51-55--106

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.