Buick Junior Open presented by Golfweek

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jeffrey Franks
2003
Steamboat Springs, Colo.
38-35--73
T 1 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla.
36-35--71
T 1 Andrew Lawson
2008
West Chester, Pa.
34-37--71
1 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich.
36-39--75
1 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich.
36-39--75
1 Andrew Wyatt
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
34-34--68
T 2 Jimmy Burns
2004
Plymouth, Mich.
37-39--76
T 2 Jimmy Burns
2004
Plymouth, Mich.
37-39--76
T 2 Tim Gusweiler
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio
35-34--69
T 2 Andrew Hopkins V
2006
Maumelle, Ark.
37-32--69
T 2 Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich.
38-38--76
T 2 Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich.
38-38--76
2 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash.
41-34--75
T 2 Bobby Urso
2007
Beverly Hills, Mich.
32-37--69
T 3 Trey Aguirre
2012
Navarre, Fla.
38-35--73
T 3 Preston Harrington
2013
Dallas, Texas
37-36--73
T 3 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla.
35-37--72
T 3 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla.
36-36--72
T 3 Alex Rodriguez
2011
Plano, Texas
37-36--73
3 Rui Takamatsu
2005
Palm Desert, Calif.
41-35--76
T 4 Steven Dales
2003
Abbotsford, British Columbia
43-35--78
T 4 Connor Donnelly
2004
Seattle, Wash.
39-39--78
T 4 Nick Green
2003
Las Vegas, Nev.
42-36--78
T 4 Do Ha
2003
Kent, Wash.
43-35--78
T 4 Evan Hreha
2004
University Place, Wash.
41-37--78
T 5 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
35-38--73
5 Jeffrey Kellen
2007
Rockford, Ill.
36-35--71
T 5 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla.
37-36--73
T 5 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich.
37-36--73
T 6 *Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
35-37--72
T 6 *Tanner Murphy
2007
Columbus, Ohio
33-39--72
T 6 *Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
37-35--72
T 6 Kyle Thomas
2006
Fishers, Ind.
35-37--72
T 6 *Kyle Timson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
36-36--72
T 6 Randall Zeck
2008
Cross Plains, Wis.
36-36--72
8 Richard Chinonis
2004
Grand Blanc, Mich.
40-37--77
8 Richard Chinonis
2004
Grand Blanc, Mich.
40-37--77
T 8 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla.
39-35--74
T 8 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
35-39--74
T 8 Robert Meador III
2009
Miami Lakes, Fla.
37-37--74
T 8 Luke Miller
2013
Mobile, Ala.
38-36--74
T 8 Brandon Park
2009
Weston, Fla.
38-36--74
T 8 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
37-37--74
T 10 Ross Davis
2012
Baton Rouge, La.
37-38--75
T 10 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-35--75
T 12 *Chase Berlin
2013
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
37-39--76
T 12 *David Gonsoulin
2011
Pensacola, Fla.
38-38--76
T 12 *Will Harrington
2011
Dallas, Texas
38-38--76
T 12 Zachary Hughes
2011
Mobile, Ala.
37-39--76
T 12 *Anthony Lacombe
2011
Baton Rouge, La.
38-38--76
T 13 *Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
40-35--75

*Qualified by sudden-death playoff
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
0 Evan Hall
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich.
54-53--107
0 Evan Hall
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich.
54-53--107
T 0 Justin Pierce
2006
Canton, Mich.
48-44--92
T 0 Justin Pierce
2006
Canton, Mich.
48-44--92
0 Chad Schon
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich.
45-51--96
0 Chad Schon
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich.
45-51--96
4 Ben Black
2005
Frankenmuth, Mich.
41-36--77
4 Ben Black
2005
Frankenmuth, Mich.
41-36--77
5 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich.
39-38--77
5 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich.
39-38--77
T 6 Kevin Dunn
2006
Prospect, Ky.
37-35--72
6 Brandon Van Heyde
2004
Lake Mary, Fla.
38-39--77
6 Brandon Van Heyde
2004
Lake Mary, Fla.
38-39--77
7 Joshua Won
2005
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
42-35--77
7 Joshua Won
2005
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
42-35--77
T 9 Jake Deskins
2004
University Place, Wash.
37-42--79
T 9 Chris Eliason
2004
Novi, Mich.
39-39--78
T 9 Chris Eliason
2004
Novi, Mich.
39-39--78
T 9 Ryan Larson
2004
Seattle, Wash.
43-36--79
T 9 Billy McKay
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich.
40-38--78
T 9 Billy McKay
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich.
40-38--78
T 9 Maxton Reinland
2005
College Place, Wash.
39-40--79
T 9 Kurt Valley
2006
Bay City, Mich.
41-37--78
T 9 Kurt Valley
2006
Bay City, Mich.
41-37--78
T 12 Tyler Edwards
2004
University Place, Wash.
46-36--82
T 12 Stephen Gardner
2005
Bay City, Mich.
41-38--79
T 12 Stephen Gardner
2005
Bay City, Mich.
41-38--79
T 12 Steve Glenn
2004
Olympia, Wash.
43-39--82
T 12 Mark Juve
2005
Akron, Ohio
40-39--79
T 12 Mark Juve
2005
Akron, Ohio
40-39--79
T 12 Brandon Lemons
2005
Portage, Mich.
40-39--79
T 12 Brandon Lemons
2005
Portage, Mich.
40-39--79
T 12 John Russo
2011
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 13 Greg Bauman
2006
Crystal Lake, Ill.
36-37--73
T 13 Gregory Dellapietra
2008
Stuart, Fla.
34-41--75
T 13 Donald French
2005
Commerce, Mich.
37-36--73
T 13 Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis.
39-34--73
T 13 Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
36-37--73
T 13 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis.
38-35--73
T 13 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md.
35-38--73
T 13 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La.
37-38--75
T 13 Brent Quade
2007
Monroe, Wis.
37-36--73
T 13 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis.
35-38--73
T 13 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis.
36-37--73
T 13 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
37-38--75
T 13 David Thonn
2005
Naperville, Ill.
36-37--73
T 13 Bradford White
2008
Lecanto, Fla.
36-39--75
T 15 Matt Anzalone
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 15 Matt Anzalone
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 15 Ryan Bright
2003
Vernon, British Columbia
43-40--83
T 15 Patrick Casey
2005
Waterford, Mich.
39-41--80
T 15 Patrick Casey
2005
Waterford, Mich.
39-41--80
T 15 Ian Dahl
2007
Longview, Wash.
44-39--83
T 15 Andrew Hunter
2004
University Place, Wash.
41-42--83
T 17 Billy Rankin
2005
Cedar, Mich.
40-41--81
T 17 Billy Rankin
2005
Cedar, Mich.
40-41--81
T 17 John Watkins
2005
Darien, Conn.
42-39--81
T 17 John Watkins
2005
Darien, Conn.
42-39--81
18 Dane Bagnell
2004
Edgewood, Wash.
46-38--84
T 18 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
35-41--76
T 18 Alec Konstantin
2009
Tarpon Springs, Fla.
39-37--76
T 18 Joseph Marino
2008
Weston, Fla.
36-40--76
18 Sheldon Statkewicz
2013
Mobile, Ala.
39-38--77
19 Taylor Billings
2012
Kenner, La.
42-36--78
19 Reed Black
2007
Frankenmuth, Mich.
41-41--82
19 Reed Black
2007
Frankenmuth, Mich.
41-41--82
T 19 Chris Johnson
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo.
44-41--85
T 19 Marshall Meyer
2004
Dallas, Texas
42-43--85
T 20 Matt Decell
2011
Baton Rouge, La.
36-43--79
T 20 Christian Haney
2011
Pace, Fla.
43-36--79
T 20 Tyler Shope
2012
Wilsonville, Ala.
40-39--79
T 20 Kyle Stefan
2004
Dearborn, Mich.
42-41--83
T 20 Kyle Stefan
2004
Dearborn, Mich.
42-41--83
T 20 John Yang
2004
Ann Arbor, Mich.
40-43--83
T 20 John Yang
2004
Ann Arbor, Mich.
40-43--83
T 21 Louie Bishop
2003
Murrietta, Calif.
44-42--86
T 21 Jordan Burns
2004
Longview, Wash.
43-43--86
T 21 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla.
39-38--77
T 21 Roberto Francioni
2008
Hausen,
41-36--77
T 21 Will Handley
2009
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
41-36--77
T 21 Tyler Hartmann
2003
Sumner, Wash.
46-40--86
T 21 Erik Heggelund
2003
Seattle, Wash.
45-41--86
T 21 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla.
37-40--77
T 21 Alex Redfearn
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla.
39-38--77
T 22 Barton Bowser
2004
Midland, Mich.
42-42--84
T 22 Barton Bowser
2004
Midland, Mich.
42-42--84
T 22 Max Schindler
2005
Hinckley, Ohio
39-45--84
T 22 Max Schindler
2005
Hinckley, Ohio
39-45--84
T 22 Chris Smardenka
2006
woodbridge, Ontario
43-41--84
T 22 Chris Smardenka
2006
woodbridge, Ontario
43-41--84
T 23 Matthew Denison
2006
Northbrook, Ill.
36-38--74
T 23 Derek Newman
2006
Palatine, Ill.
37-37--74
T 23 Travis Peitz
2007
Fenton, Mich.
36-38--74
T 23 John Ross
2006
N. Barrington, Ill.
41-33--74
25 Christopher Fourman
2005
Greenville, Ohio
39-46--85
25 Christopher Fourman
2005
Greenville, Ohio
39-46--85
T 26 Kyle Andrews
2008
Tallahassee, Fla.
44-34--78
T 26 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla.
39-39--78
T 26 Jarred Garcia
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-38--78
T 26 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla.
36-42--78
T 26 Palmer Kelly
2012
Jacksonville, Fla.
39-41--80
T 26 Jack Meehan
2004
Sumner, Wash.
46-42--88
T 26 Myles Moulton
2005
Englewood, Fla.
45-41--86
T 26 Myles Moulton
2005
Englewood, Fla.
45-41--86
T 26 Lewis Peters
2011
Baton Rouge, La.
39-41--80
T 26 Ryan Riggs
2004
Prosser, Wash.
45-43--88
T 26 Jake Sonney
2003
Vancouver, Wash.
46-42--88
T 26 Mike Sprunk
2004
Toledo, Ohio
44-42--86
T 26 Mike Sprunk
2004
Toledo, Ohio
44-42--86
T 26 Clayton Vannoy
2013
Pensacola, Fla.
41-39--80
T 26 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
41-37--78
T 26 Zachary Wessinger
2011
Mobile, Ala.
41-39--80
T 27 David Brellenthin
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio
38-37--75
T 27 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla.
38-37--75
T 27 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill.
37-38--75
T 27 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz.
40-35--75
T 27 Ryan Szumski
2006
Rockford, Mich.
36-39--75
T 27 Alexander Watkins
2006
Coldwater, Mich.
39-36--75
T 27 Ryan Weinhaus
2006
Chesterfield, Mo.
37-38--75
T 27 Alex Zeoli
2006
Rochester Hills, Mich.
39-36--75
T 28 Steffan Nizinski
2004
Grand Rapids, Mich.
45-42--87
T 28 Steffan Nizinski
2004
Grand Rapids, Mich.
45-42--87
T 28 Patrick Wong
2004
Ann Arbor, Mich.
44-43--87
T 28 Patrick Wong
2004
Ann Arbor, Mich.
44-43--87
29 Kevin Horan
2004
Marina Del Rey, Calif.
50-39--89
T 30 Robbie Folena
2003
San Jose, Calif.
50-40--90
T 30 Thomas Lynch
2005
Chicago, Ill.
45-43--88
T 30 Thomas Lynch
2005
Chicago, Ill.
45-43--88
T 30 Jonathan Nordhagen
2002
Mead, Wash.
47-43--90
T 31 Justin Dean
2008
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-41--79
T 31 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky.
41-38--79
T 31 Joey Kalbac
2008
Miami, Fla.
40-39--79
T 31 Stefan Langer
2009
Boca Raton, Fla.
38-41--79
T 31 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla.
40-39--79
T 31 John-Christian Templeton
2009
Sarasota, Fla.
41-38--79
T 32 Will Guy
2012
Owings Mills, Md.
42-41--83
T 32 Nick Hackworthy
2004
Hudson, Wis.
43-46--89
T 32 Nick Hackworthy
2004
Hudson, Wis.
43-46--89
T 32 Steve Martindale
2004
Midland, Mich.
46-43--89
T 32 Steve Martindale
2004
Midland, Mich.
46-43--89
T 32 Noel Saxton
2006
Flint, Mich.
48-41--89
T 32 Noel Saxton
2006
Flint, Mich.
48-41--89
T 32 Willam  Smith
2011
Gallatin, Tenn.
39-44--83
32 Craig Thomas
2003
Richmond, British Columbia
47-44--91
33 Andrew Gihm
2004
Edmonds, Wash.
54-40--94
34 Brad Blakley
2005
Mead, Wash.
45-52--97
T 34 Tanner Harrington
2012
Dallas, Texas
40-44--84
T 34 John Minton III
2011
Bowling Green, Ky.
42-42--84
T 34 Joseph Richard
2011
Owensboro, Ky.
41-43--84
T 35 Kevin Emmerich
2005
Cary, Ill.
43-33--76
T 35 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
39-37--76
35 Matt Lewicki
2004
Northville, Mich.
45-45--90
35 Matt Lewicki
2004
Northville, Mich.
45-45--90
T 35 Ryan Williams
2007
Bettendorf, Iowa
41-35--76
T 36 Michael Paciga
2004
Darien, Ill.
46-46--92
T 36 Michael Paciga
2004
Darien, Ill.
46-46--92
T 37 Parker Clowers
2008
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-40--80
T 37 Chandler Gruenemeier
2009
Jacksonville, Fla.
37-43--80
T 37 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla.
39-41--80
T 37 Brant Peaper
2009
Tequesta, Fla.
43-37--80
37 Ian Shapiro
2013
Milton, Ga.
43-43--86
T 38 Andrew Kyle
2006
Naperville, Ill.
41-36--77
T 38 Robert LaMacchia
2006
Kenosha, Wis.
37-40--77
T 38 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis.
37-40--77
T 38 Colin Porter
2006
Homer Glen, Ill.
37-40--77
41 Andrew Callahan
2009
North Palm Beach, Fla.
41-40--81
T 42 Robert Chiste
2010
Boynton Beach, Fla.
39-43--82
T 42 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
37-41--78
T 42 Kyler Ferguson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-39--78
T 42 Joe Foley
2006
Yorktown Hts., N.Y.
40-38--78
T 42 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
42-36--78
T 42 Justin Lawler
2009
West Union, Ohio
44-38--82
T 42 John McManamon
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
39-43--82
T 42 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla.
40-42--82
T 46 Rand Araskog
2008
Locust Valley, N.Y.
42-41--83
T 46 Ryan Booth
2008
Homestead, Fla.
40-43--83
T 46 Robert Caplin
2006
St. Louis, Mo.
40-39--79
T 46 Alex Feld
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
40-39--79
T 46 Adam Jackson
2010
North Palm Beach, Fla.
41-42--83
T 46 Rory Kenny
2006
Glenview, Ill.
38-41--79
T 46 Ross Millman
2006
St. Louis, Mo.
41-38--79
T 46 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
41-42--83
T 50 Jon Alterie
2007
Batavia, Ill.
39-41--80
T 50 Michael Beddow
2009
Weston, Fla.
41-43--84
T 50 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio
45-39--84
T 50 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-42--80
T 50 Stephen Derminio
2007
Coopersburg, Pa.
41-39--80
T 50 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo.
42-38--80
T 50 Jason Glass
2006
Whitehouse, Ohio
39-41--80
T 52 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
46-39--85
T 52 John Oakes
2009
Coral Springs, Fla.
41-44--85
T 54 Je Her
2007
Miami, Fla.
42-44--86
T 54 Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I.
43-43--86
T 55 Denny O'Malley
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
44-37--81
T 55 Peter Rombca
2007
North Prairie, Wis.
39-42--81
56 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla.
43-45--88
T 57 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio
46-43--89
T 57 Pate Clarson
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
41-48--89
T 57 Michael Coyle
2007
Powell, Ohio
40-42--82
T 57 Hwi Kang
2008
Lake Mary, Fla.
38-44--82
T 57 Josh Lewis
2006
Loveland, Ohio
39-43--82
T 57 Alex Praeger
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
38-44--82
T 57 Scott Vasko
2006
Westerville, Ohio
40-42--82
59 Bryce Carleton
2008
Coral Springs, Fla.
44-47--91
60 Sean Boner
2008
West Palm Beach, Fla.
49-48--97
62 John Tara
2007
Lake Bluff, Ill.
42-41--83
T 63 Andrew DiGanci
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
45-39--84
T 63 Charles Kirby
2006
Wilmette, Ill.
43-41--84
T 65 Brandon Seydel
2007
Erie, Ill.
42-43--85
T 65 Kevin Snyder
2006
Northfield, Ill.
39-46--85
67 Chris Quast
2007
Chicago, Ill.
38-48--86
68 Andrew Lang
2006
hanover park, Ill.
48-44--92

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla.
36-38-74
T 1 Brittany Jarrett
2012
Tifton, Ga.
40-36-76
1 Hailey Koschmann
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-38-76
1 Kristen Stanley
2003
Gig Harbor, Wash.
39-39-78
T 1 Ashleigh Whisenant
2011
Attalla, Ala.
40-36-76
2 Leslie Brown
2002
Prosser, Wash.
41-44-85
2 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla.
38-38-76
T 2 Danielle Gibbins
2006
Elmhurst, Ill.
41-37-78
T 2 Margaret Gilley
2008
Flossmoor, Ill.
37-41-78
3 Abbey Carlson
2016
Lake Mary, Fla.
39-39-78
3 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla.
38-39-77
4 Brittany Stillwagon
2006
Bloomingdale, Ohio
39-40-79
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 0 Stephanie Koske
2006
Swartz Creek, Mich.
44-42--86
T 0 Stephanie Koske
2006
Swartz Creek, Mich.
44-42--86
0 Amanda Senn
2004
Arlington Heights, Ill.
43-46--89
0 Amanda Senn
2004
Arlington Heights, Ill.
43-46--89
3 Alana Maiello
2005
Camarillo, Calif.
58-51--109
T 4 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass.
39-40--79
T 4 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla.
41-38--79
5 Carissa Burdi
2007
Carol Stream, Ill.
40-41--81
5 Maggie Chio
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
40-40--80
6 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill.
41-41--82
6 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla.
40-41--81
6 Jessica Rouillard
2012
Auburn, Ala.
42-40--82
7 Ashley Mooney
2008
Port St Lucie, Fla.
42-42--84
7 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill.
44-40--84
8 Brittany Atterbury
2007
Rockton, Ill.
43-45--88
8 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
44-42--86
8 Ashleigh Ryals
2010
Gulf Breeze, Fla.
39-45--84
9 Laura Fitzsimmons
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
42-45--87
T 9 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind.
47-42--89
T 9 Chelsea Welker
2006
Noblesville, Ind.
42-47--89
10 Cristina De Tomasi
2008
Lafayette, Calif.
53-52--105
10 Lily Morrison
2012
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
45-42--87
T 11 Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill.
43-47--90
11 Joanna Holt
2011
Pensacola, Fla.
44-44--88
T 11 Liz Sobczak
2007
Muskego, Wis.
44-46--90
13 Dana Peterson
2008
Fox Point, Wis.
45-47--92
14 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis.
46-47--93
15 Brittany Rendell
2008
Winnetka, Ill.
57-44--101

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Austin Hitt
141
T
2
Tyler Strafaci
142
T
2
Luis Gerardo Garza
142
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
144
2
Taylor Tomlinson
147
T
3
Gabriela Coello
148
T
3
Amy Zhang
148
T
3
Kaeli Jones
148
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
131
2
Zach Norris
136
T
3
Will Chandler
139
T
3
Brian Clark
139
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
132
2
Angella Then
142
3
Kimberlee Tottori
145
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
T
1
Braden Thornberry
142
T
1
Trey Winstead
142
T
1
Davis Baxter
142
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
144
2
Jiayu Kong
145
3
Klara Castillo
148
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
144
T
2
Andrew Beckler
145
T
2
Aaron DeNucci
145
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
141
T
2
Alison Chang
148
T
2
Anabelle Chang
148
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Mason Glinski
141
T
1
Taisei Negishi
141
T
1
Wocheng Ye
141
T
1
Joshua Suh
141
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
135
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
136
T
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
140
T
3
Minjou Chen
140
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.