LAS CRUCES, N.M. -- First Round results from the Ashworth Preseason Junior at Las Cruces conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Picacho Hills Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6798


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Keith Kerr
2005
Spring, Texas 33-38--71
2 Ryan Kelley
2005
Phoenix, Ariz. 39-34--73
T
3 David McDaniel
2004
Tucson, Ariz. 40-34--74
3 Dylan Miles
2003
Cottonwood, Ariz. 38-36--74
T
5 Colin Carter
2004
Santa Ana, Calif. 37-38--75
5 Tanner Monroe
2005
San Antonio, Texas 38-37--75
5 Andrew Parrott
2004
Scottsdale, Ariz. 41-34--75
5 Dane Jensen
2005
Pleasant Grove, Utah 36-39--75
5 Anthony Broussard
2004
Beaumont, Texas 38-37--75
5 Keith Becker Jr.
2006
San Antonio, Texas 34-41--75
T
11 Daniel Chin
2003
Huntington Beach, Calif. 39-37--76
11 Addison Awe
2004
Irving, Texas 39-37--76
T
13 Steele DeWald
2004
Park City, Utah 38-39--77
13 A.J. Vesey
2004
Sugar Land, Texas 35-42--77
13 Mark Trudeau
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 40-37--77
13 Robert Perrott III
2008
Rio Rico, Ariz. 42-35--77
13 Luis Ramos
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
13 Richard Taff
2005
El Paso, Texas 37-40--77
13 Scott Cline
2004
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. 37-40--77
13 Matt Kouri
2004
Sioux Falls, S.D. 41-36--77
13 Scott Pinckney
2007
Anthem, Ariz. 37-40--77
T
22 Chris Watson
2004
Denton, Texas 40-38--78
22 Andrew Vaughn
2005
McKinney, Texas 41-37--78
22 Russell Chabaud
2004
Spring, Texas 38-40--78
T
25 Sam Swanson
2005
Dallas, Texas 38-41--79
25 Josh Escobedo
2004
Tucson, Ariz. 41-38--79
25 Matthew Minkus
2004
Tucson, Ariz. 41-38--79
25 Jack Meehan
2004
Sumner, Wash. 37-42--79
T
29 Casey Barking
2004
Sheridan, Wyo. 39-41--80
29 Kyle Williams
2004
Tomball, Texas 40-40--80
29 Nick Shimon
2006
Peoria, Ariz. 39-41--80
29 Michael Spaulding
2004
Littleton, Colo. 41-39--80
29 Matt Young
2004
College Station, Texas 39-41--80
29 Robbie Fritz
2004
Sammamish, Wash. 42-38--80
29 Trent Miles
2004
Lake Jackson, Texas 40-40--80
29 Nickolas Carter
2004
Salt Lake City, Utah 40-40--80
T
37 Keith Narramore
2007
Las Cruces, N.M. 35-46--81
37 Christopher Kalbfleisch
2007
Las Vegas, Nev. 37-44--81
37 Matthew Erley
2004
Broomfield, Colo. 40-41--81
37 Dylan Raines
2007
Phoneix, Ariz. 39-42--81
37 Brennen Hughes
2005
Mico, Texas 41-40--81
37 Adam Columbia
2004
Sequim, Wash. 41-40--81
37 Alex Malachowski
2005
Mt. Prospect, Ill. 36-45--81
37 Taylor Ross
2003
Centennial, Colo. 40-41--81
T
45 Michael Wynn
2005
Las Vegas, Nev. 43-39--82
45 Richard McIntosh
2003
Las Vegas, Nev. 38-44--82
45 Tyler Thompson
2005
College Station, Texas 41-41--82
T
48 Evan Canham
2005
Phoenix, Ariz. 41-42--83
48 Tim LaComb
2004
Alta Loma, Calif. 41-42--83
T
50 Jack Duncan
2007
Alto, N.M. 39-45--84
50 Geoffrey VanHook
2005
Austin, Texas 44-40--84
T
52 Dustin Turner
2004
Tucson, Ariz. 41-44--85
52 Mark Volk, Jr.
2005
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 47-38--85
52 Dave Rizzo
2004
Upland, Calif. 40-45--85
52 Bryston Jimenez
2006
Hale Center, Texas 38-47--85
52 Charles Wehr
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 39-46--85
52 Scott Chacon
2005
Pasadena, Calif. 41-44--85
52 Brendan Thomas
2005
Westlake Village, Calif. 42-43--85
T
59 Alex Podell
2004
Los Angeles, Calif. 46-40--86
59 Brian Sullivan
2005
Austin, Texas 43-43--86
59 Jay Weaver
2006
Snyder, Texas 44-42--86
59 Kevin Lee
2005
Tacoma, Wash. 40-46--86
T
63 Zachary Zaremba
2007
Pueblo West, Colo. 41-46--87
63 Kevin Zeeck
2004
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 41-46--87
T
65 Brock Boven
2004
Portage, Mich. 44-44--88
65 Ray Lopez
2006
Las Cruces, N.M. 44-44--88
65 Jason Fair
2004
Riverside, Calif. 44-44--88
T
68 Richard Day
2005
Lubbock, Texas 45-44--89
68 Christopher Flanagan
2004
Upland, Calif. 46-43--89
68 KK Meister
2005
West Covina, Calif. 42-47--89
68 Jeff Olisar
2004
Naperville, Ill. 40-49--89
T
73 Shawn Simmons
2005
Greenwood Village, Colo. 47-43--90
73 Alexander Schmitt
2006
Tiburon, Calif. 44-46--90
T
75 Juan Lascurain
2005
San Antonio, Texas 50-41--91
75 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 44-47--91
75 Barrett DeWald
2006
Park City, Utah 42-49--91
75 Brandon Tomasovich
2008
Greeley, Colo. 47-44--91
79 Dennis Marchetti, Jr.
2003
Long Grove, Ill. 44-48--92
80 Rob Kettle
2006
Monument, Colo. 51-43--94
81 Phillip Bonafair
2007
Albuquerque, N.M. 48-48--96
82 Ashton Dennis
2004
Sumner, Wash. 52-45--97
83 Brandon Thomas
2005
Fort Collins, Colo. 45-54--99
84 Michael Haenel, Jr.
2006
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 55-48--103
-
Daniel Stevens
2005
Austin, Texas
89-D 15-3
 
         

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.