SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. -- Second Round results from the Thunderbird International Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Grayhawk Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7103
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6205

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brian Harman
2005
Savannah, Ga. 66-72--138
2 Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla. 71-68--139
3 Anthony Kim
2003
La Quinta, Calif. 70-71--141
T
4 Jon Curran
2005
Hopkinton, Mass. 67-75--142
4 Joshua Wooding
2003
Riverside, Calif. 72-70--142
T
6 Daniel Im
2004
La Habra, Calif. 73-71--144
6 Ricky Romano
2003
Murrieta, Calif. 74-70--144
6 Tom Davis
2003
Wavell Heights, Australia 74-70--144
T
9 Jonathan Moore
2004
Portland, Ore. 74-71--145
9 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 74-71--145
9 Seung-Su Han
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 71-74--145
T
12 Kevin Larsen
2003
Santa Barbara, Calif. 75-71--146
12 Chanin Puntawong
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 73-73--146
T
14 Derek Tolan
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 72-75--147
14 Brendon Todd
2003
Cary, N.C. 73-74--147
14 Roberto Castro
2003
Alpharetta, Ga. 67-80--147
T
17 Brett Lange
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 73-75--148
17 Zac Reynolds
2003
Edmond, Okla. 78-70--148
T
19 Hirohide Oi
2004
Chiba, Japan 73-76--149
19 Tyler Leon
2003
Dallas, Texas 75-74--149
19 Oskar Henningsson
2004
Grenna, Sweden 73-76--149
19 Mitchell Brown
2003
North Strathfield, Australia 74-75--149
19 James Lee
2005
La Habra, Calif. 73-76--149
T
24 Clay Ogden
2003
West Point, Utah 72-78--150
24 Rikard Karlberg
2005
S-Skepplanda, Sweden 74-76--150
24 Kevin Dore
2003
Dundas, Ontario 70-80--150
24 Webb Simpson
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 76-74--150
24 Luke List
2003
Ringgold, Ga. 77-73--150
29 Seann Harlingten
2005
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 75-76--151
30 Enrique Campos
2003
Leon ,Guanajuato, Conn. 80-73--153
T
31 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 81-73--154
31 Tarik Can
2004
New York, N.Y. 76-78--154
T
33 Dale Vallely
2003
Medicine Hat, Alberta 73-82--155
33 Daniel McGurk
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 76-79--155
T
35 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 78-78--156
35 John Michael Pelet
2003
Atglen, Pa. 73-83--156
37 JD Bass
2003
Fairview, N.C. 77-80--157
T
38 Dustin Barr
2003
Mooresville, N.C. 75-83--158
38 Chad Wilcox
2003
Peoria, Ariz. 77-81--158
40 Travis Toyama
2004
Kaneohe, Hawaii 75-85--160
T
41 James Minahan III
2004
Spring, Texas 85-79--164
41 Lance Lopez
2006
Missouri City, Texas 85-79--164
43 Jason Occi
2004
Cranford, N.J. 87-81--168
44 David Meiring
2003
Palmerston North, New Zealand 89-84--173
-
Andy Leadbetter
2003
Orlando, Fla.
-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Ashley Knoll
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 70-71--141
1 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 74-67--141
3 Hannah Jun
2003
San Diego, Calif. 70-73--143
4 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-71--144
T
5 Whitney Myers
2004
East Berlin, Pa. 74-71--145
5 Sarah Kemp
2005
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia 68-77--145
T
7 Brittany Lang
2003
McKinney, Texas 72-74--146
7 Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla. 72-74--146
T
9 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 75-72--147
9 Paula Creamer
2005
Pleasanton, Calif. 75-72--147
9 Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-70--147
T
12 Lauren Todd
2003
Phoenix, Ariz. 76-74--150
12 Anna Grzebien
2003
Naragansett, R.I. 78-72--150
12 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 72-78--150
T
15 Louise Stahle
2004
Lund, Sweden 78-74--152
15 Jennie Lee
2005
Henderson, Nev. 74-78--152
15 Theresa Paik
2003
Silver Spring, Md. 76-76--152
15 Amie Cochran
2004
Torrance, Calif. 74-78--152
15 Rachel Smith
2003
Powell, Tenn. 73-79--152
T
20 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 78-75--153
20 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 77-76--153
20 Alice Kim
2003
Los Angeles, Calif. 77-76--153
23 Jane Park
2005
La Crescenta, Calif. 73-81--154
T
24 Christa Spedding
2003
Granbury, Texas 77-78--155
24 Ashley Bickerton
2003
Ottawa, Ontario 79-76--155
T
26 Eom Ji Park
2003
Vancouver, British Columbia 80-76--156
26 Mikaela Backstedt
2005
Höllviken, Sweden 73-83--156
T
28 Lehua Wise
2003
Lihue, Hawaii 75-82--157
28 Amber Prange
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 78-79--157
28 Jennifer Osborn
2005
Huntington Beach, Calif. 81-76--157
T
31 Ashley Rollins
2003
Austin, Texas 81-78--159
31 Alejandra Diaz-Calderon
2004
Guadalajara, Mexico 76-83--159
T
33 Nicole Hage
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 78-83--161
33 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 82-79--161
35 Grace Woo
2005
Burbank, Calif. 84-78--162
36 Ki-Shui Liao
2005
Alameda, Calif. 85-80--165
37 Songyi Yi
2005
San Diego, Calif. 84-83--167
38 Therese Nilsson
2005
S 235 21 Vellinge, Sweden 88-94--182
-
Allison Martin
2003
Bakersfield, Calif.
82-WD Injury
-
Jane Lee
2004
Palos Verdes Estate, Calif.
-D Rule 6-3a
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.