RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Second Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6458
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5494

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Travis Grote
2004
Birmingham, Ala. 68-66--134
T
2 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 66-70--136
2 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 65-71--136
2 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 68-68--136
5 Kaylor Timmons
2004
Fort Payne, Ala. 67-72--139
T
6 Thomas Bethel
2003
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 69-73--142
6 Todd Obergoenner
2004
Cape Girardeau, Mo. 71-71--142
6 Ryan Sherman
2003
Ringgold, Ga. 73-69--142
6 Ethan Maretich
2004
Ringgold, Ga. 71-71--142
T
10 Tom Bittner, Jr.
2003
Atlanta, Ga. 73-70--143
10 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 69-74--143
T
12 Brent Paladino
2005
Kensington, Conn. 74-70--144
12 Austin Frye
2005
Madison, Miss. 71-73--144
12 Justin Jones
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 72-72--144
12 Ty Sanders
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 75-69--144
12 Matt Hughes
2004
Dalton, Ga. 75-69--144
12 Stephen Cox
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 74-70--144
12 Taylor Hall
2004
LaGrange, Ga. 74-70--144
T
20 Connor Doherty
2004
Woodstock, Vt. 78-67--145
20 John Saari
2003
Lilburn, Ga. 74-71--145
20 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 75-70--145
20 Nick Bailes
2003
Cleveland, Tenn. 73-72--145
20 Matt Savage
2005
Louisville, Ky. 74-71--145
T
25 Jonathan Hodge
2005
Jefferson City, Tenn. 77-69--146
25 Chris Baker
2004
Brownstown, Ind. 75-71--146
25 Brandon Jones
2005
Louisville, Ky. 70-76--146
25 Sam Rauschenberg
2003
Dalton, Ga. 74-72--146
T
29 Joshua Chong
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-74--147
29 Joe Shirley
2003
Marietta, Ga. 75-72--147
29 Timothy Freund
2004
Greensboro, Ga. 73-74--147
29 Justin May
2004
Sarasota, Fla. 74-73--147
T
33 Tom Miles
2005
Dublin, Ohio 76-72--148
33 Joshua An
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 69-79--148
35 Graham Shurley
2004
Dunwoody, Ga. 76-73--149
T
36 Harris Graham
2004
Argyle, Texas 73-77--150
36 Parker McKoy
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 74-76--150
T
38 Kevin Lim
2004
Woodinville, Wash. 70-81--151
38 Jeff Hall
2005
Franklin, Tenn. 74-77--151
38 Chase MacFarland
2005
Savannah, Ga. 72-79--151
38 Patrick McKillip
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 74-77--151
38 Andrew Villareal Jr
2004
Decatur, Ala. 78-73--151
44 Wallace Palmer
2004
Augusta, Ga. 75-77--152
T
45 Michael Martin
2004
Kernesville, N.C. 77-76--153
45 Colby Witwer
2004
Duluth, Ga. 78-75--153
45 Cale Barr
2003
Versailles, Ky. 74-79--153
T
48 Jonas Miller
2004
Dallas, Texas 78-76--154
48 Bradley Sutherland
2005
Cadiz, Ky. 80-74--154
48 Bud Reynolds
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 72-82--154
48 John Barnett IV
2004
Monroeville, Ala. 84-70--154
48 Michael Fiore
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-79--154
T
53 Paul Levy
2004
Franklin, Tenn. 77-78--155
53 Mike King
2004
Sidney, Ohio 79-76--155
53 Scott Schleiffarth
2004
Ballwin, Mo. 77-78--155
53 David Fish
2004
Boca Raton, Fla. 74-81--155
T
57 Seth Brandon
2005
Dalton, Ga. 76-80--156
57 Stephen Strickland
2004
Fairhope, Ala. 73-83--156
59 Timothy Porter
2004
Wilmington, Del. 80-77--157
T
60 Paul Swift
2004
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 79-79--158
60 Kyle Stiles
2004
Athens, Ga. 77-81--158
60 Thomas Sholes
2003
Gainesville, Ga. 78-80--158
60 Andy Southern
2004
Conyers, Ga. 79-79--158
T
64 Kyle Lindgren
2004
Marietta, Ga. 80-79--159
64 Greg Simpson
2004
Franklin, Tenn. 81-78--159
64 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn. 82-77--159
64 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 80-79--159
68 Ryan Heisey
2005
New Bern, N.C. 78-82--160
69 Nicholas O'Geary
2004
Henderson, N.C. 80-81--161
T
70 Michael Woods
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-86--163
70 Douglas Suffield
2004
Sarasota,, Fla. 81-82--163
T
72 Carlos Sainz
2004
Elgin, Ill. 82-82--164
72 Chance Williams
2005
Tyler, Texas 77-87--164
74 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga. 89-76--165
75 David Baker, Jr.
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 89-77--166
76 Matthew Morehead
2004
Decatur, Ala. 90-83--173
T
77 Blake Davis
2004
Huntington, W.Va. 85-89--174
77 Danny Briseno
2004
River Ridge, La. 81-93--174
-
Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla.
-D 6-3a
-
Ryan Britt
2004
Louisville, Ky.
71-73-WD injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Marci Turner
2004
Tompkinsville, Ky. 71-71--142
2 Jennifer Davis
2004
Seymour, Tenn. 69-75--144
3 Liebelei Lawrence
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 73-74--147
T
4 Taryn Durham
2004
Glasgow, Ky. 72-76--148
4 Jessica Castle
2003
Plantation, Fla. 72-76--148
T
6 Laura Caniff
2004
Russell, Ky. 77-74--151
6 Amber Davis
2005
East Point, Ga. 77-74--151
T
8 Jennifer Cassidy
2005
Dalton, Ga. 77-75--152
8 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 79-73--152
T
10 Kristen Bragg
2004
Evans, Ga. 73-81--154
10 Laura Goodwin
2005
Birmingham, Ala. 80-74--154
12 Anna-Claire Daniels
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 74-81--155
T
13 Katie Trachok
2004
Pittsburgh, Pa. 76-80--156
13 Jenny Morris
2004
Cedartown, Ga. 78-78--156
15 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 73-85--158
16 Jordan Allen
2004
Angel Fire, N.M. 83-77--160
17 Jordan Craig
2004
Connellsville, Pa. 81-80--161
T
18 Lauren Cousart
2005
Athens, Ga. 80-83--163
18 Whitney Frykman
2004
Acworth, Ga. 78-85--163
18 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 80-83--163
T
21 Taylor Deimantas
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 80-85--165
21 Abby Kingston
2003
Bethlehem, Pa. 78-87--165
23 Ashley Parrott
2005
Johnson City, Tenn. 83-84--167
-
Sarah Donald
2004
Athens, Ga.
-WD Justified
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.