BOERNE, Texas -- Second Round results from the Randall Parker San Antonio Shootout presented by Parker's Express conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Tapatio Springs Resort & Conference Center.
Boys Par: 34-37--71. Yardage: 6453
Girls Par: 35-37--72. Yardage: 5857

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Carter Lawnin
2003
Kingwood, Texas 68-71--139
T
2 Dos Goldsmith
2003
McAllen, Texas 69-71--140
2 Ryan Kornmann
2003
Kingwood, Texas 70-70--140
4 Chad Follett
2003
El Paso, Texas 69-72--141
5 Tom Guillebeau
2004
Hockessin, Del. 70-72--142
6 Praneeth Perera
2004
Carrollton, Texas 71-73--144
T
7 Kyle Redman
2004
Southlake, Texas 74-71--145
7 Kyle Hatch
2004
Lawton, Okla. 73-72--145
7 Johnny Delashaw
2004
West Linn, Ore. 74-71--145
T
10 Zach Fullerton
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 67-79--146
10 Garrett Merrell
2004
Dallas, Texas 72-74--146
10 Stephen Mayo Jr
2003
Austin, Texas 78-68--146
10 Chip Brooks
2004
The Woodlands, Texas 72-74--146
10 Nick Williams
2005
New Braunfels, Texas 70-76--146
10 Robert Thomure
2004
Tomball, Texas 77-69--146
10 Brett Myers
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 73-73--146
T
17 Chris Thompson
2004
Rowlett, Texas 75-72--147
17 Blake Simpson
2004
Sachse, Texas 70-77--147
17 Brian Mills
2004
Burleson, Texas 78-69--147
17 Will Griffin
2006
San Antonio, Texas 76-71--147
17 Diego Velasquez
2005
Granbury, Texas 74-73--147
T
22 Brandon Burgoon
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 73-75--148
22 Dustin Garza
2006
Mission, Texas 77-71--148
22 Michael Mullin
2005
Austin, Texas 71-77--148
22 Jeffrey Edelman
2006
Southlake, Texas 73-75--148
T
26 Austin Welch
2004
The Woodlands, Texas 71-78--149
26 Matt Powell
2004
Coppell, Texas 75-74--149
26 Stafford Gray
2003
Snyder, Texas 77-72--149
26 Clay Hodge
2004
Tyler, Texas 78-71--149
26 Russell Helson
2003
Georgetown, Texas 73-76--149
26 K.T. Livingston
2005
Midland, Texas 74-75--149
26 Ryan Ammon
2004
Waco, Texas 74-75--149
T
33 Robby Ormand
2005
Austin, Texas 76-74--150
33 Dusty Smith
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 76-74--150
33 Stephen Ensley
2003
Austin, Texas 76-74--150
33 Timothy Byrd
2006
LaPlace, La. 74-76--150
33 Josh Bain
2004
Abilene, Texas 75-75--150
33 Kyle Davis
2005
Kennett Square, Pa. 75-75--150
33 Bill Allcorn
2004
Abilene, Texas 73-77--150
T
40 Matteson Hamilton
2005
Houston, Texas 76-75--151
40 Nick Olivarri
2004
San Antonio, Texas 74-77--151
40 Matt Marrs
2005
Carrollton, Texas 78-73--151
40 David Ey
2004
Round Rock, Texas 80-71--151
T
44 Ben Jackman
2003
College Stn, Texas 76-76--152
44 Joshua Ray
2005
New Braunfels, Texas 77-75--152
44 Ben Smock
2003
San Antonio, Texas 76-76--152
44 Brian Meck
2003
Austin, Texas 75-77--152
44 Owen Lindsey
2004
Mustang, Okla. 76-76--152
T
49 Steven O'Brien
2004
Kingwood, Texas 75-78--153
49 Tommy Browder
2006
Houston, Texas 79-74--153
49 Charles Wehr
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 77-76--153
49 Ryan Myers
2006
Flint, Texas 76-77--153
49 Cole Howard
2004
Burleson, Texas 76-77--153
49 David Gibson
2004
Corpus Christi, Texas 80-73--153
49 Jeff Howard
2004
Plano, Texas 77-76--153
T
56 William Aycock
2004
San Marcos, Texas 77-77--154
56 Austin Anderson
2004
Plano, Texas 77-77--154
56 Brian Noonan
2003
Austin, Texas 76-78--154
56 Michael Haddock
2003
San Antonio, Texas 75-79--154
56 Marshall Meyer
2004
Dallas, Texas 75-79--154
56 Addison Awe
2004
Irving, Texas 76-78--154
T
62 Raul Lemus
2004
Mission, Texas 78-77--155
62 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas 77-78--155
62 Keith Becker Jr.
2006
San Antonio, Texas 78-77--155
T
65 Maxwell Draper
2004
Southlake, Texas 78-78--156
65 Bryson Shipman
2004
Cedar Park, Texas 79-77--156
65 Michael Smith
2004
Lafayette, La. 78-78--156
65 Blayne Rhynsburger
2004
San Antonio, Texas 78-78--156
T
69 Eric Rodriguez
2003
Mission, Texas 76-81--157
69 Brandon Jones
2006
Hunt, Texas 76-81--157
69 Geoffrey VanHook
2005
Austin, Texas 74-83--157
69 Preston Sandknop
2005
Rockwall, Texas 77-80--157
69 Hernan Borja
2003
kingwood, Texas 76-81--157
69 Jon Nelson II
2004
Spring, Texas 81-76--157
T
75 Chance Pipitone
2006
Houston, Texas 80-79--159
75 Edward Woodruff, II
2004
San Antonio, Texas 78-81--159
75 Andrew Flores IV
2004
San Antonio, Texas 81-78--159
75 Robert Hinkle, Jr
2004
Mansfield, Texas 75-84--159
75 Mathieu Leclair
2004
San Antonio, Texas 79-80--159
75 Ryan Patterson
2004
Tyler, Texas 77-82--159
T
81 Blake Cardwell
2003
Houston, Texas 79-81--160
81 Spenser Ellis
2004
Tyler, Texas 83-77--160
83 Shane Sirotiak
2004
San Antonio, Texas 80-81--161
T
84 William Glanville
2004
Plano, Texas 81-81--162
84 Seth Johnson
2004
San Antonio, Texas 81-81--162
T
86 Aaron Wilson
2004
Stillwater, Okla. 81-82--163
86 Sterling Mitchell
2005
Midland, Texas 84-79--163
T
88 Arron-Jayce Garza
2004
Ozona, Texas 84-80--164
88 Jared Halbert
2004
Round Rock, Texas 84-80--164
90 Mitch Hendon
2004
Burleson, Texas 87-79--166
91 Kellen Mackey
2004
Garland, Texas 81-86--167
92 Jeff Bullock
2004
Greenwood Village, Colo. 86-85--171
T
93 Joseph Coffey
2004
West Grove, Pa. 88-85--173
93 Jonathan Tamayo
2004
Humble, Texas 85-88--173
95 Kelly Cooper
2004
Austin, Texas 80-96--176
96 Joseph Parker III
2004
Hockessin, Del. 82-101--183
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lauren Espinosa
2005
Hickory Creek, Texas 74-69--143
2 Caney Hines
2005
San Antonio, Texas 69-76--145
3 Carling Coffing
2004
Middletown, Ohio 77-74--151
T
4 Jennifer Crawford
2005
Sugar Land, Texas 76-80--156
4 Lauren Cheves
2004
Bridgeport, Texas 78-78--156
T
6 Christine Brijalba
2005
El Paso, Texas 78-79--157
6 Amanda Martinez
2006
San Antonio, Texas 77-80--157
T
8 Jaclyn Stelzer
2003
Allen, Texas 75-83--158
8 Stephanie Waters
2004
Austin, Texas 79-79--158
8 Carrie Morris
2004
Tyler, Texas 82-76--158
11 Lacey Jones
2004
Idabel, Okla. 76-83--159
12 Brittany Givilancz
2004
Weslaco, Texas 81-79--160
13 Katie LaRoche
2004
Montgomery, Texas 84-77--161
14 Bonnie Howard
2004
Carrollton, Texas 83-79--162
T
15 Hallie Schweitzer
2004
Flower Mound, Texas 85-78--163
15 Lauren Johnson
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 85-78--163
17 Natalie Hocott
2005
San Antonio, Texas 81-84--165
18 Elisa Gomez
2004
Carrollton, Texas 89-77--166
19 Justina Yu
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 84-83--167
20 Heather Hoffman
2004
Kingwood, Texas 83-87--170
21 Stephanie Perez
2004
Friendswood, Texas 92-82--174
22 Helen Richards
2004
Austin, Texas 86-90--176
23 Ashley Anderson-Toudouze
2004
San Antonio, Texas 89-89--178
24 Kailee Carver
2004
Lexington, Texas 93-94--187
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.