LINDEN, Mich. -- Second Round results from the Buick Junior Open presented by Golfweek conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Spring Meadows Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6904
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6047

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich. 72-70--142
T
2 Dan Doyle
2004
Rochester, Mich. 74-71--145
2 Kevin Grabeman
2004
Springboro, Ohio 73-72--145
2 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 71-74--145
5 Phillip Marsh
2004
Canton, Mich. 72-75--147
T
6 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75--148
6 Peter Sauerbrei
2003
Kingston, Ontario 73-75--148
6 Chris Lewe
2004
lisle, Ill. 74-74--148
T
9 Ben Herrera
2005
Waukee, Iowa 73-76--149
9 R.J. McComb
2004
Flushing, Mich. 77-72--149
9 Tommy Yamaoka
2004
Zeeland, Mich. 74-75--149
T
12 Peter Gobis
2004
Racine, Wis. 77-73--150
12 Tyler Pitlik
2004
Rock Island, Ill. 76-74--150
12 Brian Ottenweller
2004
Grand Rapids, Mich. 77-73--150
12 Aaron Davis
2004
Palm Desert, Calif. 76-74--150
12 Michael King
2004
Livonia, Mich. 76-74--150
12 Matthew Hanlon
2004
Hingham, Mass. 76-74--150
T
18 Nathaniel Spencer
2004
Lawrence, Kan. 77-74--151
18 Randy Hutchison
2005
Traverse City, Mich. 79-72--151
18 Eric Meierdierks
2003
Wilmette, Ill. 77-74--151
18 Mick Partridge
2005
Beverly Hills, Calif. 74-77--151
18 Sean Ball
2003
RR# 1 Battersea, Ontario 76-75--151
T
23 Joseph Stimac IV
2004
Burton, Mich. 77-75--152
23 David Praet
2004
Oakland Township, Mich. 72-80--152
23 Grant Tungate
2004
East Lansing, Mich. 75-77--152
23 Dana Johnson
2004
Brantford, Ontario 74-78--152
23 Nathan Gunthorpe
2004
Ovid, Mich. 76-76--152
23 Andy Connell
2004
Lima, Ohio 75-77--152
T
29 Casey Murphy
2005
Yuba City, Calif. 75-78--153
29 Chris Cole
2004
New London, Minn. 77-76--153
T
31 Eric Nystedt
2004
Woodbury, Minn. 76-78--154
31 James Fahselt
2004
San Diego, Calif. 79-75--154
31 Matthew Goodman
2004
Portland, Ore. 78-76--154
31 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich. 77-77--154
31 David Suska
2005
Grand Blanc, Mich. 78-76--154
31 Mike Fiedler
2003
Faribault, Minn. 79-75--154
31 Dean Merrill
2004
Kansas City, Mo. 80-74--154
31 Steve Boerner
2004
Bethlehem, Pa. 82-72--154
31 Milo French
2004
Sugar Grove, Ill. 75-79--154
T
40 Jacob Lukins
2004
Adel, Iowa 74-81--155
40 Sam Burman
2007
Haslett, Mich. 76-79--155
T
42 Ryan Francis
2004
Flushing, Mich. 78-78--156
42 Matthew Erickson
2004
De Pere, Wis. 80-76--156
42 John Felts
2004
Fort Wayne, Ind. 78-78--156
T
45 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 78-79--157
45 Drew Kittleson
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-78--157
47 Bo Stover
2004
East Lansing, Mich. 76-82--158
T
48 Grant Skyllas
2005
Shillington, Pa. 83-76--159
48 Andy Shiels
2004
Rockford, Ill. 80-79--159
48 Kevin Zeeck
2004
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 77-82--159
48 Jordan Lesansky
2007
LaSalle, Ontario 77-82--159
T
52 John Redeker
2004
Pepper Pike, Ohio 84-76--160
52 Bradley Blinn
2004
Cincinnati, Ohio 82-78--160
T
54 Arjun Walia
2004
Waterloo, Ontario 80-81--161
54 Jared Moyer
2004
Souderton, Pa. 79-82--161
54 Chris Bouchard
2003
Zion, Ill. 83-78--161
T
57 Stuart Lindgren
2004
Richfield, Minn. 82-80--162
57 Joe Shaffer
2004
Bryan, Ohio 81-81--162
57 Alex Osborne
2005
Sherman Oaks, Calif. 84-78--162
57 Jimmy Burns
2004
Plymouth, Mich. 82-80--162
57 J.J. Slattery
2004
Sarasota, Fla. 83-79--162
T
62 Ken Young
2004
Mount Prospect, Ill. 82-81--163
62 Nate Geiger
2004
Faribault, Minn. 79-84--163
62 David Zuidema
2004
Caledonia, Mich. 85-78--163
65 Joe Daly
2005
Owatonna, Minn. 81-83--164
T
66 Jeffrey Spencer
2004
Roscoe, Ill. 83-82--165
66 Jamie Curia
2004
Dixon, Ill. 86-79--165
66 James Kurek
2004
Lothian, Md. 78-87--165
T
69 Richard Chinonis
2004
Grand Blanc, Mich. 84-83--167
69 Chris Lowry
2003
Clinton Township, Mich. 83-84--167
T
71 Justin Sigette
2004
Devils Lake, N.D. 86-83--169
71 Kevin Shark
2005
Linwood, Mich. 84-85--169
73 Ryan Puchel
2004
Bay City, Mich. 87-86--173
T
74 James McBride
2004
Ellicott City, Md. 93-84--177
74 Alexander (Sandy) MacKay
2004
Port Perry, Ontario 88-89--177
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla. 72-68--140
2 Jennifer Tangtiphaiboontana
2003
Long Beach, Calif. 74-73--147
3 Amber Prange
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 79-72--151
4 Mandi McConnell
2003
Grand Blanc, Mich. 77-78--155
5 Kristine Cook
2004
Fishers, Ind. 81-76--157
6 Lauren Mielbrecht
2004
Gulf Stream, Fla. 81-77--158
T
7 Kellie Marshall
2005
North Vernon, Ind. 78-82--160
7 Ellie Brophy
2004
Spokane, Wash. 81-79--160
9 Kristin Tremoulis
2003
Lima, Ohio 82-80--162
T
10 Jordan Craig
2004
Connellsville, Pa. 84-79--163
10 Rachel McHenry
2005
Livonia, Mich. 80-83--163
T
12 Kathryn Batchelor
2004
Lawrenceville, N.J. 82-82--164
12 Jennifer Noland
2004
Kennewick, Wash. 79-85--164
T
14 Samantha Perlich
2004
Tucson, Ariz. 85-80--165
14 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 78-87--165
16 Jenny Calkins
2004
Greenville, Mich. 80-86--166
17 Vanessa Hanba
2004
Flushing, Mich. 85-82--167
T
18 Debbi Amanti
2004
Lynnfield, Mass. 84-87--171
18 Chrissy Gonzalez
2004
Patuxent River, Md. 82-89--171
20 Austin McDermaid
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich. 87-85--172
21 Missy Ward
2004
Fenton, Mich. 89-85--174
22 Melissa Adams
2004
Washington, Mich. 91-87--178
23 Amanda Senn
2004
Arlington Heights, Ill. 93-87--180
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.