EDMOND, Okla. -- Second Round results from the OSSO Junior at Oak Tree conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Oak Tree Country Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6959
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5829

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Zac Reynolds
2003
Edmond, Okla. 74-69--143
1 Robby Ormand
2005
Austin, Texas 71-72--143
1 Trey Todd
2003
Abilene, Texas 71-72--143
4 Kevin Schultz
2004
Richardson, Texas 72-75--147
T
5 Shane Sirotiak
2004
San Antonio, Texas 75-73--148
5 Jordan Cook
2006
Edmond, Okla. 70-78--148
5 Austin Welch
2004
The Woodlands, Texas 72-76--148
T
8 Ryan Spears
2004
Del City, Okla. 73-76--149
8 Austin Bowman
2005
Pryor, Okla. 75-74--149
8 Albert Suarez IV
2004
Southlake, Texas 75-74--149
8 Pat Collogan
2004
Ponca City, Okla. 76-73--149
8 Vincent Nadeau
2006
Edmond, Okla. 79-70--149
8 Linc Townsend
2004
Stillwater, Okla. 77-72--149
T
14 Robert Streb
2005
Edmond, Okla. 76-74--150
14 Daniel Kim
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 77-73--150
T
16 Hunter Buwick
2004
Norman, Okla. 78-73--151
16 Phillip Bryan
2004
Mustang, Okla. 80-71--151
16 Zeke Reyna
2004
Weslaco, Texas 76-75--151
16 Joseph Barnhill
2004
Oklahoma City, Okla. 77-74--151
16 Franklin Corpening
2004
Fort Worth, Texas 73-78--151
16 Martin Piller
2004
Duncanville, Texas 74-77--151
T
22 Chris Myers
2003
Southlake, Texas 78-74--152
22 Trey Kampfer
2004
Rockwall, Texas 80-72--152
22 Andrew Grider
2007
Edmond, Okla. 73-79--152
T
25 Matt Best
2003
Pauls Valley, Okla. 78-75--153
25 Scooter Jefferson
2003
Spring, Texas 81-72--153
25 Ryan Kornmann
2003
Kingwood, Texas 79-74--153
25 Owen Lindsey
2004
Mustang, Okla. 78-75--153
25 Blake Chrisman
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 76-77--153
25 Cole Peevler
2005
Keokuk, Iowa 79-74--153
25 Kyle Yonke
2004
Lubbock, Texas 79-74--153
25 J.R. Hurley
2004
Norman, Okla. 82-71--153
25 Stephen Evans
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 79-74--153
25 Trent Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 77-76--153
25 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 80-73--153
25 Brian Noonan
2003
Austin, Texas 76-77--153
T
37 Stephen Ensley
2003
Austin, Texas 83-71--154
37 Brian Meck
2003
Austin, Texas 78-76--154
37 Dean Merrill
2004
Kansas City, Mo. 80-74--154
37 Scott Schleiffarth
2004
Ballwin, Mo. 75-79--154
37 Jordan Mason
2004
Delta, British Columbia 80-74--154
37 Russell Yu
2004
Huntington Beach, Calif. 76-78--154
T
43 Kyle Kelley
2005
Houston, Texas 79-76--155
43 Brandon Machicao
2004
Springfield, Mo. 81-74--155
43 Blake Simpson
2004
Sachse, Texas 73-82--155
43 Drew Zadow
2004
Dallas, Texas 77-78--155
43 Derek Bauer
2004
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 79-76--155
43 Cory Christofferson
2005
Edmond, Okla. 78-77--155
43 KeeDae Lee
2004
Plano, Texas 78-77--155
43 Shannon Begnel
2003
Tulsa, Okla. 76-79--155
T
51 Matt Pilkington
2004
Owasso, Okla. 82-74--156
51 David Ey
2004
Round Rock, Texas 80-76--156
51 John Pryor
2004
Omaha, Neb. 82-74--156
T
54 Stafford Gray
2003
Snyder, Texas 75-82--157
54 Kevin Tway
2007
Edmond, Okla. 76-81--157
54 Philip Pettitt, Jr.
2004
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 78-79--157
54 Mark Richards
2004
Midwest City, Okla. 83-74--157
T
58 Eunho Shin
2005
Belmont, Mass. 74-84--158
58 J.T. Hoffman
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 78-80--158
58 Thomas Allen
2004
Houston, Texas 80-78--158
58 Blake Bowman
2004
Pryor, Okla. 79-79--158
58 Mike Lester
2005
Dallas, Texas 79-79--158
58 Clay Ferguson
2007
Edmond, Okla. 78-80--158
58 Ben Campbell
2005
Flint, Texas 79-79--158
T
65 Matt Powell
2004
Coppell, Texas 80-79--159
65 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 79-80--159
65 Clay Parks
2003
Carrollton, Texas 83-76--159
T
68 Nathan Davidson
2004
Lohman, Mo. 80-80--160
68 Geoffrey Shaw
2008
Edmond, Okla. 84-76--160
68 Preston Wilkins
2006
Tulsa, Okla. 78-82--160
68 Jonathan Musser
2004
Amarillo, Texas 77-83--160
68 Trey Williams
2004
Oklahoma City, Okla. 79-81--160
T
73 Aaron Wilson
2004
Stillwater, Okla. 80-81--161
73 Sam Owen
2004
Dallas, Texas 76-85--161
T
75 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 78-84--162
75 Michael Johnson
2005
London, Ontario 78-84--162
75 Glenn McCawley
2004
Edmond, Okla. 84-78--162
75 Rigele Dean
2004
Oklahoma City, Okla. 83-79--162
75 Daniel Hahn
2003
Denver, Colo. 82-80--162
75 Michael Jones
2005
Norman, Okla. 80-82--162
75 Sean Bralley
2004
San Antonio, Texas 84-78--162
75 Preston Sandknop
2005
Rockwall, Texas 84-78--162
75 Steven O'Brien
2004
Kingwood, Texas 85-77--162
75 Mathieu Leclair
2004
San Antonio, Texas 80-82--162
T
85 John Lawrance
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 81-82--163
85 Andrew Woolery
2004
Lee's Summit, Mo. 88-75--163
85 David Viviano
2003
Lafayette, La. 81-82--163
T
88 Harris Graham
2004
Argyle, Texas 83-82--165
88 Justin DuBose
2004
Austin, Texas 77-88--165
88 Todd Blackman
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 83-82--165
T
91 Marshall Meyer
2004
Dallas, Texas 85-81--166
91 Terence Begnel
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 89-77--166
T
93 Kyle Hatch
2004
Lawton, Okla. 79-88--167
93 Matt Clayton
2004
Stillwater, Okla. 87-80--167
93 Thomas Mills
2004
Springfield, Mo. 88-79--167
T
96 Evan Sparkman
2005
Oklahoma City, Okla. 82-86--168
96 Andrew Maronek
2003
Stillwater, Okla. 83-85--168
T
98 Mark Mogelnicki
2004
Broken Arrow, Okla. 85-84--169
98 Dalton Owens
2005
Mt. Vernon, Mo. 87-82--169
T
100 Howard Smith
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 89-81--170
100 Eric Johnson
2008
London, Ontario 84-86--170
100 Adam McCall
2004
Allen, Texas 87-83--170
100 Ryan Patterson
2004
Tyler, Texas 87-83--170
T
104 Johnson King
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla. 91-80--171
104 Mitch Jolley
2004
Las Vegas, Nev. 85-86--171
106 Cody Munier
2004
Jenks, Okla. 88-84--172
T
107 Chase Todd
2004
Sulphur, Okla. 88-85--173
107 Cameron Meyers
2007
Edmond, Okla. 84-89--173
107 Jason Carpenter
2004
Edmond, Okla. 87-86--173
110 Matt Kueker
2004
Concordia, Kan. 90-85--175
111 Danny Briseno
2004
River Ridge, La. 90-87--177
112 Matthew Patterson
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 102-81--183
113 Tyler Peglow
2004
Marshalltown, Iowa 99-86--185
-
Bronson Burgoon
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Brian Polcar
2004
Shawnee, Kan.
98-95-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Ashley Knoll
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 73-74--147
1 Lacey Jones
2004
Idabel, Okla. 72-75--147
3 Ali Griffin
2003
Edmond, Okla. 79-69--148
4 Haley Brown
2004
Austin, Texas 76-74--150
5 Sookhee Baek
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 76-75--151
6 Mallorie Underwood
2003
Montgomery, Texas 76-76--152
7 Caney Hines
2005
San Antonio, Texas 77-76--153
T
8 Pia Ostos
2005
Mexico City, Mexico 78-77--155
8 Kimberly Meck
2004
Austin, Texas 78-77--155
T
10 Michaela Cavener
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 74-82--156
10 Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 77-79--156
10 Alejandra Llaneza
2007
Mexico DF, Mexico 81-75--156
10 Emily Kirk
2004
Edmond, Okla. 83-73--156
10 Lauren Espinosa
2005
Hickory Creek, Texas 83-73--156
16 Lucy Nunn
2005
Lawton, Okla. 82-80--162
T
17 Helen Richards
2004
Austin, Texas 80-83--163
17 Jessica Gibson
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 87-76--163
T
19 Lindsay Triffo
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 84-81--165
19 Annie Giangrosso
2004
Prairie Village, Kan. 84-81--165
T
21 Jaclyn Stelzer
2003
Allen, Texas 79-87--166
21 Lindsay Adams
2004
Dallas, Texas 84-82--166
23 Elisa Gomez
2004
Carrollton, Texas 82-85--167
24 Amanda Costner
2003
Claremore, Okla. 82-88--170
25 Andrea Sellmeyer
2006
McAlester, Okla. 85-87--172
26 Hallie Schweitzer
2004
Flower Mound, Texas 94-81--175
27 Ryanne Elmer
2005
Edmond, Okla. 90-88--178
28 Amanda Hudec
2004
Manhattan, Kan. 90-90--180
29 Kelly Ferguson
2004
Edmond, Okla. 98-85--183
30 Angela Birdwell
2004
College Station, Texas 92-92--184
-
Stacy Brown
2003
The Woodlands, Texas
76-80-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.