HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Golden Bear Golf Club at Indigo Run.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6828
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5983

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 69-69--138
1 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 67-71--138
3 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 72-68--140
T
4 Mark Anderson
2004
Beaufort, S.C. 69-73--142
4 Ryan Leveque
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 75-67--142
4 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 69-73--142
4 Andor Pruitt
2003
Cayce, S.C. 72-70--142
T
8 Drew Weaver
2005
High Point, N.C. 73-70--143
8 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 69-74--143
8 Chanin Puntawong
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73--143
T
11 Greg Gowen
2004
Oxford, Miss. 72-72--144
11 Brad Robinson
2004
Johnson City, Tenn. 71-73--144
T
13 Wallace Palmer
2004
Augusta, Ga. 72-73--145
13 Kevin Lim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 74-71--145
13 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 69-76--145
16 Derek Oldham
2006
Lexington, Ky. 74-72--146
T
17 Chris Rice
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 74-73--147
17 Justin Hare
2005
Charleston, S.C. 72-75--147
17 Brad Dilen
2005
Cary, N.C. 73-74--147
T
20 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 72-76--148
20 Tim Schaetzel
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 74-74--148
20 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 73-75--148
20 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 76-72--148
20 Ryan Solan
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 76-72--148
T
25 Frank Wrenn IV
2004
Greenville, S.C. 72-77--149
25 Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla. 77-72--149
25 David Gibson
2004
Corpus Christi, Texas 73-76--149
25 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 74-75--149
25 Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-74--149
T
30 Warren Thomas
2004
Columbia, S.C. 78-72--150
30 Ryan Holler
2004
Morehead City, N.C. 71-79--150
T
32 C.J. Gatto
2003
Columbus, Ohio 77-74--151
32 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 73-78--151
32 Jamie Bowen
2004
Dawsonville, Ga. 75-76--151
T
35 Eddie Brock, Jr.
2004
Wilmington, N.C. 79-74--153
35 Eric Shriver
2004
Cary, N.C. 77-76--153
35 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 73-80--153
T
38 Tyler Oldenburg
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-76--154
38 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 77-77--154
38 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C. 76-78--154
38 Chris Yim
2006
Chester, Va. 72-82--154
T
42 Clint Smith
2003
Asheboro, N.C. 77-78--155
42 Matt Hughes
2004
Dalton, Ga. 79-76--155
T
44 JD Bass
2003
Fairview, N.C. 80-76--156
44 Ryan March
2004
Beaufort, S.C. 80-76--156
44 Michael Williams
2004
Hilton Head, S.C. 75-81--156
T
47 Shawn Hardesty
2004
High Point, N.C. 81-76--157
47 Preston Brown
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 81-76--157
T
49 Casey Flattery
2003
Sparta, N.C. 80-78--158
49 Graham Shurley
2004
Dunwoody, Ga. 80-78--158
49 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga. 81-77--158
49 Scott Marino
2004
Fairfax, Va. 75-83--158
53 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 80-80--160
54 Ryan Gabel
2004
Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 78-83--161
55 Jamie Howell
2004
Savannah, Ga. 83-79--162
56 Brent Davis
2004
Silver Spring, Md. 77-86--163
57 Reid Culp, III
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 81-83--164
58 Nathan Stamey
2004
Canton, N.C. 85-80--165
59 Timothy Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 83-83--166
60 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 85-84--169
T
61 Philip Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 79-91--170
61 Mark Finger
2004
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 87-83--170
63 Timothy Lamb
2005
Locust Valley, N.Y. 76-97--173
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 72-70--142
2 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 74-70--144
3 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 73-73--146
4 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 72-76--148
5 Laura Crawford
2004
Lancaster, S.C. 72-77--149
T
6 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 79-71--150
6 Whitney Simons
2004
Aiken, S.C. 77-73--150
T
8 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 80-72--152
8 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 78-74--152
T
10 Liebelei Lawrence
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 76-77--153
10 Abigale Schepperle
2004
Hoover, Ala. 74-79--153
10 Brittany Collins
2004
Bluffton, S.C. 82-71--153
13 Eleanor Tucker
2004
Wilson, N.C. 80-75--155
T
14 Kelly Jacques
2004
Longmont, Colo. 78-79--157
14 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 82-75--157
14 Blythe Worley
2004
Greenville, N.C. 75-82--157
14 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 76-81--157
18 Ann Laney
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 79-80--159
19 Sally Shonk
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 81-80--161
20 Ashley Medders
2004
Alma, Ga. 79-83--162
21 Holly Cantwell
2003
Morristown, Tenn. 79-89--168
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.