HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. -- Final results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Golden Bear Golf Club at Indigo Run.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6828
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5983

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Chanin Puntawong
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73-65--208
2 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 72-68-69--209
3 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 67-71-72--210
4 Andor Pruitt
2003
Cayce, S.C. 72-70-71--213
T
5 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 72-76-68--216
5 Mark Anderson
2004
Beaufort, S.C. 69-73-74--216
5 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 69-74-73--216
5 Ryan Leveque
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 75-67-74--216
9 Drew Weaver
2005
High Point, N.C. 73-70-74--217
T
10 Brad Robinson
2004
Johnson City, Tenn. 71-73-74--218
10 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 69-69-80--218
10 Derek Oldham
2006
Lexington, Ky. 74-72-72--218
T
13 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 73-75-71--219
13 Kevin Lim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 74-71-74--219
13 Justin Hare
2005
Charleston, S.C. 72-75-72--219
13 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 69-73-77--219
T
17 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 69-76-75--220
17 Wallace Palmer
2004
Augusta, Ga. 72-73-75--220
T
19 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 76-72-73--221
19 C.J. Gatto
2003
Columbus, Ohio 77-74-70--221
T
21 Greg Gowen
2004
Oxford, Miss. 72-72-78--222
21 Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla. 77-72-73--222
21 Eddie Brock, Jr.
2004
Wilmington, N.C. 79-74-69--222
21 Ryan Holler
2004
Morehead City, N.C. 71-79-72--222
21 Tim Schaetzel
2004
Atlanta, Ga. 74-74-74--222
T
26 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 73-78-72--223
26 David Gibson
2004
Corpus Christi, Texas 73-76-74--223
28 Ryan Solan
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 76-72-76--224
T
29 Warren Thomas
2004
Columbia, S.C. 78-72-75--225
29 Brad Dilen
2005
Cary, N.C. 73-74-78--225
29 Frank Wrenn IV
2004
Greenville, S.C. 72-77-76--225
29 Chris Rice
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 74-73-78--225
29 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 74-75-76--225
T
34 Chris Yim
2006
Chester, Va. 72-82-72--226
34 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 73-80-73--226
34 Tyler Oldenburg
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-76-72--226
T
37 Preston Brown
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 81-76-70--227
37 Jamie Bowen
2004
Dawsonville, Ga. 75-76-76--227
T
39 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C. 76-78-74--228
39 Eric Shriver
2004
Cary, N.C. 77-76-75--228
41 Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-74-80--229
42 JD Bass
2003
Fairview, N.C. 80-76-74--230
43 Michael Williams
2004
Hilton Head, S.C. 75-81-75--231
44 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 77-77-79--233
45 Casey Flattery
2003
Sparta, N.C. 80-78-76--234
46 Ryan March
2004
Beaufort, S.C. 80-76-79--235
T
47 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 80-80-76--236
47 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga. 81-77-78--236
T
49 Nathan Stamey
2004
Canton, N.C. 85-80-72--237
49 Graham Shurley
2004
Dunwoody, Ga. 80-78-79--237
51 Scott Marino
2004
Fairfax, Va. 75-83-80--238
52 Matt Hughes
2004
Dalton, Ga. 79-76-84--239
53 Clint Smith
2003
Asheboro, N.C. 77-78-85--240
T
54 Timothy Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 83-83-75--241
54 Shawn Hardesty
2004
High Point, N.C. 81-76-84--241
56 Reid Culp, III
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 81-83-79--243
57 Ryan Gabel
2004
Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 78-83-84--245
58 Mark Finger
2004
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 87-83-77--247
T
59 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 85-84-79--248
59 Jamie Howell
2004
Savannah, Ga. 83-79-86--248
61 Brent Davis
2004
Silver Spring, Md. 77-86-93--256
62 Philip Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 79-91-87--257
63 Timothy Lamb
2005
Locust Valley, N.Y. 76-97-85--258
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 74-70-70--214
2 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 72-70-72--214
3 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 73-73-77--223
T
4 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 80-72-72--224
4 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 72-76-76--224
4 Laura Crawford
2004
Lancaster, S.C. 72-77-75--224
7 Whitney Simons
2004
Aiken, S.C. 77-73-76--226
8 Abigale Schepperle
2004
Hoover, Ala. 74-79-74--227
9 Liebelei Lawrence
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 76-77-75--228
10 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 79-71-79--229
T
11 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 78-74-80--232
11 Blythe Worley
2004
Greenville, N.C. 75-82-75--232
T
13 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 76-81-76--233
13 Brittany Collins
2004
Bluffton, S.C. 82-71-80--233
15 Kelly Jacques
2004
Longmont, Colo. 78-79-78--235
16 Ann Laney
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 79-80-77--236
17 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 82-75-80--237
18 Ashley Medders
2004
Alma, Ga. 79-83-77--239
19 Sally Shonk
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 81-80-80--241
20 Eleanor Tucker
2004
Wilson, N.C. 80-75-90--245
21 Holly Cantwell
2003
Morristown, Tenn. 79-89-88--256
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.