TAMPA, Fla. -- First Round results from the First American Title Avila Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 35-32--67
T
2 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 35-35--70
2 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 32-38--70
2 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 34-36--70
5 Patton Kizzire
2004
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 36-35--71
T
6 Jae An
2005
Rotorua New Zealand, New Zealand 35-37--72
6 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 34-38--72
6 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 38-34--72
6 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 35-37--72
6 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 37-35--72
T
11 Giwon Suh
2004
Orlando, Fla. 36-37--73
11 Joong Jo
2004
Winter Springs, Fla. 35-38--73
11 Cale Barr
2003
Versailles, Ky. 39-34--73
11 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 36-37--73
T
15 Morgan Landry
2004
Lafayette, La. 37-37--74
15 Brad Doster
2003
Winter Park, Fla. 38-36--74
15 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 36-38--74
T
18 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 39-36--75
18 Connor Doherty
2004
Woodstock, Vt. 36-39--75
18 Dave Tiffenberg
2004
Tampa, Fla. 39-36--75
18 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 38-37--75
18 Chris Condello
2004
Longwood, Fla. 35-40--75
18 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 38-37--75
T
24 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 38-38--76
24 Kevin Chen
2003
Alamo, Calif. 36-40--76
24 Kyung Chong
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 37-39--76
24 Mick Partridge
2005
Beverly Hills, Calif. 37-39--76
24 Michael Young
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-40--76
24 Michael Blodgett
2005
San Luis Obispo, Calif. 38-38--76
24 Andrew Maronek
2003
Stillwater, Okla. 39-37--76
T
31 Tyler Brown
2003
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 36-41--77
31 John Ebert
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 42-35--77
31 Marco Morales
2004
Coral Gables, Fla. 40-37--77
31 Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 39-38--77
31 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 39-38--77
T
36 James Whitehurst
2004
Williston, Fla. 39-39--78
36 Joshua Chong
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 40-38--78
36 Jarryd Dillas
2003
Hamilton, Bermuda 38-40--78
36 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 39-39--78
36 Angelo Medico
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 40-38--78
36 Stephen Strickland
2004
Fairhope, Ala. 41-37--78
36 Daryl Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 42-36--78
36 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 38-40--78
T
44 Trey Denton
2004
Canton, Miss. 41-38--79
44 Timothy Tang
2004
N. Charleston, S.C. 38-41--79
44 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 40-39--79
T
47 Alan Pereda
2003
Miami Springs, Fla. 42-39--81
47 Neil Goodson
2004
Knoxville, Tenn. 41-40--81
47 Derek Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 39-42--81
T
50 Joshua An
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 46-36--82
50 Chad Gates
2005
Palm City, Fla. 43-39--82
50 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 41-41--82
50 Jonathan Crosby
2004
Lockport, N.Y. 38-44--82
50 Larry Lee
2004
Tamarac, Fla. 38-44--82
50 Cam Rogers
2004
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 40-42--82
T
56 Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 39-44--83
56 Kodi Merrell
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 40-43--83
56 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 42-41--83
T
59 Clayton Broyles
2004
West Monroe, La. 41-43--84
61 Anthony Reale
2004
Glenville, W.Va. 44-41--85
62 Greg Williams
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 48-42--90
-
Takeshi Fuchigami
2004
Tampa, Fla.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Russell Chabaud
2004
Spring, Texas
84-84-WD Justified
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 36-36--72
1 Jenny Suh
2003
Fairfax, Va. 34-38--72
3 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 38-35--73
T
4 Stephanie Connelly
2005
Pasadena, Md. 38-37--75
4 Christina Jones
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 35-40--75
6 Hannah Brabb
2005
Maitland, Fla. 42-34--76
T
7 Hagen Weintraub
2004
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 38-39--77
7 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 36-41--77
7 Rebecca Kuhn
2004
Miami, Fla. 38-39--77
10 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 40-38--78
11 Beth Felts
2004
Chattanooga, Tenn. 42-38--80
12 Mandy Fricton
2004
Merritt Island, Fla. 41-40--81
T
13 Yu-Jin Bang
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 39-43--82
13 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 43-39--82
13 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 41-41--82
13 Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz. 36-46--82
T
17 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 42-41--83
17 Tiffany Chudy
2004
Miramar, Fla. 37-46--83
19 Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla. 42-42--84
20 Marie Bos
2004
Orlando, Fla. 44-42--86
21 Ashley Lambert
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 48-45--93
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.