TAMPA, Fla. -- Second Round results from the First American Title Avila Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 70-70--140
1 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 67-73--140
T
3 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 70-72--142
3 Patton Kizzire
2004
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 71-71--142
T
5 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 74-69--143
5 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 72-71--143
7 Cale Barr
2003
Versailles, Ky. 73-71--144
T
8 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 73-72--145
8 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 75-70--145
T
10 Dave Tiffenberg
2004
Tampa, Fla. 75-72--147
10 Brad Doster
2003
Winter Park, Fla. 74-73--147
T
12 Tyler Brown
2003
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 77-71--148
12 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 72-76--148
T
14 Morgan Landry
2004
Lafayette, La. 74-75--149
14 Giwon Suh
2004
Orlando, Fla. 73-76--149
14 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 72-77--149
14 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 75-74--149
14 Connor Doherty
2004
Woodstock, Vt. 75-74--149
T
19 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 76-74--150
19 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 72-78--150
19 Joong Jo
2004
Winter Springs, Fla. 73-77--150
T
22 Kyung Chong
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 76-75--151
22 Chris Condello
2004
Longwood, Fla. 75-76--151
22 Jarryd Dillas
2003
Hamilton, Bermuda 78-73--151
22 Trey Denton
2004
Canton, Miss. 79-72--151
T
26 Kevin Chen
2003
Alamo, Calif. 76-76--152
26 Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 77-75--152
26 Joshua Chong
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 78-74--152
26 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 78-74--152
26 John Ebert
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 77-75--152
T
31 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 82-71--153
31 Marco Morales
2004
Coral Gables, Fla. 77-76--153
31 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 70-83--153
31 Andrew Maronek
2003
Stillwater, Okla. 76-77--153
31 Michael Young
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 76-77--153
31 Timothy Tang
2004
N. Charleston, S.C. 79-74--153
T
37 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 75-79--154
37 Daryl Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 78-76--154
37 Jae An
2005
Rotorua New Zealand, New Zealand 72-82--154
40 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 78-77--155
T
41 Derek Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 81-75--156
41 Alan Pereda
2003
Miami Springs, Fla. 81-75--156
41 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 83-73--156
T
44 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 79-79--158
44 Mick Partridge
2005
Beverly Hills, Calif. 76-82--158
46 Joshua An
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 82-77--159
T
47 James Whitehurst
2004
Williston, Fla. 78-82--160
47 Stephen Strickland
2004
Fairhope, Ala. 78-82--160
49 Chad Gates
2005
Palm City, Fla. 82-79--161
50 Michael Blodgett
2005
San Luis Obispo, Calif. 76-86--162
T
51 Angelo Medico
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 78-85--163
51 Neil Goodson
2004
Knoxville, Tenn. 81-82--163
T
53 Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 83-81--164
53 Anthony Reale
2004
Glenville, W.Va. 85-79--164
53 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-87--164
53 Larry Lee
2004
Tamarac, Fla. 82-82--164
57 Clayton Broyles
2004
West Monroe, La. 84-81--165
58 Cam Rogers
2004
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 82-85--167
60 Kodi Merrell
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 83-86--169
61 Jonathan Crosby
2004
Lockport, N.Y. 82-88--170
62 Greg Williams
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 90-86--176
-
Takeshi Fuchigami
2004
Tampa, Fla.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Russell Chabaud
2004
Spring, Texas
84-84-WD Justified
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 72-65--137
2 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 73-70--143
3 Jenny Suh
2003
Fairfax, Va. 72-76--148
4 Rebecca Kuhn
2004
Miami, Fla. 77-74--151
T
5 Tiffany Chudy
2004
Miramar, Fla. 83-72--155
5 Hagen Weintraub
2004
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 77-78--155
T
7 Christina Jones
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 75-81--156
7 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 77-79--156
7 Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla. 84-72--156
7 Yu-Jin Bang
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 82-74--156
11 Stephanie Connelly
2005
Pasadena, Md. 75-82--157
T
12 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 78-80--158
12 Beth Felts
2004
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-78--158
T
14 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 82-79--161
14 Hannah Brabb
2005
Maitland, Fla. 76-85--161
16 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 82-80--162
17 Mandy Fricton
2004
Merritt Island, Fla. 81-83--164
T
18 Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz. 82-83--165
18 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 83-82--165
20 Marie Bos
2004
Orlando, Fla. 86-81--167
21 Ashley Lambert
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 93-82--175
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.