JUPITER, Fla. -- Final Round results from the Abacoa Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Rawls Course at Texas Tech University.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6877
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5910

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 36-35--71
T
2 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 35-37--72
2 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 39-33--72
T
4 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 38-35--73
4 Lanny Benson
2003
St. Louis, Mo. 38-35--73
4 Brent Herlihy
2003
Glens Falls, N.Y. 37-36--73
4 Sean Hedden
2005
Palm City, Fla. 38-35--73
4 Jaime Zabala
2005
Naples, Fla. 37-36--73
T
9 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 38-36--74
9 Gregory Huxman
2003
Pinecrest, Fla. 37-37--74
9 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 36-38--74
9 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 35-39--74
T
13 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 36-39--75
13 Ben Gardner
2003
Boca Raton, Fla. 34-41--75
13 Jae An
2005
Rotorua New Zealand, New Zealand 36-39--75
13 Angelo Medico
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 37-38--75
13 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 37-38--75
13 Minou Pak
2004
Princeton, N.J. 37-38--75
13 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 39-36--75
13 Gregory Koch
2003
Orlando, Fla. 39-36--75
T
22 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 32-44--76
22 Chris Hirahatake
2004
Irvine, Calif. 36-40--76
22 Hernan Borja
2003
kingwood, Texas 39-37--76
22 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 38-38--76
22 Jimmy Lytle
2004
Ocean Ridge, Fla. 38-38--76
22 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 38-38--76
22 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla. 39-37--76
22 Kevin Steakin Jr.
2005
Wellington, Fla. 40-36--76
22 Bill Tompkins
2003
Orlando, Fla. 37-39--76
22 Timothy Porter
2004
Wilmington, Del. 37-39--76
22 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 35-41--76
T
33 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 38-39--77
33 Kyle Morris
2004
Powell, Ohio 37-40--77
33 Grant Rafield
2005
Birmingham, Ala. 37-40--77
33 Will Little
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 38-39--77
33 Joshua Carr
2004
Orlando, Fla. 39-38--77
33 Derek Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 40-37--77
33 Pat Morrone II
2004
West Palm Beach, Fla. 36-41--77
33 August Quartararo
2004
West Palm Beach, Fla. 40-37--77
33 Jordan Rubin
2004
Boca Raton, Fla. 37-40--77
T
42 Kyung Chong
2004
Flushing, N.Y. 39-39--78
42 Joong Jo
2004
Winter Springs, Fla. 37-41--78
42 Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 39-39--78
42 Dave Tiffenberg
2004
Tampa, Fla. 39-39--78
T
46 Gregory O'Mahony
2004
Tequesta, Fla. 38-41--79
46 Wallace Palmer
2004
Augusta, Ga. 42-37--79
46 James Sharkey
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 36-43--79
46 Joe Paolini
2004
Palm Harbor, Fla. 40-39--79
46 Mike McGann
2005
Halandale Beach, Fla. 42-37--79
T
51 Ryan Barnett
2004
Syosset, N.Y. 41-39--80
51 Ben Campbell
2005
Flint, Texas 38-42--80
51 Michael Fiore
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 40-40--80
51 Braden List
2004
Delray Beach, Fla. 43-37--80
51 Nicholas Park
2005
Ithaca, N.Y. 40-40--80
51 Daryl Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 40-40--80
57 Andrew Osofsky
2005
Huntington, N.Y. 40-41--81
58 Kyle Hitchcock
2004
Parkland, Fla. 41-42--83
59 Ryan Gabel
2004
Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 44-41--85
60 Andrew Davidson
2004
Orlando, Fla. 46-40--86
61 Billy Houghton
2004
Fort Myers, Fla. 43-44--87
62 Adam Shniderman
2006
Davie, Fla. 38-50--88
T
63 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 48-42--90
63 J.J. Slattery
2004
Sarasota, Fla. 48-42--90
65 Ondra Burse
50-46--96
-
Andrew Krause
2004
Naples, Fla.
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tiffany Chudy
2004
Miramar, Fla. 34-39--73
T
2 Hagen Weintraub
2004
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 39-35--74
2 Natasha Lopez Moreira
2004
AsunciĆ³n, Paraguay 37-37--74
T
4 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 39-36--75
4 Yu-Jin Bang
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 35-40--75
6 Mandy Fricton
2004
Merritt Island, Fla. 39-37--76
7 Jordan Byers
2004
Victoria, Texas 41-36--77
8 Christina Jones
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 36-42--78
T
9 Liebelei Lawrence
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 39-41--80
9 Ashley Lambert
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 40-40--80
9 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 40-40--80
9 Hannah Brabb
2005
Maitland, Fla. 43-37--80
T
13 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 37-44--81
13 Ali Beuckman
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 38-43--81
15 Marissa Sprick
2004
Windermere, Fla. 39-43--82
16 Chrissy Gonzalez
2004
Patuxent River, Md. 42-42--84
17 Kelly Jansen
2004
Davenport, Iowa 42-44--86
18 Kimberly Vohwinkel
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 46-42--88
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.