JUPITER, Fla. -- Final Round results from the Abacoa Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Abacoa Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6877
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5910

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 36-35--71
T
2 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 35-37--72
2 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 39-33--72
T
4 Brent Herlihy
2003
Glens Falls, N.Y. 37-36--73
4 Sean Hedden
2005
Palm City, Fla. 38-35--73
4 Jaime Zabala
2005
Naples, Fla. 37-36--73
4 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 38-35--73
4 Lanny Benson
2003
St. Louis, Mo. 38-35--73
T
9 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 38-36--74
9 Gregory Huxman
2003
Pinecrest, Fla. 37-37--74
9 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 35-39--74
9 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 36-38--74
T
13 Angelo Medico
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 37-38--75
13 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 37-38--75
13 Ben Gardner
2003
Boca Raton, Fla. 34-41--75
13 Minou Pak
2004
Princeton, N.J. 37-38--75
13 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 39-36--75
13 Gregory Koch
2003
Orlando, Fla. 39-36--75
13 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 36-39--75
13 Jae An
2005
Rotorua New Zealand, New Zealand 36-39--75
T
22 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla. 39-37--76
22 Kevin Steakin Jr.
2005
Wellington, Fla. 40-36--76
22 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 35-41--76
22 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 32-44--76
22 Bill Tompkins
2003
Orlando, Fla. 37-39--76
22 Jimmy Lytle
2004
Ocean Ridge, Fla. 38-38--76
22 Hernan Borja
2003
kingwood, Texas 39-37--76
22 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 38-38--76
22 Timothy Porter
2004
Wilmington, Del. 37-39--76
22 Chris Hirahatake
2004
Irvine, Calif. 36-40--76
22 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 38-38--76
T
33 Grant Rafield
2005
Birmingham, Ala. 37-40--77
33 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 38-39--77
33 Will Little
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 38-39--77
33 Joshua Carr
2004
Orlando, Fla. 39-38--77
33 Derek Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 40-37--77
33 August Quartararo
2004
West Palm Beach, Fla. 40-37--77
33 Jordan Rubin
2004
Boca Raton, Fla. 37-40--77
33 Kyle Morris
2004
Powell, Ohio 37-40--77
33 Pat Morrone II
2004
West Palm Beach, Fla. 36-41--77
T
42 Joong Jo
2004
Winter Springs, Fla. 37-41--78
42 Dave Tiffenberg
2004
Tampa, Fla. 39-39--78
42 Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 39-39--78
42 Kyung Chong
2004
Flushing, N.Y. 39-39--78
T
46 James Sharkey
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 36-43--79
46 Mike McGann
2005
Halandale Beach, Fla. 42-37--79
46 Wallace Palmer
2004
Augusta, Ga. 42-37--79
46 Joe Paolini
2004
Palm Harbor, Fla. 40-39--79
46 Gregory O'Mahony
2004
Tequesta, Fla. 38-41--79
T
51 Ryan Barnett
2004
Syosset, N.Y. 41-39--80
51 Braden List
2004
Delray Beach, Fla. 43-37--80
51 Ben Campbell
2005
Flint, Texas 38-42--80
51 Nicholas Park
2005
Ithaca, N.Y. 40-40--80
51 Michael Fiore
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 40-40--80
51 Daryl Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 40-40--80
57 Andrew Osofsky
2005
Huntington, N.Y. 40-41--81
58 Kyle Hitchcock
2004
Parkland, Fla. 41-42--83
59 Ryan Gabel
2004
Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 44-41--85
60 Andrew Davidson
2004
Orlando, Fla. 46-40--86
61 Billy Houghton
2004
Fort Myers, Fla. 43-44--87
62 Adam Shniderman
2006
Davie, Fla. 38-50--88
T
63 J.J. Slattery
2004
Sarasota, Fla. 48-42--90
63 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 48-42--90
65 Ondra Burse
50-46--96
-
Andrew Krause
2004
Naples, Fla.
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tiffany Chudy
2004
Miramar, Fla. 34-39--73
T
2 Natasha Lopez Moreira
2004
Asunción, Paraguay 37-37--74
2 Hagen Weintraub
2004
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 39-35--74
T
4 Yu-Jin Bang
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 35-40--75
4 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 39-36--75
6 Mandy Fricton
2004
Merritt Island, Fla. 39-37--76
7 Jordan Byers
2004
Victoria, Texas 41-36--77
8 Christina Jones
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 36-42--78
T
9 Liebelei Lawrence
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 39-41--80
9 Ashley Lambert
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 40-40--80
9 Hannah Brabb
2005
Maitland, Fla. 43-37--80
9 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 40-40--80
T
13 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 37-44--81
13 Ali Beuckman
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 38-43--81
15 Marissa Sprick
2004
Windermere, Fla. 39-43--82
16 Chrissy Gonzalez
2004
Patuxent River, Md. 42-42--84
17 Kelly Jansen
2004
Davenport, Iowa 42-44--86
18 Kimberly Vohwinkel
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 46-42--88
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.