JUPITER, Fla. -- Final Round results from the Abacoa Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Abacoa Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6877
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5910

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 73-71--144
3 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 71-74--145
T
4 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 74-72--146
4 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 75-71--146
4 Gregory Koch
2003
Orlando, Fla. 75-71--146
4 Lanny Benson
2003
St. Louis, Mo. 73-73--146
4 Hernan Borja
2003
kingwood, Texas 76-70--146
4 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 74-72--146
4 Gregory Huxman
2003
Pinecrest, Fla. 74-72--146
T
11 Dave Tiffenberg
2004
Tampa, Fla. 78-69--147
11 Jordan Rubin
2004
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-70--147
T
13 Derek Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 77-71--148
13 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 75-73--148
13 Sean Hedden
2005
Palm City, Fla. 73-75--148
13 Ben Gardner
2003
Boca Raton, Fla. 75-73--148
T
17 Kevin Steakin Jr.
2005
Wellington, Fla. 76-73--149
17 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 76-73--149
17 Timothy Porter
2004
Wilmington, Del. 76-73--149
17 Joshua Carr
2004
Orlando, Fla. 77-72--149
17 Kyle Morris
2004
Powell, Ohio 77-72--149
17 Angelo Medico
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 75-74--149
17 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 76-73--149
17 Brent Herlihy
2003
Glens Falls, N.Y. 73-76--149
17 Minou Pak
2004
Princeton, N.J. 75-74--149
17 Jaime Zabala
2005
Naples, Fla. 73-76--149
T
27 Joong Jo
2004
Winter Springs, Fla. 78-72--150
27 Bill Tompkins
2003
Orlando, Fla. 76-74--150
27 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 74-76--150
27 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 72-78--150
27 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 76-74--150
T
32 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 77-74--151
32 August Quartararo
2004
West Palm Beach, Fla. 77-74--151
T
34 Kyung Chong
2004
Flushing, N.Y. 78-74--152
34 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 72-80--152
34 Gregory O'Mahony
2004
Tequesta, Fla. 79-73--152
34 Jimmy Lytle
2004
Ocean Ridge, Fla. 76-76--152
34 Joe Paolini
2004
Palm Harbor, Fla. 79-73--152
T
39 Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 78-75--153
39 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla. 76-77--153
39 Grant Rafield
2005
Birmingham, Ala. 77-76--153
T
42 Will Little
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 77-77--154
42 Ryan Barnett
2004
Syosset, N.Y. 80-74--154
42 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 76-78--154
T
45 Jae An
2005
Rotorua New Zealand, New Zealand 75-80--155
45 Chris Hirahatake
2004
Irvine, Calif. 76-79--155
45 Nicholas Park
2005
Ithaca, N.Y. 80-75--155
48 Daryl Fathauer
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 80-76--156
49 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 75-82--157
T
50 Braden List
2004
Delray Beach, Fla. 80-78--158
50 Pat Morrone II
2004
West Palm Beach, Fla. 77-81--158
T
52 Michael Fiore
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 80-79--159
52 Kyle Hitchcock
2004
Parkland, Fla. 83-76--159
52 Andrew Osofsky
2005
Huntington, N.Y. 81-78--159
52 Wallace Palmer
2004
Augusta, Ga. 79-80--159
52 James Sharkey
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 79-80--159
57 Mike McGann
2005
Halandale Beach, Fla. 79-82--161
58 Ben Campbell
2005
Flint, Texas 80-83--163
59 Ryan Gabel
2004
Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 85-82--167
60 Andrew Davidson
2004
Orlando, Fla. 86-82--168
61 Billy Houghton
2004
Fort Myers, Fla. 87-84--171
62 Adam Shniderman
2006
Davie, Fla. 88-85--173
63 J.J. Slattery
2004
Sarasota, Fla. 90-88--178
64 Ondra Burse
96-86--182
65 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 90-93--183
-
Andrew Krause
2004
Naples, Fla.
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tiffany Chudy
2004
Miramar, Fla. 73-73--146
T
2 Natasha Lopez Moreira
2004
Asunción, Paraguay 74-73--147
2 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 75-72--147
4 Hagen Weintraub
2004
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 74-74--148
5 Yu-Jin Bang
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 75-74--149
6 Christina Jones
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 78-72--150
7 Liebelei Lawrence
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 80-71--151
T
8 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 80-75--155
8 Hannah Brabb
2005
Maitland, Fla. 80-75--155
10 Mandy Fricton
2004
Merritt Island, Fla. 76-80--156
11 Ashley Lambert
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 80-78--158
12 Ali Beuckman
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 81-78--159
13 Jordan Byers
2004
Victoria, Texas 77-84--161
14 Marissa Sprick
2004
Windermere, Fla. 82-80--162
15 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 81-84--165
16 Chrissy Gonzalez
2004
Patuxent River, Md. 84-82--166
17 Kimberly Vohwinkel
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 88-79--167
18 Kelly Jansen
2004
Davenport, Iowa 86-90--176
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.