ABILENE, Texas -- Second Round results from the Abilene Reporter-News / Lawrence Hall Abilene Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Abilene Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6344
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 5630

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cole Howard
2004
Burleson, Texas 68-66--134
2 Trey Todd
2003
Abilene, Texas 70-65--135
T
3 Jeremy Frye
2003
Palestine, Texas 64-72--136
3 Harris Graham
2004
Argyle, Texas 66-70--136
3 Michael Douthit
2003
Palestine, Texas 70-66--136
6 Colton Williams
2005
Jacksboro, Texas 68-69--137
7 Jeremy Miller
2004
Moody, Texas 70-68--138
T
8 Spenser Ellis
2004
Tyler, Texas 70-69--139
8 K.T. Livingston
2005
Midland, Texas 68-71--139
8 Anthony Verna
2004
Orinda, Calif. 70-69--139
8 Carter Lawnin
2003
Kingwood, Texas 66-73--139
8 Kevin Schultz
2004
Richardson, Texas 70-69--139
8 Jeff Gerlich
2005
Austin, Texas 74-65--139
T
14 Clay Hodge
2004
Tyler, Texas 71-69--140
14 Franklin Corpening
2004
Fort Worth, Texas 73-67--140
14 Geoff Howard
2006
San Antonio, Texas 69-71--140
14 Blake Chrisman
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 72-68--140
T
18 Drew Zadow
2004
Dallas, Texas 68-73--141
18 Albert Suarez IV
2004
Southlake, Texas 71-70--141
T
20 KeeDae Lee
2004
Plano, Texas 69-73--142
20 Marshall Meyer
2004
Dallas, Texas 69-73--142
20 Bill Allcorn
2004
Abilene, Texas 70-72--142
20 Ben Smock
2003
San Antonio, Texas 69-73--142
T
24 Casey Caldwell
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 69-74--143
24 Keith Coppedge
2004
Dallas, Texas 72-71--143
24 Kevin Welch
2004
Portales, N.M. 74-69--143
24 J.J. Katnik
2003
Santa Ana, Calif. 70-73--143
24 Joshua Kelley
2004
Upland, Calif. 72-71--143
24 Brian Mills
2004
Burleson, Texas 72-71--143
24 Mitch Hendon
2004
Burleson, Texas 71-72--143
24 Todd Blackman
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 74-69--143
T
32 Jeremy Alcorn
2003
Brownwood, Texas 76-68--144
32 Brian Meck
2003
Austin, Texas 72-72--144
32 Robby Ormand
2005
Austin, Texas 71-73--144
32 Kyle Yonke
2004
Lubbock, Texas 72-72--144
32 Jay Calvo
2005
Baird, Texas 72-72--144
32 Praneeth Perera
2004
Carrollton, Texas 71-73--144
32 Shane Sirotiak
2004
San Antonio, Texas 72-72--144
T
39 Jeffrey Frye
2004
Palestine, Texas 74-71--145
39 Ryan Dolbow
2006
Bellevue, Wash. 72-73--145
39 Mark Pillen
2004
Richmond, Texas 73-72--145
39 Michael Stiller
2004
Southlake, Texas 72-73--145
39 Michael Ramirez
2005
Austin, Texas 75-70--145
T
44 Johnny Mueller
2003
Mesa, Ariz. 76-70--146
44 Jon Tringale
2004
Laguna Niguel, Calif. 73-73--146
44 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 74-72--146
44 Chris Thompson
2004
Rowlett, Texas 74-72--146
44 Sterling Mitchell
2005
Midland, Texas 70-76--146
44 Austin Anderson
2004
Plano, Texas 73-73--146
44 Josh Bain
2004
Abilene, Texas 72-74--146
51 Stephen Ensley
2003
Austin, Texas 77-70--147
T
52 Tyler Darden
2005
Lubbock, Texas 76-72--148
52 Raul Lemus
2004
Mission, Texas 73-75--148
T
54 Travis Pickett
2004
Georgetown, Texas 73-76--149
54 Ryan Hays
2004
Rowlett, Texas 75-74--149
54 Jon-Charles Carpenter
2004
San Antonio, Texas 70-79--149
54 Brandon Lakatta
2005
Mansfield, Texas 75-74--149
54 Will Kinnaird
2005
Odessa, Texas 70-79--149
54 Jeff Howard
2004
Plano, Texas 71-78--149
54 Taylor McNeely
2004
Irving, Texas 74-75--149
54 Matt Powell
2004
Coppell, Texas 74-75--149
T
62 Nathan Reding
2004
Lampasas, Texas 73-77--150
62 Andrew Vaughn
2005
McKinney, Texas 74-76--150
62 David Ey
2004
Round Rock, Texas 74-76--150
62 Justin DuBose
2004
Austin, Texas 73-77--150
62 Stetson Perez
2005
Sonora, Texas 75-75--150
T
67 Robby Myers
2004
Dallas, Texas 76-75--151
67 Eric Rodriguez
2003
Mission, Texas 76-75--151
67 Jonathan Purdy
2004
The Woodlands, Texas 74-77--151
67 Joey Schalk
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 75-76--151
67 Thomas Allen
2004
Houston, Texas 72-79--151
67 Zach Robinson
2004
Abilene, Texas 75-76--151
T
73 Jonathan Krummel
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 79-73--152
73 Billy Privette
2004
Colleyville, Texas 78-74--152
73 Kyle Redman
2004
Southlake, Texas 72-80--152
73 Kyle Hickey
2005
Austin, Texas 73-79--152
73 Andrew Meyers
2005
Plano, Texas 77-75--152
T
78 Tyler DeHay
2003
Lubbock, Texas 79-74--153
78 Mark Trudeau
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 75-78--153
T
80 Beau Davis
2004
Abilene, Texas 80-74--154
80 Preston Sandknop
2005
Rockwall, Texas 79-75--154
80 Zeke Reyna
2004
Weslaco, Texas 77-77--154
80 Michael Silva
2004
Pleasanton, Texas 77-77--154
80 Kyle Maze
2003
Round Rock, Texas 77-77--154
80 Nick Perry
2004
Edgewood, Texas 78-76--154
T
86 Bryan Hymer
2006
Lubbock, Texas 81-74--155
86 Jason Carpenter
2004
Edmond, Okla. 80-75--155
T
88 Charles Wehr
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 70-86--156
88 John Christensen
2005
Dallas, Texas 80-76--156
88 Erik Manning
2004
Marshall, Texas 78-78--156
T
91 Brad Sumrall
2004
Georgetown, Texas 81-76--157
91 Gene Hardin
2004
Dallas, Texas 81-76--157
91 William Glanville
2004
Plano, Texas 79-78--157
94 Ryan Patterson
2004
Tyler, Texas 81-78--159
95 Kelly Cooper
2004
Austin, Texas 82-82--164
96 Samuel Risley
2004
Richardson, Texas 81-84--165
-
Eric Spaeth
2004
Southlake, Texas
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Michael Gammon
2004
Garland, Texas
73-D Rule 6-6b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Paula Creamer
2005
Pleasanton, Calif. 66-69--135
2 Lauren Espinosa
2005
Hickory Creek, Texas 68-69--137
T
3 Christa Spedding
2003
Granbury, Texas 73-75--148
3 Brittany Tomerlin
2006
San Angelo, Texas 72-76--148
5 Haley Brown
2004
Austin, Texas 73-79--152
6 Lizann Dernick
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 79-75--154
7 Meredith McMahan
2005
San Antonio, Texas 82-73--155
T
8 Carrie Morris
2004
Tyler, Texas 74-82--156
8 Danielle Mask
2003
Irving, Texas 76-80--156
8 Heather Wright
2004
Houston, Texas 76-80--156
11 Ryanne Elmer
2005
Edmond, Okla. 81-76--157
T
12 Margaret Cole
2004
Aztec, N.M. 76-82--158
12 Caney Hines
2005
San Antonio, Texas 78-80--158
14 Stacy Kelly
2003
El Paso, Texas 78-81--159
T
15 Bonnie Howard
2004
Carrollton, Texas 84-76--160
15 Sharon McAlpine
2004
Fort Worth, Texas 80-80--160
17 Halli Jo Richards
2004
Andrews, Texas 80-81--161
18 Angela Akins
2004
Horseshoe Bay, Texas 81-82--163
19 Ana Carrillo
2004
Guadalaja, Mexico 81-86--167
20 Lesan Gouge
2004
Amarillo, Texas 94-92--186
21 Ashley White
2004
Allen, Texas 90-102--192
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.