GREENSBURG, Pa. -- First Round results from the Steel City Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Totteridge Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6913
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6068

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Greg Rodgers
2004
Phoenix, Md. 37-33--70
2 Bryan Bustamante
2005
Greensburg, Pa. 35-36--71
3 Kyle Hartlaub
2004
Summit, N.J. 34-38--72
T
4 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 38-35--73
4 Colin Clemente
2004
Hubbard, Ohio 37-36--73
4 Donald Thomas
2006
Murrysville, Pa. 37-36--73
T
7 Ronald DeNunzio
2004
Jeannette, Pa. 35-39--74
7 Matt McGinnis
2004
Pittsburgh, Pa. 37-37--74
7 Brent Davis
2004
Silver Spring, Md. 36-38--74
7 Clayton Rotz
2007
Chambersburg, Pa. 36-38--74
7 Brian Belden
2006
Emmaus, Pa. 36-38--74
7 John Sawin
2003
Haverford, Pa. 39-35--74
T
13 Tom Guillebeau
2004
Hockessin, Del. 36-39--75
13 Stephen Goodridge
2004
Attica, N.Y. 38-37--75
13 C.J. Gatto
2003
Columbus, Ohio 38-37--75
13 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 39-36--75
T
17 Trent Schambach
2004
Glen Dale, W.Va. 40-36--76
17 David May
2005
Auburn, N.Y. 39-37--76
17 Tarik Can
2004
New York, N.Y. 37-39--76
T
20 Adam Cohn
2004
Binghamton, N.Y. 40-37--77
20 Patrick Shanahan
2003
Pittsburgh, Pa. 40-37--77
20 Patrick Rutter
2004
Wyomissing, Pa. 40-37--77
20 Timothy Porter
2004
Wilmington, Del. 39-38--77
T
24 Scott Aydelotte
2004
Apache Junction, Ariz. 36-42--78
24 Chris Hass
2005
chevy chase, Md. 39-39--78
24 Keegan Bradley
2004
Hopkinton, Mass. 39-39--78
24 Scott Chisholm
2003
Essex Fells, N.J. 39-39--78
24 Ryan Waialae
2004
Wheeling, W.Va. 41-37--78
T
29 John Redeker
2004
Pepper Pike, Ohio 42-37--79
29 Billy Hanes
2004
Elma, N.Y. 40-39--79
29 Jonathan Crosby
2004
Lockport, N.Y. 40-39--79
29 Michael O'Keefe
2005
Medford, N.J. 37-42--79
T
33 Grant Skyllas
2005
Shillington, Pa. 40-40--80
33 Greg Franko
2004
Uniontown, Pa. 42-38--80
33 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 38-42--80
33 John Aubrey Jr
2003
Butler, Pa. 42-38--80
33 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C. 38-42--80
T
38 Mike VanSickle
2005
Wexford, Pa. 38-43--81
38 Jerel Whiting
2006
Martinsville, Va. 40-41--81
38 Billy Rankin
2005
Cedar, Mich. 38-43--81
38 Kyle Hall
2004
Hockessin, Del. 40-41--81
38 Matt Kleinrock
2004
Towaco, N.J. 38-43--81
38 Matthew Mattare
2004
Bethlehem, Pa. 41-40--81
38 James Kim
2004
Harrington Park, N.J. 45-36--81
45 Cody Kersey
2004
Fredericksburg, Pa. 44-38--82
T
46 Charles Wagner
2003
Pittsburgh, Pa. 40-43--83
46 Larry Haertel
2004
Greenwich, Conn. 40-43--83
46 Brent Paladino
2005
Kensington, Conn. 42-41--83
T
49 Brad Dilen
2005
Cary, N.C. 42-42--84
49 Jamie Miller
2003
Silver Creek, N.Y. 46-38--84
49 Frankie Coulom
2005
Tolland, Conn. 39-45--84
49 Carter Cheves, III
2004
Apex, N.C. 46-38--84
T
53 Ricky Hayes
2004
Ridgefield, Conn. 40-45--85
53 Federico Lopez-Douzoglou
2004
Potomac, Md. 45-40--85
56 Donald Kuba
2003
Dennison, Ohio 40-46--86
T
57 David DeNunzio
2004
Jeannette, Pa. 44-43--87
57 Joseph Horvat
2005
Pittsburgh, Pa. 46-41--87
57 Dennis Kwon
2005
Rockville, Md. 45-42--87
60 John Brumberg
2004
Gibsonia, Pa. 46-42--88
T
61 Phillip Di Lorenzo
2005
Wellsburg, W.Va. 46-43--89
61 Colin Biles
2003
Columbus, Ohio 47-42--89
61 Jeffrey Varga
2005
Monroeville, Pa. 44-45--89
64 Gregory Duray
2004
Bethel Park, Pa. 45-46--91
65 Ryan Dandeneau
2004
Chepachet, R.I. 49-43--92
66 Patrick Kloecker
2004
Erie, Pa. 48-46--94
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz. 39-38--77
2 Mayumi Kobayashi
2004
Santa Monica, Calif. 37-41--78
T
3 Nannette Hill
2005
Pelham Manor, N.Y. 40-39--79
3 Mayule Tomimbang
2005
Kissimmee, Fla. 39-40--79
5 Brittany Johnston
2004
Akron, Ohio 44-37--81
T
6 Carly Hunt
2005
Easton, Pa. 39-43--82
6 Jordan Craig
2004
Connellsville, Pa. 41-41--82
8 Heather Wright
2004
Houston, Texas 41-42--83
9 Katie Miller
2003
Jeannette, Pa. 40-44--84
10 Katie Trotter
2004
Pittsburgh, Pa. 46-40--86
T
11 Megan Mangone
2005
Windham, N.H. 45-42--87
11 Brooke Fender
2004
Cambridge, Ohio 45-42--87
T
13 Katey Gumz
2004
Bethlehem, Pa. 42-47--89
13 Lauren Pappas
2004
Sewickley, Pa. 46-43--89
15 Felicia Ciotola
2004
Canfield, Ohio 44-46--90
16 Brittany Hine
2004
Mt. Sinai, N.Y. 45-47--92
17 Amy Loughney
2004
Macungie, Pa. 52-53--105
18 Lisa Oh
2004
Severn, Md. 58-65--123
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.