HOT SPRINGS, Va. -- Second Round results from the ClubCorp Junior Players Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Homestead Resort.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6635
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5766

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Greg Carlin
2004
Kensington, Md. 73-65--138
2 Chad Fultz
2004
Staunton, Va. 66-74--140
T
3 Tom Miles
2005
Dublin, Ohio 66-76--142
3 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 70-72--142
T
5 William Shriver, IV
2003
Silver Spring, Md. 69-74--143
5 Clint Smith
2003
Asheboro, N.C. 68-75--143
T
7 Chris Derby
2004
Alexandria, Va. 70-74--144
7 Daniel Kefale
2005
Woodbridge, Va. 73-71--144
9 Scott Vick
2004
Franklin, Tenn. 71-74--145
T
10 Skip Clasper
2003
Gaithersburg, Md. 72-74--146
10 Tyler Oldenburg
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-71--146
10 Jake Chominsky
2005
Greensboro, N.C. 69-77--146
10 Kevin Vollmer
2004
Rockville, Md. 74-72--146
10 Jordan Utley
2004
Richmond, Va. 72-74--146
10 Pete Alminas
2004
East Longmeadow, Mass. 73-73--146
T
16 Kyle Davis
2005
Kennett Square, Pa. 73-74--147
16 Jimmy Markovitz
2006
Bridgeville, Pa. 73-74--147
16 Michael Mulieri
2005
Silver Spring, Md. 71-76--147
16 Jack Ulrich
2006
Southern Pines, N.C. 77-70--147
16 Robert Riesen
2005
Pinehurst, N.C. 71-76--147
16 Eric Shriver
2004
Cary, N.C. 74-73--147
T
22 Will Oldham
2004
Richmond, Va. 78-70--148
22 Dustin Groves
2004
Keswick, Va. 75-73--148
22 Jonathan Hodge
2005
Jefferson City, Tenn. 76-72--148
T
25 Conrad Von Borsig
2005
Swarthmore, Pa. 76-73--149
25 Greg Blackwell
2004
Miami, Fla. 74-75--149
25 Jared Jones
2003
Kenova, W.Va. 74-75--149
25 Ryan Blue
2006
Bogart, Ga. 78-71--149
T
29 John Rosenstock
2004
Midlothian, Va. 77-73--150
29 Will Strickler
2004
Charlottesville, Va. 71-79--150
29 Kevin Tehan
2004
Bel Air, Md. 75-75--150
29 David May
2005
Auburn, N.Y. 74-76--150
29 Steven Edwards
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 77-73--150
T
34 Garrett Wentzell
2004
Worcester, Mass. 75-76--151
34 Randy Boll
2007
Dayton, Ohio 78-73--151
34 Steven Spivey
2004
Martinsville, Va. 74-77--151
34 Cory Bradburn
2005
Gahanna, Ohio 73-78--151
T
38 Mike Beausejour
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio 75-77--152
38 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 78-74--152
38 Derek Oldham
2006
Lexington, Ky. 78-74--152
T
41 Patrick Fisher
2004
Bethesda, Md. 74-79--153
41 Andy Bender
2004
Midlothian, Va. 79-74--153
T
43 Hunter Bendall
2003
Richmond, Va. 79-75--154
43 T.C. Baker
2004
Bristol, Tenn. 73-81--154
43 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 76-78--154
43 Aaron Kim
2003
Clifton, Va. 76-78--154
43 Eric Rasmussen
2004
Canyon Lake, Calif. 75-79--154
T
48 Mark Washburn II
2005
Reston, Va. 81-74--155
48 Gus Hansborough
2005
Charlottesville, Va. 80-75--155
48 Jerel Whiting
2006
Martinsville, Va. 75-80--155
T
51 Brent Davis
2004
Silver Spring, Md. 76-80--156
51 Michael Doyle
2006
Potomac, Md. 78-78--156
51 Kyle Hynden
2004
Cincinnati, Ohio 79-77--156
51 Joey Murphy
2004
Vienna, Va. 78-78--156
51 Joe Caveney
2005
Wheeling, W.Va. 79-77--156
51 Timothy Driver
2005
Penn Laird, Va. 83-73--156
51 Nicholas O'Geary
2004
Henderson, N.C. 79-77--156
T
59 Nicklaus Kelley
2005
Purcellville, Va. 80-77--157
59 Derek Adams
2004
Johnson City, Tenn. 74-83--157
59 Jon Tringale
2004
Laguna Niguel, Calif. 80-77--157
59 Robby Walizer
2003
State College, Pa. 82-75--157
59 Christopher Gold
2005
Haddonfield, N.J. 80-77--157
59 Joseph Horvat
2005
Pittsburgh, Pa. 75-82--157
59 Jeremy Jones
2004
Bluefield, Va. 78-79--157
59 Nicholas Weiss
2004
Spotsylvania, Va. 76-81--157
59 Jared Taylor
2004
Bluefield, Va. 81-76--157
59 Brandon Mitchel
2004
Port Jefferson, N.Y. 76-81--157
T
69 Brian DePaul
2004
Bridgeville, Pa. 80-78--158
69 Paul Cromelin
2004
Chevy Chase, Md. 80-78--158
69 Bill McCrossan
2005
Newtown Square, Pa. 79-79--158
69 Bryce Mueller
2004
Chapel Hill, N.C. 75-83--158
69 Tyler Zara
2005
New Canaan,Ct., Conn. 78-80--158
69 Ben Schonhoft
2004
Cincinnati, Ohio 79-79--158
69 Travis Palladino
2003
Kennett Square, Pa. 78-80--158
69 Jordan Litt
2003
Bethesda, Md. 79-79--158
T
77 Matthew Grobstein
2003
Bethesda, Md. 83-76--159
77 Mike Jarvis
2004
Lancaster, N.Y. 81-78--159
77 Christopher Murphy
2005
Vienna, Va. 78-81--159
77 James Kim
2004
Harrington Park, N.J. 80-79--159
77 Patrick Knott
2004
Cockeysville, Md. 78-81--159
T
82 Bradley Blinn
2004
Cincinnati, Ohio 80-80--160
82 Brian Dillard
2004
Burke, Va. 83-77--160
82 Chris Ray
2005
Charlottesville, Va. 78-82--160
85 Nick Fallon
2004
Milford, N.H. 78-83--161
T
86 Justin Kim
2006
Orlando, Fla. 89-73--162
86 Patrick Higgins
2003
Phoenix, Md. 87-75--162
T
88 Brian Kelly
2004
Darien, Conn. 85-78--163
88 Mark Coradi
2004
Chesapeake, Va. 85-78--163
T
90 James Tomaseski
2004
Clifton, Va. 84-81--165
90 Adam Krainson
2004
Potomac, Md. 87-78--165
92 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 82-84--166
T
93 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn. 88-81--169
93 Daniel Guzman
2004
Glen Allen, Va. 83-86--169
95 Warren West
2006
Chestertown, Md. 87-83--170
96 Trip Bare
2004
Cockeysville, Md. 83-88--171
97 Nick Hackworthy
2004
Hudson, Wis. 81-93--174
98 Davey Fields
2004
Fort Gay, W.Va. 87-88--175
99 Jim Philapy
2004
Alexandria, Va. 87-89--176
-
Johnny Delashaw
2004
West Linn, Ore.
77-79-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 73-74--147
1 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 71-76--147
1 Eleanor Tucker
2004
Wilson, N.C. 74-73--147
4 Meredith McMahan
2005
San Antonio, Texas 73-76--149
5 Ann Laney
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 75-75--150
6 Jennifer Davis
2004
Seymour, Tenn. 76-76--152
7 Mayule Tomimbang
2005
Kissimmee, Fla. 76-77--153
8 Holly Cantwell
2003
Morristown, Tenn. 83-72--155
T
9 Anna-Claire Daniels
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 80-78--158
9 Carly Truitt
2005
Marysville, Ohio 79-79--158
11 Amber Lindgren
2005
Kokomo, Ind. 77-82--159
12 HyoJung Sohn
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 83-77--160
13 Whitney Myers
2004
East Berlin, Pa. 82-79--161
14 Morgan Reich
2004
Severna Park, Md. 76-86--162
T
15 Carly Hunt
2005
Easton, Pa. 83-82--165
15 Kelly MacWhinnie
2003
Pittsburgh, Pa. 88-77--165
T
17 Cindy Phillips
2004
Johnson City, Tenn. 84-82--166
17 Kellie Marshall
2005
North Vernon, Ind. 83-83--166
19 Courtney Richardson
2005
Acton, Mass. 83-87--170
20 Kaylan Barbrey
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 81-90--171
21 Chrissy Gonzalez
2004
Patuxent River, Md. 84-89--173
22 Taylor Deimantas
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 91-83--174
23 Paige Wilson
2003
Winnetka, Ill. 85-90--175
24 Megan Curran
2006
Dublin, Ohio 91-90--181
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
139
T
1
Ryan McCoy
139
3
Alexander Pak
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
143
T
1
Brittany Park
143
3
Kailie Vongsaga
144
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.