BATAVIA, Ohio -- Second Round results from the Kroger Junior Invitational conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Elks Run Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6606
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 5786

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zachary Sucher
2005
Mobile, Ala. 70-71--141
2 Dan Doyle
2004
Rochester, Mich. 69-73--142
3 Jeff Hall
2005
Franklin, Tenn. 69-74--143
4 Tyler Current
2006
Louisvlle, Ky. 73-71--144
T
5 Ryan Brehm
2004
Mt. Pleasant, Mich. 74-71--145
5 Pat Collogan
2004
Ponca City, Okla. 74-71--145
5 Bradley Ruch
2003
Lousville, Ky. 73-72--145
5 James Sacheck
2004
Zionsville, Ind. 77-68--145
5 Tom Miles
2005
Dublin, Ohio 72-73--145
T
10 Jimmy Markovitz
2006
Bridgeville, Pa. 76-70--146
10 Chris Baker
2004
Brownstown, Ind. 72-74--146
10 Andrew DiBitetto
2004
Rochester, N.Y. 72-74--146
10 Brian DePaul
2004
Bridgeville, Pa. 71-75--146
T
14 Chris Smith
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-74--147
14 Teddy Collins
2004
Prospect, Ky. 75-72--147
T
16 Chris Wilson
2003
Dublin, Ohio 78-70--148
16 Tim Streng
2003
Arlington Heights, Ill. 73-75--148
18 Chris Tipper
2004
Vienna, W.Va. 77-72--149
T
19 Andy Connell
2004
Lima, Ohio 76-74--150
19 Cale Barr
2003
Versailles, Ky. 73-77--150
19 Alex Volpenhein
2006
Edgewood, Ky. 76-74--150
19 Clark Brewer
2004
Brentwood, Tenn. 75-75--150
T
23 Luke Gaskins
2004
Minneapolis, Minn. 79-72--151
23 Brad Doster
2003
Winter Park, Fla. 77-74--151
23 Kevin Grabeman
2004
Springboro, Ohio 78-73--151
23 Daniel Cho
2005
Diamond Bar, Calif. 75-76--151
23 Matt McGinnis
2004
Pittsburgh, Pa. 74-77--151
23 Tyler Zink
2004
Greenville, Ind. 76-75--151
23 Kyle Hodges
2005
Hamilton, Ohio 78-73--151
23 John Sutko
2004
Omaha, Neb. 77-74--151
T
31 Derek Oldham
2006
Lexington, Ky. 75-77--152
31 Brad Benjamin
2005
Rockford, Ill. 76-76--152
31 Scott Aydelotte
2004
Apache Junction, Ariz. 79-73--152
T
34 Stephen Cox
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 77-76--153
34 Kyle Williamson
2003
Midland, Mich. 77-76--153
34 Michael King
2004
Livonia, Mich. 76-77--153
34 Kyle Moore
2004
Dublin, Ohio 79-74--153
34 C.J. Gatto
2003
Columbus, Ohio 75-78--153
34 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 80-73--153
T
40 Jon McLean
2004
Weston, Fla. 78-76--154
40 Todd Gambrell
2004
Bay Village, Ohio 83-71--154
T
42 Jonathon Krick
2005
Peoria Heighths, Ill. 80-75--155
42 Cole Peevler
2005
Keokuk, Iowa 73-82--155
42 Brian Keating
2004
Cincinnatti, Ohio 79-76--155
42 Tyler Pitlik
2004
Rock Island, Ill. 74-81--155
42 Kyle Shay
2004
Peoria, Ill. 77-78--155
42 Michael Trivisonno
2004
Wickliffe, Ohio 82-73--155
42 Tyler Hurst
2004
Bakersfield, Calif. 75-80--155
T
49 Eric Gibbs
2004
Alma, Ark. 79-77--156
49 Milo French
2004
Sugar Grove, Ill. 80-76--156
49 Dan Rush
2005
Avon Lake, Ohio 79-77--156
52 Dave Jorgensen
2004
Arlington Heights, Ill. 79-78--157
T
53 Preston Smith
2006
Anderson, Ind. 82-76--158
53 Bradley Atkinson
2004
Rantoul, Ill. 78-80--158
53 Charlie Pulliam
2003
Bardstown, Ky. 81-77--158
53 David Fish
2004
Boca Raton, Fla. 76-82--158
T
58 Nick Prout
2004
Vincennes, Ind. 79-80--159
58 Jonathan Sutton
2004
Edgewood, Ky. 84-75--159
T
60 David Praet
2004
Oakland Township, Mich. 86-74--160
60 Matthew Salera
2004
Pittsburgh, Pa. 82-78--160
62 Jason Turner
2004
Little Rock, Ark. 83-78--161
63 Mark Olson
2004
Arlington Heights, Ill. 86-76--162
T
64 Matt Sherertz
2004
Terre Haute, Ind. 83-80--163
64 Chip Knuckey
2004
Springfield, Ohio 86-77--163
64 Joseph Barr
2008
Versailles, Ky. 85-78--163
T
67 Brian Dwyer
2003
Glen Ellyn, Ill. 81-83--164
67 Corey Maggard
2004
London, Ky. 87-77--164
67 Sean Coffey
2004
Liberty Township, Ohio 80-84--164
70 Luis Ramos
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 87-78--165
T
71 Neil Howard
2004
Hudson, Ohio 84-82--166
71 Joey Buescher
2004
Cincinnati, Ohio 85-81--166
T
73 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla. 87-80--167
73 Michael Gray
2004
Brecksville, Ohio 82-85--167
75 Patrick Cruz
2003
Cincinnati, Ohio 81-87--168
76 Tyler Stapleton
2004
South Point, Ohio 86-83--169
77 Trevor Spathelf
2004
Bowling Green, Ohio 85-85--170
78 Michael Giffen
2004
Maysville, Ky. 86-86--172
79 Cutler Rowe
2004
Cincinnati, Ohio 85-88--173
80 Barton Bowser
2004
Midland, Mich. 97-80--177
-
Matthew Skidmore
2005
Oakland, Md.
89-WD Injury
-
Adam Hogue
2006
Plymouth, Mich.
77-81-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mandy Goins
2003
Frankfort, Ky. 73-75--148
2 Kelsey Lindenschmidt
2007
West Chester, Ohio 76-73--149
3 Jordan Craig
2004
Connellsville, Pa. 76-76--152
T
4 Hillery Wilson
2004
Hudson, Ohio 79-74--153
4 Carly Truitt
2005
Marysville, Ohio 77-76--153
6 Whitney Frykman
2004
Acworth, Ga. 76-78--154
T
7 Kelli Warner
2004
Liberty, Ky. 76-79--155
7 Kathleen Ekey
2005
Wadsworth, Ohio 81-74--155
7 Laura Caniff
2004
Russell, Ky. 80-75--155
10 Sally Shonk
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 77-79--156
11 Katie Trachok
2004
Pittsburgh, Pa. 76-84--160
12 Jennifer Hong
2005
Grainger, Ind. 77-84--161
T
13 Megan Trachok
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa. 84-78--162
13 Jessica Hauser
2005
Hartland, Wis. 84-78--162
15 Katie Trotter
2004
Pittsburgh, Pa. 84-81--165
16 Brittany Johnston
2004
Akron, Ohio 80-87--167
T
17 Kristin Tremoulis
2003
Lima, Ohio 87-83--170
17 Marianne Erb
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio 83-87--170
19 Chloe Nelson
2005
Las Vegas, Nev. 86-86--172
20 Brooke Barriento
2004
McCordsville, Ind. 85-89--174
21 Felicia Ciotola
2004
Canfield, Ohio 101-87--188
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.