WASHINGTON, N.J. -- First Round results from the Marsh Junior at Hawk Pointe conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hawk Pointe Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6809
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5997

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brian Belden
2006
Emmaus, Pa. 33-34--67
2 Brent Herlihy
2003
Glens Falls, N.Y. 30-38--68
T
3 Minou Pak
2004
Princeton, N.J. 36-33--69
3 Kyle Bilodeau
2003
Manchester, Conn. 34-35--69
T
5 Greg Rodgers
2004
Phoenix, Md. 36-34--70
5 Nick Feinberg
2004
Cooperstown, N.Y. 34-36--70
5 Jarrod Page
2004
Pylesville, Md. 37-33--70
T
8 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 37-34--71
8 Greg Franko
2004
Uniontown, Pa. 35-36--71
8 Jason Elliott
2004
Palm Harbor, Fla. 36-35--71
8 Tom Guillebeau
2004
Hockessin, Del. 33-38--71
T
12 Garrett Basalyga
2004
Gwynedd Valley, Pa. 35-37--72
12 Steve Velardi
2003
Hamden, Conn. 38-34--72
12 Jake Chominsky
2005
Greensboro, N.C. 36-36--72
12 Daniel Kim
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 35-37--72
T
16 Matt Kleinrock
2004
Towaco, N.J. 34-39--73
16 Grant Skyllas
2005
Shillington, Pa. 35-38--73
16 Peter Chang
2004
Newton, N.J. 39-34--73
16 Timothy Porter
2004
Wilmington, Del. 34-39--73
16 Tyler Rae
2004
Hockessin, Del. 36-37--73
16 Larry Haertel
2004
Greenwich, Conn. 38-35--73
T
23 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn. 38-36--74
23 Cody Kersey
2004
Fredericksburg, Pa. 37-37--74
23 Olavo Batista Filho
2006
Bronxville, N.Y. 35-39--74
23 Stephen Arnold
2003
Langhorne, Pa. 37-37--74
23 Keegan Bradley
2004
Hopkinton, Mass. 37-37--74
23 KJ Camera
2004
Manchester, Conn. 35-39--74
23 Joey St. Laurent
2004
Nashua, N.H. 38-36--74
23 Matt Grush
2005
Los Angeles, Calif. 36-38--74
T
31 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-39--75
31 Brennen Arndt
2005
Weston, Fla. 36-39--75
31 Harvin Groft
2004
State College, Pa. 37-38--75
T
34 John Ebert
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 37-39--76
34 Kyle Hartlaub
2004
Summit, N.J. 38-38--76
34 George Zolotas
2004
Peabody, Mass. 36-40--76
34 Joseph Hajjar
2004
Mahwah, N.J. 37-39--76
34 Adam Cohn
2004
Binghamton, N.Y. 35-41--76
34 Brian Falk
2004
Garden City, N.Y. 37-39--76
34 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 38-38--76
T
42 Trip Bare
2004
Cockeysville, Md. 37-40--77
42 Scott Chacon
2005
Pasadena, Calif. 38-39--77
42 Ryan Schermerhorn
2004
Mendham, N.J. 39-38--77
42 Alex Lowenthal
2004
Massapequa, N.Y. 39-38--77
42 John Sawin
2003
Haverford, Pa. 36-41--77
T
47 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 40-38--78
47 Adam Pecora
2004
Oyster Bay, N.Y. 39-39--78
47 Craig Tallent
2006
Haverford, Pa. 42-36--78
47 Tyler Barnes-Wolf
2004
Old Tappan, N.J. 40-38--78
47 James Kim
2004
Harrington Park, N.J. 38-40--78
47 Brian Travalja
2004
Oradell, N.J. 43-35--78
47 Brendan Conley
2004
Rye, N.Y. 39-39--78
47 Mark McKeever
2004
Royersford, Pa. 41-37--78
T
56 Joseph Hernandez
2004
Newark, Del. 40-39--79
56 Tyler Bare
2005
Cockeysville, Md. 38-41--79
56 Nick Paone
2004
Archbald, Pa. 37-42--79
56 Michael Tulacz
2004
Connelly, N.Y. 41-38--79
61 Timothy Hager
2005
Ivyland, Pa. 39-41--80
T
62 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn. 41-40--81
62 Mitch Nase
2004
Quakertown, Pa. 38-43--81
62 Patrick Higgins
2003
Phoenix, Md. 42-39--81
T
65 Kevin Fitzpatrick
2006
Harrison, N.Y. 41-41--82
65 AJ Tomasello
2004
Springfield, Pa. 42-40--82
65 Kyung Min
2004
Fullerton, Calif. 42-40--82
65 Anthony Figlia
2004
Manhasset, N.Y. 41-41--82
65 Clinton Smith III
2004
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 43-39--82
T
71 Jeff Tynik
2004
Glen Rock, N.J. 41-42--83
71 Patrick Kelly
2004
Manhasset, N.Y. 41-42--83
71 Scottie Yoon
2004
Paramus, N.J. 41-42--83
74 Scott Sobanski
2004
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 43-41--84
75 John O'Connell
2004
Rye, N.Y. 42-43--85
76 Jason Pearl
2004
Commack, N.Y. 41-46--87
78 Jayson Teagle
2004
Queensbury, N.Y. 47-48--95
-
Alan Borowsky
2003
Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
-D 6-3a
-
Giwon Suh
2004
Orlando, Fla.
73-76-WD Injury
-
Anthony Martire
2004
Absecon, N.J.
76-WD Illness
-
J.F. Sorbella
2006
Port Chester, N.Y.
78-82-WD injury
-
Jason Miller
2004
Manalapan, N.J.
79-89-WD
-
Daniel Psinakis
2004
East Meadow, N.Y.
82-WD injury
-
David Polchinski
2004
Staten Island, N.Y.
93-WD injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 37-35--72
T
2 Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz. 36-37--73
2 Kelley Louth
2004
Victoria, Texas 34-39--73
T
4 Mayule Tomimbang
2005
Kissimmee, Fla. 38-37--75
4 Stephanie Connelly
2005
Pasadena, Md. 36-39--75
T
6 Kelly Jansen
2004
Davenport, Iowa 38-40--78
6 Amy Loughney
2004
Macungie, Pa. 39-39--78
6 Katey Gumz
2004
Bethlehem, Pa. 39-39--78
9 Brittany Fisher
2005
Easton, Pa. 39-40--79
T
10 Laura Woolgar
2003
Pearl River, N.Y. 40-40--80
10 Kathryn Batchelor
2004
Lawrenceville, N.J. 40-40--80
T
12 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 38-43--81
12 Meredith Godwin
2004
Swarthmore, Pa. 41-40--81
T
14 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 40-42--82
14 Christin Pacacha
2004
Williamsport, Pa. 42-40--82
T
16 Katie Dwyer
2004
Allentown, Pa. 41-44--85
16 Michelle Jeong
2004
Douglaston, N.Y. 40-45--85
19 Courtney Fox
2005
Plymouth Meeting, Pa. 46-41--87
20 Soo Shin
2006
Moorestown, N.J. 44-46--90
21 Carly Hunt
2005
Easton, Pa. 46-45--91
-
Monique Kim
2005
Harrington Park, N.J.
85-88-WD
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.