WASHINGTON, N.J. -- Second Round results from the Marsh Junior at Hawk Pointe conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hawk Pointe Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6809
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5997

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Greg Rodgers
2004
Phoenix, Md. 70-66--136
2 Jason Elliott
2004
Palm Harbor, Fla. 71-66--137
3 Brian Belden
2006
Emmaus, Pa. 67-71--138
4 Brent Herlihy
2003
Glens Falls, N.Y. 68-71--139
5 Tom Guillebeau
2004
Hockessin, Del. 71-69--140
6 Steve Velardi
2003
Hamden, Conn. 72-69--141
T
7 Jarrod Page
2004
Pylesville, Md. 70-72--142
7 Larry Haertel
2004
Greenwich, Conn. 73-69--142
T
9 Jake Chominsky
2005
Greensboro, N.C. 72-72--144
9 Minou Pak
2004
Princeton, N.J. 69-75--144
9 Kyle Bilodeau
2003
Manchester, Conn. 69-75--144
T
12 Nick Feinberg
2004
Cooperstown, N.Y. 70-75--145
12 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 71-74--145
12 Garrett Basalyga
2004
Gwynedd Valley, Pa. 72-73--145
T
15 Keegan Bradley
2004
Hopkinton, Mass. 74-72--146
15 Greg Franko
2004
Uniontown, Pa. 71-75--146
T
17 John Ebert
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 76-71--147
17 Grant Skyllas
2005
Shillington, Pa. 73-74--147
T
19 Timothy Porter
2004
Wilmington, Del. 73-75--148
19 KJ Camera
2004
Manchester, Conn. 74-74--148
19 Brennen Arndt
2005
Weston, Fla. 75-73--148
19 Brian Falk
2004
Garden City, N.Y. 76-72--148
19 Joey St. Laurent
2004
Nashua, N.H. 74-74--148
T
24 Daniel Kim
2004
Cerritos, Calif. 72-77--149
24 John Sawin
2003
Haverford, Pa. 77-72--149
T
26 Kyle Hartlaub
2004
Summit, N.J. 76-74--150
26 Tyler Rae
2004
Hockessin, Del. 73-77--150
26 Alex Lowenthal
2004
Massapequa, N.Y. 77-73--150
26 Adam Cohn
2004
Binghamton, N.Y. 76-74--150
26 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-75--150
T
31 Peter Chang
2004
Newton, N.J. 73-78--151
31 Harvin Groft
2004
State College, Pa. 75-76--151
31 Matt Kleinrock
2004
Towaco, N.J. 73-78--151
31 George Zolotas
2004
Peabody, Mass. 76-75--151
35 Matt Grush
2005
Los Angeles, Calif. 74-78--152
36 Tyler Bare
2005
Cockeysville, Md. 79-74--153
T
37 Brendan Conley
2004
Rye, N.Y. 78-76--154
37 Michael Tulacz
2004
Connelly, N.Y. 79-75--154
37 Olavo Batista Filho
2006
Bronxville, N.Y. 74-80--154
37 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn. 74-80--154
T
41 Stephen Arnold
2003
Langhorne, Pa. 74-81--155
41 Joseph Hajjar
2004
Mahwah, N.J. 76-79--155
41 Cody Kersey
2004
Fredericksburg, Pa. 74-81--155
41 Scott Chacon
2005
Pasadena, Calif. 77-78--155
41 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 76-79--155
T
46 James Kim
2004
Harrington Park, N.J. 78-78--156
46 Brian Travalja
2004
Oradell, N.J. 78-78--156
46 Adam Pecora
2004
Oyster Bay, N.Y. 78-78--156
49 Joseph Hernandez
2004
Newark, Del. 79-78--157
50 Trip Bare
2004
Cockeysville, Md. 77-81--158
T
51 Ryan Schermerhorn
2004
Mendham, N.J. 77-82--159
51 Tyler Barnes-Wolf
2004
Old Tappan, N.J. 78-81--159
T
53 Nick Paone
2004
Archbald, Pa. 79-81--160
53 Craig Tallent
2006
Haverford, Pa. 78-82--160
53 Kevin Fitzpatrick
2006
Harrison, N.Y. 82-78--160
T
57 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 78-83--161
57 Jeff Tynik
2004
Glen Rock, N.J. 83-78--161
T
59 Mitch Nase
2004
Quakertown, Pa. 81-81--162
59 Patrick Higgins
2003
Phoenix, Md. 81-81--162
59 Timothy Hager
2005
Ivyland, Pa. 80-82--162
T
62 AJ Tomasello
2004
Springfield, Pa. 82-81--163
62 Patrick Kelly
2004
Manhasset, N.Y. 83-80--163
62 Mark McKeever
2004
Royersford, Pa. 78-85--163
62 Anthony Figlia
2004
Manhasset, N.Y. 82-81--163
66 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn. 81-83--164
67 Kyung Min
2004
Fullerton, Calif. 82-83--165
T
68 Scottie Yoon
2004
Paramus, N.J. 83-83--166
68 Clinton Smith III
2004
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 82-84--166
70 Scott Sobanski
2004
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 84-83--167
72 John O'Connell
2004
Rye, N.Y. 85-87--172
73 Jason Pearl
2004
Commack, N.Y. 87-93--180
74 Jayson Teagle
2004
Queensbury, N.Y. 95-88--183
-
Alan Borowsky
2003
Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
-D 6-3a
-
Daniel Psinakis
2004
East Meadow, N.Y.
82-WD injury
-
David Polchinski
2004
Staten Island, N.Y.
93-WD injury
-
Anthony Martire
2004
Absecon, N.J.
76-WD Illness
-
Giwon Suh
2004
Orlando, Fla.
73-76-WD Injury
-
J.F. Sorbella
2006
Port Chester, N.Y.
78-82-WD injury
-
Jason Miller
2004
Manalapan, N.J.
79-89-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 72-75--147
2 Kelley Louth
2004
Victoria, Texas 73-76--149
3 Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz. 73-77--150
4 Stephanie Connelly
2005
Pasadena, Md. 75-77--152
T
5 Mayule Tomimbang
2005
Kissimmee, Fla. 75-83--158
5 Kelly Jansen
2004
Davenport, Iowa 78-80--158
7 Kathryn Batchelor
2004
Lawrenceville, N.J. 80-79--159
8 Amy Loughney
2004
Macungie, Pa. 78-82--160
T
9 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 81-80--161
9 Katey Gumz
2004
Bethlehem, Pa. 78-83--161
11 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 82-80--162
T
12 Brittany Fisher
2005
Easton, Pa. 79-84--163
12 Katie Dwyer
2004
Allentown, Pa. 85-78--163
T
14 Laura Woolgar
2003
Pearl River, N.Y. 80-84--164
14 Meredith Godwin
2004
Swarthmore, Pa. 81-83--164
16 Christin Pacacha
2004
Williamsport, Pa. 82-84--166
17 Michelle Jeong
2004
Douglaston, N.Y. 85-86--171
18 Carly Hunt
2005
Easton, Pa. 91-81--172
20 Soo Shin
2006
Moorestown, N.J. 90-84--174
21 Courtney Fox
2005
Plymouth Meeting, Pa. 87-89--176
-
Monique Kim
2005
Harrington Park, N.J.
85-88-WD
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.