BOLINGBROOK, Ill. -- Second Round results from the AJGA Chicago Junior at Bolingbrook conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Bolingbrook Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6885
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5953

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Eric Meierdierks
2003
Wilmette, Ill. 74-72--146
T
2 Henry Rowland
2004
Lake Bluff, Ill. 76-72--148
2 Daniel Woltman
2005
Beaver Dam, Wis. 74-74--148
T
4 Andy Shiels
2004
Rockford, Ill. 76-73--149
4 John Kelly
2003
Saint Louis, Mo. 76-73--149
T
6 Joe Cermak
2004
Chicago, Ill. 73-77--150
6 Kyle Shay
2004
Peoria, Ill. 75-75--150
6 Todd Obergoenner
2004
Cape Girardeau, Mo. 78-72--150
9 Jeff Kaiser
2004
Onalaska, Wis. 78-73--151
T
10 Bobby West
2004
Watertown, S.D. 76-76--152
10 Derek Bauer
2004
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 78-74--152
T
12 Carlos Sainz
2004
Elgin, Ill. 76-77--153
12 Tyler Fitch
2004
peoria, Ill. 77-76--153
12 Patrick Duffy
2004
Appleton, Wis. 78-75--153
12 Luke Gaskins
2004
Minneapolis, Minn. 76-77--153
T
16 Michael Schachner
2004
Libertyville, Ill. 78-76--154
16 Sam Rosati
2005
Oldsmar, Fla. 74-80--154
16 Tim Harrigan
2004
Oak Lawn, Ill. 79-75--154
16 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 78-76--154
20 Andrew An
2004
Richmond Hill, Ontario 77-78--155
T
21 Ryan Linton
2005
Lake Forest, Ill. 79-77--156
21 Daniel Konow
2004
Highland Park, Ill. 81-75--156
21 Michael Slovitt
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 83-73--156
21 Kevin Wall
2003
Libertyville, Ill. 75-81--156
21 Brad Benjamin
2005
Rockford, Ill. 80-76--156
T
26 John Baker
2004
Indianapolis, Ind. 79-78--157
26 Brian Allison
2004
Johnston, Iowa 82-75--157
26 Jack Alley
2004
Wheaton, Ill. 84-73--157
26 Tommy Yamaoka
2004
Zeeland, Mich. 80-77--157
26 Ben Murphy
2005
Dunlap, Ill. 80-77--157
T
31 Scott Berleth
2005
Park Ridge, Ill. 80-78--158
31 Eric Heinkel
2004
Aurora, Ill. 86-72--158
T
33 Brandon Lemons
2005
Portage, Mich. 85-74--159
33 Ben Song
2004
Fairview Heights, Ill. 78-81--159
33 Marty Hunter
2003
Chillicothe, Ohio 79-80--159
33 Dan Roth
2004
Plainfield, Ill. 80-79--159
T
37 Eric Shields
2005
New Berlin, Wis. 83-77--160
37 Ashish Patel
2003
Schaumburg, Ill. 79-81--160
37 Pat Chin
2004
Bartlett, Ill. 82-78--160
37 Michael Moldenhauer
2004
Oshkosh, Wis. 82-78--160
T
41 Russell Black
2004
Chandler, Ariz. 82-79--161
41 Clark Brewer
2004
Brentwood, Tenn. 81-80--161
41 Shaun Donnelly
2004
Loves Park, Ill. 75-86--161
41 Peter Gobis
2004
Racine, Wis. 79-82--161
T
45 Nathan Gunthorpe
2004
Ovid, Mich. 85-77--162
45 Jamie Bowen
2004
Dawsonville, Ga. 89-73--162
T
47 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 83-80--163
47 Ryan Britt
2004
Louisville, Ky. 83-80--163
49 Cole Peevler
2005
Keokuk, Iowa 83-81--164
50 Bryan Brown
2004
Highland Park, Ill. 84-81--165
T
51 Andy Johnson
2004
Lake Bluff, Ill. 86-80--166
51 Tyler Dickens
2004
Quincy, Ill. 87-79--166
51 Shawn Arndt
2004
Beaver Dam, Wis. 88-78--166
54 Jeff Doan
2005
Viroqua, Wis. 82-85--167
T
55 Ryan Blechle
2003
O'Fallon, Mo. 84-84--168
55 Daniel Libman
2004
Highland Park, Ill. 86-82--168
55 Chad Koschmann
2004
Lake Forest, Ill. 84-84--168
55 Chris Lewe
2004
lisle, Ill. 85-83--168
T
59 Jared Steger
2004
Northfield, Ill. 85-84--169
59 Tom Petric
2004
Wilmette, Ill. 87-82--169
T
61 Shea McCarty
2004
Bettendorf, Iowa 89-81--170
61 Jordan Dye
2004
Mt. Vernon, Iowa 93-77--170
61 Matthew Cermak
2006
Chicago, Ill. 88-82--170
T
64 Tyler Peglow
2004
Marshalltown, Iowa 85-86--171
64 Nelson Mandrell
2005
Chicago, Ill. 87-84--171
T
66 Jeff Feste
2004
Byron, Ill. 88-84--172
66 Jeff Olisar
2004
Naperville, Ill. 89-83--172
66 Mike Teskoski
2004
Lake Forest, Ill. 87-85--172
69 Jim Leinweber
2004
Woodstock, Ill. 88-87--175
T
70 Robbie Rutt
2004
Columbus Jct., Iowa 89-88--177
70 Steve Hogan
2004
Omaha, Neb. 90-87--177
-
Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla.
78-73-D Rule 6-6
-
Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
82-85-WD Injury
-
Chris Baker
2004
Brownstown, Ind.
72-79-D Rule 6-6
-
Sam McBride
2004
Glen Ellyn, Ill.
97-98-D Rule 6-3a
-
Andrew Frame
2006
Manteno, Ill.
-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ashley Freeman
2006
Belleville, Ill. 81-73--154
2 Noriko Nakazaki
2003
Hanover Park, Ill. 77-78--155
3 Chaneng Joe
2004
Poway, Calif. 80-80--160
4 Kelly Calkin
2004
St. Charles, Ill. 85-78--163
5 Jessica Hauser
2005
Hartland, Wis. 83-81--164
T
6 Annika Welander
2004
Winnetka, Ill. 86-79--165
6 Katie Trachok
2004
Pittsburgh, Pa. 83-82--165
6 Seul Ki Park
2004
Wilmette, Ill. 85-80--165
9 Jordyn Wells
2004
Bethel Park, Pa. 83-84--167
T
10 Missy Ward
2004
Fenton, Mich. 89-80--169
10 Maggie Gelber
2004
Winnetka, Ill. 86-83--169
12 Carolyn Clarkin
2004
Naperville, Ill. 83-87--170
T
13 Ann Marie Sztukowski
2005
Fond du Lac, Wis. 88-83--171
13 Julia Potter
2006
Granger, Ind. 85-86--171
15 Samantha Makovec
2004
Roscoe, Ill. 89-83--172
T
16 Lauren Hovey
2004
Winnetka, Ill. 88-85--173
16 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill. 85-88--173
T
18 Lauren May
2004
St. Charles, Ill. 87-88--175
18 Brittany Lambert
2004
Keokuk, Iowa 92-83--175
20 Katie O'Donnell
2004
Mount Prospect, Ill. 90-86--176
21 Erika Oldenkamp
2004
Hinsdale, Ill. 89-89--178
22 Kelly Jansen
2004
Davenport, Iowa 84-95--179
23 Marta Samojluk
2004
Naperville, Ill. 93-88--181
24 Katie Napleton
2004
Hinsdale, Ill. 98-84--182
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.