STATE COLLEGE, Pa. -- Second Round results from the Nike Golf Junior All-Star Classic at Toftrees Resort conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Toftrees Golf Resort & Conference Center.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6679
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5753

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jimmy Markovitz
2006
Bridgeville, Pa. 72-69--141
T
2 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 68-76--144
2 Craig Cerbins
2006
Berlin, Wis. 70-74--144
4 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 76-69--145
5 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 76-73--149
6 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 77-73--150
7 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 78-73--151
T
8 Donald Thomas
2006
Murrysville, Pa. 78-74--152
8 Olavo Batista Filho
2006
Bronxville, N.Y. 80-72--152
T
10 Tom Hoge
2007
Fargo, N.D. 81-72--153
10 Timothy Kelly
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 74-79--153
10 Bo DeHuff
2006
Coto de Caza, Calif. 74-79--153
10 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 75-78--153
14 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 77-77--154
T
15 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla. 78-77--155
15 John Jenson
2006
Newark, Del. 79-76--155
15 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn. 77-78--155
15 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 77-78--155
19 Jimmy Gillam
2006
Tyrone, Pa. 78-78--156
T
20 John Giannuzzi
2006
Wellesley, Mass. 82-75--157
20 Trevor Matese
2006
Potomac, Md. 80-77--157
20 Clayton Rotz
2007
Chambersburg, Pa. 76-81--157
20 John Popeck
2008
Washington, Pa. 75-82--157
20 Jacob Patte
2006
Oshawa, Canada 77-80--157
20 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 75-82--157
T
26 Brixton Albert
2006
Lititz, Pa. 80-78--158
26 Acer Chen
2006
Walnut, Calif. 77-81--158
26 Matthew Rebitch
2007
Delmont, Pa. 82-76--158
T
29 Jason Bernstein
2006
Paoli, Pa. 82-77--159
29 Joseph Harrison
2007
Boulder City, Nev. 80-79--159
29 Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y. 83-76--159
29 Jonathan Zorn
2007
Monkton, Md. 78-81--159
29 Billy McKay
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich. 76-83--159
29 Michael Wagner
2005
Clarence Center, N.Y. 78-81--159
29 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 78-81--159
T
36 Eric Leach
2006
Stratham, N.H. 79-81--160
36 Danny Weisenberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 80-80--160
36 John David Hunter
2008
Bluefield, Va. 80-80--160
39 Van Espiritu
2005
Nutley, N.J. 82-79--161
T
40 Charles Bettendorf
2006
St. Louis, Mo. 84-78--162
40 Kelly Kretz
2007
Antigo, Wis. 79-83--162
40 Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa. 84-78--162
40 Josh Wilson
2005
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 81-81--162
T
44 Gabriel Tan
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 88-75--163
44 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa. 83-80--163
44 DJ Schultz
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 80-83--163
44 Jack Davis
2006
Scotch Plains, N.J. 79-84--163
44 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 79-84--163
T
50 Warren West
2006
Chestertown, Md. 80-84--164
50 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 82-82--164
50 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md. 79-85--164
T
53 David McAndrew
2006
Barrington, R.I. 83-82--165
53 Justin Kim
2006
Orlando, Fla. 82-83--165
53 Alex Luxenburg
2006
River Vale, N.J. 80-85--165
T
56 Bradley Roche
2007
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 87-79--166
56 Ryan Phelan
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J. 83-83--166
56 Cody Pickard
2006
Thornhill, Ontario 89-77--166
56 Justin Rusk
2006
Washington Crossing, Pa. 89-77--166
60 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J. 83-84--167
T
61 Tom Mosure
2008
Columbus, Ohio 87-81--168
61 Charles Miller
2006
Manasquan, N.J. 90-78--168
T
63 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa. 88-81--169
63 Brent Piattelli
2006
Malvern, Pa. 82-87--169
63 Michael Doyle
2006
Potomac, Md. 88-81--169
63 Tyler Ferrari
2006
Milton, Mass. 83-86--169
68 Tanner Briele
2006
New Bern, N.C. 90-80--170
69 Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J. 82-90--172
70 Randall Brown
2005
East Orange, N.J. 89-84--173
71 John Moore
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 88-86--174
72 Nicholas Szem
2006
Wall, N.J. 94-82--176
73 Peter Randaccio
2007
Buffalo, N.Y. 87-91--178
74 Cole Ciaburri
2006
Millbrook, N.Y. 99-96--195
-
Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla.
-WD
-
Sean Brannan
2008
Hollidaysburg, Pa.
76-87-WD Injury
-
R. Scott Pugh
2006
Harrisburg, Pa.
84-79-36-WD injury
-
J.F. Sorbella
2006
Port Chester, N.Y.
86-83-WD injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 77-77--154
2 Alina Lee
2005
Evans, Ga. 78-79--157
3 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 75-85--160
T
4 Angela Oh
2006
Maple Shade, N.J. 81-80--161
4 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 82-79--161
T
6 Michele Romano
2006
West Islip, N.Y. 81-86--167
6 Lara Peffley
2005
Lebanon, Pa. 81-86--167
T
8 Megan Trachok
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa. 86-85--171
8 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 88-83--171
10 Julie Miller
2005
Jeannette, Pa. 88-94--182
11 Lauren Strickler
2005
Chicago, Ill. 96-87--183
12 Kelsey Johnson
2006
Orchard Park, N.Y. 89-97--186
13 Christine Pappas
2005
Sewickley, Pa. 92-95--187
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.