MASHPEE, Mass. -- First Round results from the Jeffery M. Isner Memorial Junior at New Seabury conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Country Club of New Seabury.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6267
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5461

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Quagliano
2004
White Plains, N.Y. 33-35--68
T
2 Bryce Mueller
2004
Chapel Hill, N.C. 33-36--69
2 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 37-32--69
2 Joey St. Laurent
2004
Nashua, N.H. 35-34--69
T
5 Mark Purrington
2005
South Dartmouth, Mass. 36-34--70
5 Willy Distefano
2004
Loudonville, N.Y. 34-36--70
5 David May
2005
Auburn, N.Y. 36-34--70
5 Andrew DiBitetto
2004
Rochester, N.Y. 32-38--70
5 Keegan Bradley
2004
Hopkinton, Mass. 34-36--70
5 Michael Tulacz
2004
Connelly, N.Y. 34-36--70
T
11 Connor Doherty
2004
Woodstock, Vt. 36-35--71
11 Matthew Scytkowski
2004
South Hadley, Mass. 35-36--71
11 Drew Harker
2004
Barrington, R.I. 34-37--71
T
14 George Zolotas
2004
Peabody, Mass. 35-37--72
14 Kevin Riley
2004
Waterford, Conn. 38-34--72
T
16 Jon McLean
2004
Weston, Fla. 39-34--73
16 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 39-34--73
T
18 JJ Amoruso
2004
Hawthorne, N.Y. 38-36--74
18 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 37-37--74
T
20 Maki Kobayashi
2006
Newington, Conn. 40-35--75
20 Adam Cohn
2004
Binghamton, N.Y. 36-39--75
20 Scott Kegerreis
2005
Chambersburg, Pa. 39-36--75
20 Matthew Hanlon
2004
Hingham, Mass. 39-36--75
T
24 Tyler Kett
2004
Brewster, Mass. 41-35--76
24 Marc Issler
2004
Toms River, N.J. 38-38--76
24 Jonathan Weininger
2004
Bronx, N.Y. 36-40--76
24 Matt Giftos
2005
Nashua, N.H. 37-39--76
T
28 Eric Boucher
2004
Methuen, Mass. 41-36--77
28 Brent Paladino
2005
Kensington, Conn. 39-38--77
28 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn. 39-38--77
T
31 Brandon Berry
2004
La Grange, Ky. 40-38--78
31 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 35-43--78
31 Joseph Pasquale
2004
Boston, Mass. 43-35--78
31 Kyle Hartlaub
2004
Summit, N.J. 42-36--78
31 Max Schenkein
2004
Norwell, Mass. 39-39--78
31 Chris Bushnell
2005
Madison, Conn. 40-38--78
31 Jeffrey Hill
2005
East Bridgewater, Mass. 41-37--78
31 John Hale
2004
Cotuit, Mass. 42-36--78
31 David Adams
2004
East Lyme, Conn. 42-36--78
T
40 Conor McMahon
2004
Portsmouth, R.I. 39-40--79
40 Garrett Carpenter
2004
Staten Island, N.Y. 39-40--79
40 Dan King
2004
N. Reading, Mass. 38-41--79
40 Mike Mitrowski
2004
Shrewsbury, Mass. 39-40--79
40 Nick Sortino
2004
Rochester, N.Y. 40-39--79
40 KJ Camera
2004
Manchester, Conn. 41-38--79
40 Jeffrey Griest
2005
Glen Mills, Pa. 39-40--79
T
47 Reid Booth
2004
Harwich, Mass. 41-39--80
47 Brendan Conley
2004
Rye, N.Y. 40-40--80
47 Glenn Wong
2005
Amherst, Mass. 42-38--80
T
50 Michael McKenna
2004
Fairfield, Conn. 45-36--81
50 Sam Lissner
2004
Cresskill, N.J. 39-42--81
50 Lane Anderer
2004
York, Maine 40-41--81
50 Josh Isner
2004
Weston, Mass. 38-43--81
54 Joseph Choma
2004
Granite Springs, N.Y. 41-41--82
55 C.J. Vuytowecz
2005
Pauma Valley, Calif. 39-44--83
56 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 39-45--84
T
57 Austin Weisheit
2004
Ashland, Mass. 43-42--85
57 Michael O'Brien
2004
Scituate, Mass. 44-41--85
57 Brian Flood
2004
Forest Hills, N.Y. 41-44--85
60 Kyle Dungan
2004
Seekonk, Mass. 45-44--89
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 37-35--72
1 Chelsea Curtis
2005
New Seabury, Mass. 36-36--72
1 Songyi Yi
2005
San Diego, Calif. 36-36--72
4 Juli Wightman
2004
Chicopee, Mass. 41-32--73
5 Marina Choi
2004
Los Angeles, Calif. 36-38--74
T
6 Kimberly Donovan
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 37-38--75
6 Bridget Erwin
2004
Syracuse, N.Y. 38-37--75
T
8 Kasi Lee
2005
Paramus, N.J. 39-37--76
8 Whitney Wolejko
2004
Hatfield, Mass. 34-42--76
8 Megan Mangone
2005
Windham, N.H. 37-39--76
11 Victoria Kidder
2006
Boston, Mass. 40-37--77
T
12 Susannah Aboff
2005
Huntington, N.Y. 38-43--81
12 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 41-40--81
14 Debbi Amanti
2004
Lynnfield, Mass. 41-41--82
15 Alexandra Caffrey
2004
Rumford, R.I. 41-42--83
16 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 43-41--84
17 Meredith Godwin
2004
Swarthmore, Pa. 44-41--85
T
18 Courtney Tincher
2004
Greenwich, Conn. 44-42--86
18 Lala Anai
2005
Belmont, Mass. 49-37--86
18 Courtney Richardson
2005
Acton, Mass. 44-42--86
21 Kristin Phalen
2004
Duxbury, Mass. 40-47--87
22 Claire Sheldon
2006
Milton, Mass. 44-45--89
23 Adama Abramson - Bennett
2004
Boston, Mass. 47-44--91
24 Allison Hamilton
2005
E. Falmouth (Cape Cod), Mass. 50-45--95
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
148
T
2
Sierra Kersten
149
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.