MASHPEE, Mass. -- Second Round results from the Jeffery M. Isner Memorial Junior at New Seabury conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Country Club of New Seabury.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6267
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5461

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrew DiBitetto
2004
Rochester, N.Y. 70-69--139
2 Joey St. Laurent
2004
Nashua, N.H. 69-71--140
T
3 Matthew Scytkowski
2004
South Hadley, Mass. 71-70--141
3 Drew Harker
2004
Barrington, R.I. 71-70--141
T
5 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 69-73--142
5 David May
2005
Auburn, N.Y. 70-72--142
7 George Zolotas
2004
Peabody, Mass. 72-72--144
T
8 Michael Quagliano
2004
White Plains, N.Y. 68-77--145
8 Jon McLean
2004
Weston, Fla. 73-72--145
T
10 Michael Tulacz
2004
Connelly, N.Y. 70-76--146
10 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 74-72--146
10 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 73-73--146
10 Adam Cohn
2004
Binghamton, N.Y. 75-71--146
14 Connor Doherty
2004
Woodstock, Vt. 71-76--147
T
15 Kevin Riley
2004
Waterford, Conn. 72-76--148
15 Mark Purrington
2005
South Dartmouth, Mass. 70-78--148
15 Marc Issler
2004
Toms River, N.J. 76-72--148
T
18 Willy Distefano
2004
Loudonville, N.Y. 70-79--149
18 Maki Kobayashi
2006
Newington, Conn. 75-74--149
18 Jonathan Weininger
2004
Bronx, N.Y. 76-73--149
21 Brent Paladino
2005
Kensington, Conn. 77-73--150
T
22 Brandon Berry
2004
La Grange, Ky. 78-75--153
22 Jeffrey Hill
2005
East Bridgewater, Mass. 78-75--153
22 C.J. Vuytowecz
2005
Pauma Valley, Calif. 83-70--153
22 JJ Amoruso
2004
Hawthorne, N.Y. 74-79--153
T
26 Bryce Mueller
2004
Chapel Hill, N.C. 69-85--154
26 Kyle Hartlaub
2004
Summit, N.J. 78-76--154
T
28 KJ Camera
2004
Manchester, Conn. 79-76--155
28 Brendan Conley
2004
Rye, N.Y. 80-75--155
28 Matthew Hanlon
2004
Hingham, Mass. 75-80--155
28 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn. 77-78--155
28 Mike Mitrowski
2004
Shrewsbury, Mass. 79-76--155
28 Tyler Kett
2004
Brewster, Mass. 76-79--155
T
34 Josh Isner
2004
Weston, Mass. 81-75--156
34 Keegan Bradley
2004
Hopkinton, Mass. 70-86--156
34 John Hale
2004
Cotuit, Mass. 78-78--156
34 Max Schenkein
2004
Norwell, Mass. 78-78--156
34 Michael McKenna
2004
Fairfield, Conn. 81-75--156
T
39 Scott Kegerreis
2005
Chambersburg, Pa. 75-82--157
39 Sam Lissner
2004
Cresskill, N.J. 81-76--157
39 Jeffrey Griest
2005
Glen Mills, Pa. 79-78--157
39 David Adams
2004
East Lyme, Conn. 78-79--157
T
43 Chris Bushnell
2005
Madison, Conn. 78-80--158
43 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 78-80--158
43 Michael O'Brien
2004
Scituate, Mass. 85-73--158
43 Matt Giftos
2005
Nashua, N.H. 76-82--158
43 Joseph Choma
2004
Granite Springs, N.Y. 82-76--158
T
48 Nick Sortino
2004
Rochester, N.Y. 79-80--159
48 Eric Boucher
2004
Methuen, Mass. 77-82--159
48 Garrett Carpenter
2004
Staten Island, N.Y. 79-80--159
51 Conor McMahon
2004
Portsmouth, R.I. 79-82--161
52 Reid Booth
2004
Harwich, Mass. 80-83--163
53 Dan King
2004
N. Reading, Mass. 79-85--164
54 Glenn Wong
2005
Amherst, Mass. 80-86--166
55 Joseph Pasquale
2004
Boston, Mass. 78-90--168
56 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 84-87--171
57 Lane Anderer
2004
York, Maine 81-91--172
58 Kyle Dungan
2004
Seekonk, Mass. 89-84--173
59 Brian Flood
2004
Forest Hills, N.Y. 85-92--177
60 Austin Weisheit
2004
Ashland, Mass. 85-94--179
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Marina Choi
2004
Los Angeles, Calif. 74-72--146
2 Songyi Yi
2005
San Diego, Calif. 72-75--147
3 Chelsea Curtis
2005
New Seabury, Mass. 72-77--149
T
4 Megan Mangone
2005
Windham, N.H. 76-74--150
4 Kimberly Donovan
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 75-75--150
6 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 72-79--151
7 Juli Wightman
2004
Chicopee, Mass. 73-80--153
8 Kasi Lee
2005
Paramus, N.J. 76-78--154
9 Bridget Erwin
2004
Syracuse, N.Y. 75-81--156
T
10 Whitney Wolejko
2004
Hatfield, Mass. 76-81--157
10 Alexandra Caffrey
2004
Rumford, R.I. 83-74--157
12 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 81-77--158
T
13 Debbi Amanti
2004
Lynnfield, Mass. 82-77--159
13 Lala Anai
2005
Belmont, Mass. 86-73--159
T
15 Susannah Aboff
2005
Huntington, N.Y. 81-79--160
15 Victoria Kidder
2006
Boston, Mass. 77-83--160
15 Courtney Tincher
2004
Greenwich, Conn. 86-74--160
18 Courtney Richardson
2005
Acton, Mass. 86-79--165
19 Meredith Godwin
2004
Swarthmore, Pa. 85-81--166
T
20 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 84-88--172
20 Kristin Phalen
2004
Duxbury, Mass. 87-85--172
22 Claire Sheldon
2006
Milton, Mass. 89-84--173
T
23 Allison Hamilton
2005
E. Falmouth (Cape Cod), Mass. 95-92--187
23 Adama Abramson - Bennett
2004
Boston, Mass. 91-96--187
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.