MASHPEE, Mass. -- Second Round results from the Jeffery M. Isner Memorial Junior at New Seabury conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Country Club of New Seabury.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6267
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5461

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrew DiBitetto
2004
Rochester, N.Y. 70-69--139
2 Joey St. Laurent
2004
Nashua, N.H. 69-71--140
T
3 Matthew Scytkowski
2004
South Hadley, Mass. 71-70--141
3 Drew Harker
2004
Barrington, R.I. 71-70--141
T
5 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 69-73--142
5 David May
2005
Auburn, N.Y. 70-72--142
7 George Zolotas
2004
Peabody, Mass. 72-72--144
T
8 Jon McLean
2004
Weston, Fla. 73-72--145
8 Michael Quagliano
2004
White Plains, N.Y. 68-77--145
T
10 Josh Moore
2004
McLean, Va. 73-73--146
10 Michael Tulacz
2004
Connelly, N.Y. 70-76--146
10 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 74-72--146
10 Adam Cohn
2004
Binghamton, N.Y. 75-71--146
14 Connor Doherty
2004
Woodstock, Vt. 71-76--147
T
15 Mark Purrington
2005
South Dartmouth, Mass. 70-78--148
15 Kevin Riley
2004
Waterford, Conn. 72-76--148
15 Marc Issler
2004
Toms River, N.J. 76-72--148
T
18 Maki Kobayashi
2006
Newington, Conn. 75-74--149
18 Willy Distefano
2004
Loudonville, N.Y. 70-79--149
18 Jonathan Weininger
2004
Bronx, N.Y. 76-73--149
21 Brent Paladino
2005
Kensington, Conn. 77-73--150
T
22 Brandon Berry
2004
La Grange, Ky. 78-75--153
22 C.J. Vuytowecz
2005
Pauma Valley, Calif. 83-70--153
22 JJ Amoruso
2004
Hawthorne, N.Y. 74-79--153
22 Jeffrey Hill
2005
East Bridgewater, Mass. 78-75--153
T
26 Bryce Mueller
2004
Chapel Hill, N.C. 69-85--154
26 Kyle Hartlaub
2004
Summit, N.J. 78-76--154
T
28 KJ Camera
2004
Manchester, Conn. 79-76--155
28 Mike Mitrowski
2004
Shrewsbury, Mass. 79-76--155
28 Tyler Kett
2004
Brewster, Mass. 76-79--155
28 Brendan Conley
2004
Rye, N.Y. 80-75--155
28 Matthew Hanlon
2004
Hingham, Mass. 75-80--155
28 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn. 77-78--155
T
34 John Hale
2004
Cotuit, Mass. 78-78--156
34 Michael McKenna
2004
Fairfield, Conn. 81-75--156
34 Max Schenkein
2004
Norwell, Mass. 78-78--156
34 Keegan Bradley
2004
Hopkinton, Mass. 70-86--156
34 Josh Isner
2004
Weston, Mass. 81-75--156
T
39 Jeffrey Griest
2005
Glen Mills, Pa. 79-78--157
39 David Adams
2004
East Lyme, Conn. 78-79--157
39 Sam Lissner
2004
Cresskill, N.J. 81-76--157
39 Scott Kegerreis
2005
Chambersburg, Pa. 75-82--157
T
43 Chris Bushnell
2005
Madison, Conn. 78-80--158
43 Matt Giftos
2005
Nashua, N.H. 76-82--158
43 Michael O'Brien
2004
Scituate, Mass. 85-73--158
43 Joseph Choma
2004
Granite Springs, N.Y. 82-76--158
43 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 78-80--158
T
48 Garrett Carpenter
2004
Staten Island, N.Y. 79-80--159
48 Eric Boucher
2004
Methuen, Mass. 77-82--159
48 Nick Sortino
2004
Rochester, N.Y. 79-80--159
51 Conor McMahon
2004
Portsmouth, R.I. 79-82--161
52 Reid Booth
2004
Harwich, Mass. 80-83--163
53 Dan King
2004
N. Reading, Mass. 79-85--164
54 Glenn Wong
2005
Amherst, Mass. 80-86--166
55 Joseph Pasquale
2004
Boston, Mass. 78-90--168
56 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 84-87--171
57 Lane Anderer
2004
York, Maine 81-91--172
58 Kyle Dungan
2004
Seekonk, Mass. 89-84--173
59 Brian Flood
2004
Forest Hills, N.Y. 85-92--177
60 Austin Weisheit
2004
Ashland, Mass. 85-94--179
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Marina Choi
2004
Los Angeles, Calif. 74-72--146
2 Songyi Yi
2005
San Diego, Calif. 72-75--147
3 Chelsea Curtis
2005
New Seabury, Mass. 72-77--149
T
4 Megan Mangone
2005
Windham, N.H. 76-74--150
4 Kimberly Donovan
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 75-75--150
6 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 72-79--151
7 Juli Wightman
2004
Chicopee, Mass. 73-80--153
8 Kasi Lee
2005
Paramus, N.J. 76-78--154
9 Bridget Erwin
2004
Syracuse, N.Y. 75-81--156
T
10 Whitney Wolejko
2004
Hatfield, Mass. 76-81--157
10 Alexandra Caffrey
2004
Rumford, R.I. 83-74--157
12 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 81-77--158
T
13 Lala Anai
2005
Belmont, Mass. 86-73--159
13 Debbi Amanti
2004
Lynnfield, Mass. 82-77--159
T
15 Victoria Kidder
2006
Boston, Mass. 77-83--160
15 Susannah Aboff
2005
Huntington, N.Y. 81-79--160
15 Courtney Tincher
2004
Greenwich, Conn. 86-74--160
18 Courtney Richardson
2005
Acton, Mass. 86-79--165
19 Meredith Godwin
2004
Swarthmore, Pa. 85-81--166
T
20 Kristin Phalen
2004
Duxbury, Mass. 87-85--172
20 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 84-88--172
22 Claire Sheldon
2006
Milton, Mass. 89-84--173
T
23 Allison Hamilton
2005
E. Falmouth (Cape Cod), Mass. 95-92--187
23 Adama Abramson - Bennett
2004
Boston, Mass. 91-96--187
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.