AURORA, Ore. -- First Round results from the Nike Golf Junior All-Star Series Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Langdon Farms Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6627
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5848

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Alex Resurreccion
2006
Long Beach, Calif. 31-38--69
1 Daniel Miller
2006
Santa Maria, Calif. 33-36--69
1 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 34-35--69
T
4 Kevin O'Connell
2007
Cary, N.C. 33-37--70
4 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 34-36--70
6 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 37-34--71
T
7 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 35-37--72
7 Larry Wong
2005
Diamond Bar, Calif. 34-38--72
T
9 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 36-37--73
9 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 35-38--73
9 Mark Jones
2006
Odessa, Texas 38-35--73
9 Scott Kelly
2007
Kingwood, Texas 35-38--73
9 Craig Cerbins
2006
Berlin, Wis. 36-37--73
9 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 36-37--73
9 Lucas Lee
2005
Torrance, Calif. 34-39--73
9 Matthew Pierce, Jr.
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 34-39--73
9 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 34-39--73
9 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 37-36--73
T
14 Ty Chambers
2008
Brush Praire, Wash. 41-43--84
T
19 Olavo Batista Filho
2006
Bronxville, N.Y. 37-37--74
19 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 34-40--74
19 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 36-38--74
19 Jared Shepherd
2007
Kingwood, Texas 35-39--74
19 Drew Kittleson
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 38-36--74
T
24 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 39-36--75
24 Robert Berton
2006
Huntington Beach, Calif. 36-39--75
24 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 35-40--75
24 Brad Nicholson
2006
Chandler, Ariz. 40-35--75
24 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn. 36-39--75
T
29 Alex Volpenhein
2006
Edgewood, Ky. 38-38--76
29 Justin Mangubat
2006
Bonita, Calif. 38-38--76
29 Wyatt Ramey
2006
Houston, Texas 36-40--76
29 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 39-37--76
29 Roberto Galletti, Jr.
2006
Clayton , Calif. 39-37--76
29 Jason Kang
2006
Valencia, Calif. 39-37--76
T
35 Danny Weisenberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 40-37--77
35 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 37-40--77
35 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 37-40--77
35 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 40-37--77
35 Chad Vivolo
2006
Carmel, Calif. 37-40--77
35 Collin Mayer
2006
Houston, Texas 37-40--77
T
41 Heejoo Son
2006
Torrance, Calif. 39-39--78
41 Tom Hoge
2007
Fargo, N.D. 39-39--78
41 Luis Lemus
2007
Mission, Texas 39-39--78
41 Ross Mizell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 38-40--78
41 Robert Womble
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 39-39--78
41 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 40-38--78
41 Timothy Kelly
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 35-43--78
41 Jimmy Markovitz
2006
Bridgeville, Pa. 36-42--78
T
49 Paul Woodbury
2006
Lake City, S.C. 41-38--79
49 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 38-41--79
51 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 38-42--80
52 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 43-38--81
53 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 42-41--83
T
54 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 40-44--84
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
0 Jenna Buchanan
2006
Vancouver, Wash. 43-42--85
1 Ami Nakagawa
2007
Osaka, Japan 34-40--74
2 Alina Lee
2005
Evans, Ga. 35-40--75
3 Yuki Sakurai
2007
Kyoto, Japan 37-40--77
T
4 Katie Detlefsen
2007
Eagan, Minn. 37-41--78
4 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 37-41--78
T
6 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas 40-39--79
6 Melissa Mabanta
2006
Phoenix, Ariz. 41-38--79
6 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-40--79
T
9 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 41-39--80
9 Daphne Vines
2006
Austin, Texas 42-38--80
9 Shannon Fish
2006
Spring, Texas 39-41--80
T
12 Bethany Leclair
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 39-42--81
12 Alexandrea Schulte
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 42-39--81
T
14 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 44-41--85
14 Ashley Smith
2007
Calgary, Alberta 39-46--85
17 Ashley McKenney
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 45-41--86
T
18 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 44-44--88
18 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 46-42--88
20 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 47-42--89
22 Sarah Zwartynski
2007
Allen, Texas 44-48--92
T
54 Danielle Ranallo
2006
West Linn, Ore. 44-46--90
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
218
2
Wells Padgett
219
T
3
Walker Kesterson
221
T
3
Cole Dillon
221
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
216
2
Anna Zhou
220
3
Anabelle Chang
221
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Joshua Suh
211
T
2
Wocheng Ye
214
T
2
Eric Ghim
214
T
2
Puwit Anupansuebsai
214
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
206
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
209
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
211
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.