AURORA, Ore. -- Second Round results from the Nike Golf Junior All-Star Series Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Langdon Farms Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6627
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5848

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 74-67--141
1 Alex Resurreccion
2006
Long Beach, Calif. 69-72--141
3 Daniel Miller
2006
Santa Maria, Calif. 69-73--142
T
4 Craig Cerbins
2006
Berlin, Wis. 73-71--144
4 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 70-74--144
4 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 69-75--144
T
7 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 73-72--145
7 Mark Jones
2006
Odessa, Texas 73-72--145
T
9 Matthew Pierce, Jr.
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 73-73--146
9 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 71-75--146
9 Lucas Lee
2005
Torrance, Calif. 73-73--146
9 Kevin O'Connell
2007
Cary, N.C. 70-76--146
9 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 73-73--146
T
14 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-76--148
14 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-71--148
T
16 Olavo Batista Filho
2006
Bronxville, N.Y. 74-75--149
16 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 75-74--149
16 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 73-76--149
16 Scott Kelly
2007
Kingwood, Texas 73-76--149
T
20 Larry Wong
2005
Diamond Bar, Calif. 72-78--150
20 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-77--150
20 Brad Nicholson
2006
Chandler, Ariz. 75-75--150
20 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 74-76--150
T
24 Robert Berton
2006
Huntington Beach, Calif. 75-76--151
24 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 73-78--151
24 Jason Kang
2006
Valencia, Calif. 76-75--151
T
27 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 75-78--153
27 Drew Kittleson
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-79--153
27 Justin Mangubat
2006
Bonita, Calif. 76-77--153
27 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 76-77--153
T
31 Jared Shepherd
2007
Kingwood, Texas 74-80--154
31 Chad Vivolo
2006
Carmel, Calif. 77-77--154
T
33 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn. 75-80--155
33 Roberto Galletti, Jr.
2006
Clayton , Calif. 76-79--155
33 Ross Mizell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 78-77--155
33 Wyatt Ramey
2006
Houston, Texas 76-79--155
T
37 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-79--156
37 Collin Mayer
2006
Houston, Texas 77-79--156
T
39 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 79-78--157
39 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 83-74--157
39 Heejoo Son
2006
Torrance, Calif. 78-79--157
39 Luis Lemus
2007
Mission, Texas 78-79--157
T
43 Paul Woodbury
2006
Lake City, S.C. 79-79--158
43 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 78-80--158
43 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 80-78--158
43 Robert Womble
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 78-80--158
47 Tom Hoge
2007
Fargo, N.D. 78-81--159
T
48 Timothy Kelly
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 78-82--160
48 Jimmy Markovitz
2006
Bridgeville, Pa. 78-82--160
48 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 77-83--160
T
51 Alex Volpenhein
2006
Edgewood, Ky. 76-86--162
51 Danny Weisenberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 77-85--162
51 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 84-78--162
54 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 81-88--169
55 Ty Chambers
2008
Brush Praire, Wash. 84-86--170
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ami Nakagawa
2007
Osaka, Japan 74-75--149
2 Yuki Sakurai
2007
Kyoto, Japan 77-76--153
3 Alina Lee
2005
Evans, Ga. 75-83--158
4 Melissa Mabanta
2006
Phoenix, Ariz. 79-80--159
T
5 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 80-80--160
5 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 85-75--160
7 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 79-82--161
T
8 Katie Detlefsen
2007
Eagan, Minn. 78-84--162
8 Alexandrea Schulte
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 81-81--162
T
10 Shannon Fish
2006
Spring, Texas 80-84--164
10 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas 79-85--164
12 Daphne Vines
2006
Austin, Texas 80-86--166
13 Bethany Leclair
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 81-86--167
T
14 Ashley McKenney
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 86-84--170
14 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 88-82--170
14 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 78-92--170
T
17 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 89-82--171
T
19 Danielle Ranallo
2006
West Linn, Ore. 90-82--172
19 Ashley Smith
2007
Calgary, Alberta 85-87--172
21 Sarah Zwartynski
2007
Allen, Texas 92-81--173
22 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 88-86--174
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.